PDF Print E-mail

Sunshine State Games Results 2010

 

Archery Artistic Roller-skating Badminton Baseball
Basketball Canoe/Kayak Fencing Figure Skating
Judo Karate Lacrosse Powerlifting
Racquetball Road Race Rowing Rugby
Inline Hockey Softball-Fast Pitch Sport Shooting Swimming
Syncronized Swimming Table Tennis Taekwondo Tennis
Track & Field Ultimate Volleyball Water Polo
Weightlifting Wrestling    

Archery

Gator Bowmen (Field &
3-D), Gainesville and Newberry Archery Club (FITA & 900) Saturday, June 12 and Sunday, June 13

* GAMES RECORD
Total Possible Points: FITA = 1440, 900 = 900, Field = 560, Marked
3-D = 300
FITA (30, 25, 25, 20 meters)
BOWMAN MALE OLYMPIC RECURVE
1. Ryan Oliver, Newberry, 938

(60, 50, 40, 30 meters)
50+
MASTER FEMALE OLYMPIC RECURVE
1. Angie Olds, Melbourne, 986*

50+
MASTER FEMALE COMPOUND RELEASE
1. Shelly Mascaro, Cutler Bay, 1296*

(70, 60, 50, 30 meters)

ADULT FEMALE BAREBOW
1. Helen Claudio, Gainesville, 853*

70+
MASTER MALE BAREBOW
1. Frank Skvarek, The Villages, 820*

60+
MASTER MALE COMPOUND FINGERS
1. John Gauger, Lady Lake, 1111*

70+
MASTER MALE COMPOUND FINGERS
1. John Horwath, The Villages, 1127*

50+
MASTER MALE COMPOUND RELEASE
1. Rick Dorey, Palm Springs, 1312*

70+ MASTE MALE COMPOUND RELEASE
1. Ken Woolley, The Villages, 1207

(90, 70, 50, 30 meters)
Adult Male Compound Release
1. Bill Kelly, Lakeland, 1366*; 2. Scott Barrett, Land O Lakes, 1333; 3. Jose Alers, Auburndale, 1299; 4. Angel Rodriguez, Orlando, 105

YOUTH MALE LONGBOW
1. Jarrett Kandzer, Bonifay, 430*

YOUTH MALE FREESTYLE
1. Horbert, Maitland, 792-823; 2. Robert Biskupiak, Loxahatchee, 787

YOUNG

ADULT MALE BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE
1. Chase Everett, Winter Park, 712

YOUNG

ADULT MALE FREESTYLE
1. Justin Martin, Keystone Hts, 847

ADULT FEMALE TRADITIONAL
1. Helen Claudio, Gainesville, 620*


MASTER SENIOR MALE BAREBOW
1. Jerry Stemich, Hernando, 775*; 2.Frank Skvarek, The Villages, 598

ADULT FEMALE OLYMPIC RECURVE
1. Cathy Cook, Loxahatchee, 616

SENIOR FEMALE OLYMPIC RECURVE
1. Angie Olds, Melbourne, 701*

SENIOR MALE OLYMPIC RECURVE
1. Leonard Brunotte, Rockledge, 749/753

SENIOR FEMALE BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE
1. Shelly Mascaro, Cutler Bay, 780*

SENIOR MALE BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE
1. Roy Peters, DeBary, 800

ADULT MALE FREESTYLE LIMITED
1. Jeremy Frongillo, Casselberry, 785/791; 2. Densel Landrum, Davenport, 790; 3. Jeff Prevatt, Leesburg, 651

SENIOR MALE FREESTYLE LIMITED
1. Andie Anderson, Alachua, 772; 2. Ron Lucas, Titusville, 767

MASTER SENIOR MALE FREESTYLE LIMITED
1. Carl Frank, Villages, 791*; 2. John Gauger, Lady Lake, 778

ADULT FEMALE FREESTYLE
1. Melanie White, Weston, 863

ADULT MALE FREESTYLE
1. Bill Kelly, Lakeland, 887; 2. Scott Barrett, Land O Lakes, 877; 3. James Harden, Davie, 865-25; 4. Charles Lucas, Cocoa, 846; 5. David Horbert, Maitland, 780/803; 6. John Hendricks, Daytona Bch, 767; 7. Tracy Rhodes, Winter Haven, 758

SENIOR FEMALE FREESTYLE
1. Betty Dollar, DeLand, 831

SENIOR MALE FREESTYLE
1. Blair Peterson, Villages, 882*/876; 2. Phil Dollar. DeLand, 879; 3. Ralph Peck, Clearwater, 860; 4. Tom Stanton, Anthony, 804; 5. Edward Lueck, Daytona Bch, 799

MASTER SENIOR FEMALE FREESTYLE
1. Doris Selby, Villages, 738*

MASTER SENIOR MALE FREESTYLE
1. Ronald Fulmer, Bradenton, 840/839; 2. Hank Farro, Ft Pierce, 837; 3. Ken Woolley, Villages, 832; 4. Bill Bishop, Wauchula, 827; 5. Donald Selby, Villages, 785/785; 6. Walt Pittman, Crystal River, 716

FEMALE CROSSBOW
1. Michelle O’Donnell, Weston, 878*; 2. Colleen Devier, Hollywood, 840

FIELD

PEEWEE FEMALE BAREBOW
1. Michelle Olmeda, Lake Worth, 204

CUB FEMALE FREESTYLE
1. Amarys Olmeda, Lake Worth, 334

CUB MALE FREESTYLE
1. Martin Watkins, Lakeland, 393; 2. Justin Watkins, Lakeland, 319

YOUTH MALE TRADITIONAL
1. Matthew Rall, Sunrise, 132*

ADULT MALE TRADITIONAL
1. John Rall, Sunrise, 196

ADULT MALE BAREBOW
1. Matthew Stevens, Auburndale, 318; 2. Robert Stevens, Auburndale, 116

MASTER SENIOR MALE BAREBOW
1. Jerry Stemich, Hernando, 775*; 2. Frank Skvarek, Villages, 598

ADULT FEMALE BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE
1. Ruth Olmeda, Lake Worth, 362

ADULT MALE BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE
1. Jerry Mendelson, Delray Beach, 511; 2. Joel Watkins, Lakeland, 451; 3. Rene Mederos, Pembroke Pines, 440

SENIOR MALE BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE
1. Jim Brown, Palm Coast, 522*; 2. Roy Peters, DeBary, 501; 3. Richard Sharp, Pierson, 485; 4. Pete Murphy, Gainesville, 454; 5. Don Southard, Ocala, 429

ADULT MALE FREESTYLE LIMITED
1. Densel Landrum, Davenport, 464; 2. Jeff Prevatt, Leesburg, 405

SENIOR MALE FREESTYLE LIMITED
1. Dale East, Tallahassee, 509*2. Ron Lucas, Titusville, 462; 3. Andie Anderson, Alachua, 452

ADULT MALE FREESTYLE
1. Scott Pollock, High Springs, 539; 2. Jason Woods, Gainesville, 536; 3. Russ Melching, Oldsmar, 515; 4. Charles Lucas, Cocoa, 846; A
1. Don Kitchen, Marathon, 491; B
1. Oliver Austin, Tallahassee, 442

SENIOR MALE FREESTYLE
1. Jake Pettitt, Port Richey, 535; 2. Garey Lewis, Hudson, 533; 3. John Laudicina, Miami, 515; 4. Ralph Peck, Clearwater, 512; 5. Edward Lueck, Daytona Bch, 482

MASTER SENIOR FEMALE FREESTYLE
1. Doris Selby, Villages, 738*

MASTER SENIOR MALE FREESTYLE
1. Kevin Bergenroth, High Springs, 530; 2. Hank Farro, Ft Pierce, 516; 3. Bill Bishop, Wauchula, 486; 4. Charles Marshall, Ocala, 464

3-D
PEEWEE FEMALE BAREBOW
1. Michelle Olmeda, Lake Worth, 51

CUB FEMALE FREESTYLE
1. Kylee Rutledge, Groveland, 188; 2. Amarys Olmeda, Lake Worth, 89

CUB MALE FREESTYLE
1. Martin Watkins, Lakeland, 201; 2. Justin Watkins, Lakeland, 169

YOUTH MALE LONGBOW
1. Jarrett Kandzer, Bonifay, 430*

YOUTH MALE TRADITIONAL
1. Matthew Rall, Sunrise, 66

YOUTH MALE FREESTYLE
1. Robert Biskupiak, Loxahatchee, 221

YOUNG

ADULT MALE FREESTYLE
1. Justin Martin, Keystone Hts, 212

ADULT FEMALE TRADITIONAL
1. Helen Claudio, Gainesville, 620*

ADULT MALE TRADITIONAL
1. John Rall, Sunrise, 75

ADULT FEMALE BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE LIMITED
1. Sandy Pettitt, Port Richey, 168

ADULT FEMALE BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE
1. Ruth Olmeda, Lake Worth, 156

ADULT MALE BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE
1. Rick Dorey, Palm Springs, 244; 2. Jerry Mendelson, Delray Beach, 234; 3. Joel Watkins, Lakeland, 224; 4. Rene Mederos, Pembroke Pines, 217; 5. Don Rapelje, Groveland, 206; 6. Jose Olmeda, Lake Worth, 187

SENIOR MALE BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE
1. Don Southard, Ocala, 198; 2. Pete Murphy, Gainesville, 185

SENIOR MALE FREESTYLE LIMITED
1. Dale East, Tallahassee, 220

ADULT MALE FREESTYLE
1. Jason Woods, Gainesville, 256; 2. Scott Pollock, High Springs, 255; 3. Troy Rodenbo, Boynton Bch, 254; 4. Don Kitchen, Marathon, A1, 229; 5. Oliver Austin, Tallahassee, 193

SENIOR MALE FREESTYLE
1. Jake Pettitt, Port Richey, 254; 2. Garey Lewis, Hudson, 232; 3. John Laudicina, Miami,225

MASTER SENIOR MALE FREESTYLE
1. Kevin Bergenroth, High Springs, 238

Totals for the 2010 Sunshine Games

Rounds Shot: FITA – 13; 900 – 52; Field – 40;
3-D – 30 Games Shot = 135
Records Set: FITA – 8; 900 – 9; Field – 4; Records Set = 21
Officials: Tim Austin, Bob Jones, Shelly Mascaro , Oliver Austin, John Laudicina

back to top

 

Artistic Roller Skating

May 9, 2010 -- Semoran Skateway -- Casselberry, FL

Primary Girls Figures - Final (102F)
2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8; 7B - LOF-ROF 3s
1. 101 Kaitlyn Bateman Kissimmee; 2. 102 Samantha West, St Petersburg

Juvenile B Boys Figures - Final (104F)
1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8; 112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8
1. 104 Matthew Eskew, Casselberry

Juvenile B Girls Figures - Final (106F)
1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8; 112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8
1. 105 Breanna Moore, Tampa; 2. 109 Paige Stevenson, Port Richey; 3. 106 Katelyn Williams, Port Richey; 4. 108 Amy Kamp, Tampa; 5. 107 Hanna Joint, Kissimmee; 6. 110 Alayssia Canora, Kissimmee

Juvenile B Figures combined - Final (107F)
1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8; 112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8
1. 105 Breanna Moore, Tampa; 2. 109 Paige Stevenson, Port Richey; 3. 106 Katelyn Williams, Port Richey; 4. 108 Amy Kamp, Tampa; 5. 107 Hanna Joint, Kissimmee; 6. 110 Alayssia Canora, Kissimmee, 7. 104 Matthew Eskew, Central FL

Juvenile A Girls Figures - Final (110F)
7A - ROF-LOF 3s; 9B - LIF-ROB 3s
1. 112 Aimee Bergeron, St Petersburg; 2. 111 Kaitlyn Shaw, Port Richey; 3. 101 Kaitlyn Bateman, Kissimmee

Elementary C Girls Figures - Final (114F)
2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8; 111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8
1. 113 Estrella Frontela, Casselberry; 2. 116 Arianna Eskew, Casselberry; 3. 177 Jordan Doyle, Capital City; 4. 115 Haley Huffman, St Petersburg

Elementary A Girls Figures - Final (122F)
9B - LIF-ROB 3s; 10A - ROF-LOF Dbl. 3s
1. 118 Melissa Manley, Melbourne; 2. 112 Aimee Bergeron, St Petersburg

Fresh/Soph C Women Figures - Final (126F)
2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8; 111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8
1. 113 Estrella Frontela, Central FL; 2. 119 Kimberly Smith, Tampa

Fresh/Soph B Men Figures - Final (128F)
7B - LOF-ROF 3s; 9A - RIF-LOB 3s
1. 120 Joseph Budny, Tampa

Fresh/Soph B Women Figures - Final (130F)
7B - LOF-ROF 3s; 9A - RIF-LOB 3s
1. 140 Nicole Ogloza, Skateworld; 2. 123 Bridget Budny, Tampa; 3. 122 Alaina Chiappone, Casselberry; 4. 142 Rosanna Rocha, Skateworld; 5. 121 Kirsten Lina, Kissimmee

Freshman A Girls Figures - Final (134F)
10B - LOF-ROF Dbl. 3s; 19B - LIF-ROB Bracket
1. 125 Caitlin Mitcherson, Tampa; 2. 118 Melissa Manley, Melbourne; 3. 126 Jessicah O'rourke, Tampa

Sophomore A Women Figures - Final (136F)
19B - LIF-ROB Bracket; 23A - RIF-LIB Counter
1. 129 Caroline Bell, Port Richey; 2. 128 Amber Decker, Kissimmee; 3. 134 Renee Holweck, Central FL

Novice B Men Figures - Final (138F)
2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8; 112B - LIF-RIF Serp. 8
1. 131 Ronald Anderson, Casselberry

Novice B Women Figures - Final (140F)
2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8; 112B - LIF-RIF Serp. 8
1. 132 Mary Lou Remenick, Casselberry; 2. 133 Ann Plasschaert, Casselberry

Novice A Women Figures - Final (144F)
5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp.; 7A - ROF-LOF 3s
1. 134 Renee Holweck, Casselberry

Masters A Women Figures - Final (156F)
5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp.; 112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8
1. 135 Marsha Bair, Casselberry

Veteran A Men Figures - Final (158F)
5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp.; 112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8
1. 136 Allen Shipman, St Petersburg; 2. 131 Ronald Anderson, Casselberry

Veteran A Women Figures - Final (160F)
5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp.; 112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8
1. 135 Marsha Bair, Casselberry

Premier A Silver Women Figures - Final (168F)
2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8; 5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp.
1. 137 Deborah Howard, Casselberry

Golden A Men Figures - Final (170F)
1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8; 112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8
1. 136 Allen Shipman, St Petersburg

Golden A Women Figures - Final (172F)
1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8; 112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8
1. 138 Nancy Cain, Port Richey

JrWC Men Figures -

International (174C)
21A - RIF-LIB Rocker; 32A - ROIF-LOIB Serp. Bracket
1. 139 John Burchfield, Kissimmee

JrWC Women Figures -

International (176C)
21A - RIF-LIB Rocker; 32B - LOIF-ROIB Serp. Bracket
1. 205 Jessica Feuerstein, Reflections; 2. 130 Tabatha Clark, Tampa

World Class Ladies Figures -

International (180C)
21B - LIF-RIB Rocker; 36A - ROF-LIF Para. Dbl. 3s
1. 205 Jessica Feuerstein, Reflections

Elementary Girls Loops - Final (184F)
15B - LIF-RIF Loop; 30A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Loop
1. 112 Aimee Bergeron, St Petersburg; 2. 101 Kaitlyn Bateman, Kissimmee

Open Women Loops - Final (188F)
15B - LIF-RIF Loop; 30A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Loop
1. 128 Amber Decker, Kissimmee; 2. 125 Caitlin Mitcherson, Tampa; 3. 140 Nicole Ogloza, Tampa; 4. 134 Renee Holweck, Central FL

Advanced Co-Ed Loops - Final (190F)
31A - ROIB-LIOB Serp. Loop; 38B - LOF-RIF Para. Loop
1. 129 Caroline Bell, Port Richey

Juv/Elem B Circle Loops - Final (192F)
115A - RIF-LIF Loop Circ 8; 130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ
1. 109 Paige Stevenson, Port Richey; 2. 116 Arianna Eskew, Casselberry; 3. 104 Matthew Eskew, Casselberry; 4. 141 Gabrielle Eskew, Casselberry

Fresh/Soph B Circle Loops - Final (194F)
115A - RIF-LIF Loop Circ 8; 130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ
1. 123 Bridget Budny, Tampa; 2. 120 Joseph Budny, Tampa

Elementary A Dance - Final (256F)
Siesta Tango (100)
1. 143 Lorenzo Bertoglio / Bria Miller, Sarasota

Novice C Dance - Final (265F)
Glide Waltz (108)
1. 131 Ronald Anderson / Deborah Howard, Casselberry; 2. 144 Joe Smith / Jan Smith, Kissimmee

Novice B Dance - Final (266F)
Denver Shuffle (100)
1. 145 David Hankerson / Mary Lou Remenick, Casselberry

Novice A Dance - Final (268F)
Siesta Tango (100)
1. 146 Dennis Turner / Jo An Turner, Port Richey

Junior

World Class Dance -

International (282C)
Rocker Foxtrot (104); Flirtation Waltz (120)
1. 147 Christopher Boike / Heather Boike Casselberry

Open Free Dance - Final (286F)
TM; MOP
1. 147 Christopher Boike / Heather Boike, Casselberry

Primary Boys Free Skating - Final (350F)
Tm; mop
1. 1 Daniel Hutchinson, Sarasota

Primary Girls Free Skating - Final (352F)
Tm; mop
1. 5 Kaitlyn Bateman, Kissimmee; 2. 4 Charla Cashmore, Sarasota; 3. 1 Caitlyn Council, Sarasota; 4. 3 Hanna Joint, Kissimmee; 5. 6 Mikayla Michaels, Port Richey; 6. 2 Gabriella Curran, Kissimmee

Juv/Elem C Girls Free Skating - Final (356F)
Tm; mop
1. 2 Emily Doyle, Kissimmee; 2. 3 Elizabeth Burkett, Tampa; 3. 1 Savannah Kelly, Port Richey; 4. 4 Megan Doyle, Kissimmee; 5. 8 Amy Kamp, Tampa; 6. 9 Hanna Joint, Kissimmee; 7. 7 Alayssia Canora, Kissimmee

Juv/Elem B Boys Free Skating - Final (358F)
Tm; mop
1. 1 Zachary Hutchinson, Sarasota

Juv/Elem B Girls Free Skating - Final (360F)
Tm; mop
1. 3 Breanna Moore, Tampa; 2. 2 Anastasia Sturgis, Kissimmee; 3. 1 Katelyn Williams, Port Richey; 4. 4 Paige Stevenson, Port Richey

Juv/Elem A Boys Free Skating - Final (362F)
Tm; mop
1. 1 Lorenzo Bertoglio, Sarasota

Juvenile A Girls Free Skating - Final (364F)
Tm; mop
1. 2 Francesca Bertoglio, Sarasota; 2. 4 Kim Sasson, Sarasota; 3. 3 Laura Nieto, Sarasota; 4. 1 Kaitlyn Shaw, Port Richey Elem. A Girls Free Skating - Final (366F)
Tm; mop
1. 1 Francesca Bertoglio, Sarasota; 2. 5 Rosemarie Messina Adam, Sarasota; 3. 3 Katarina Lingner, Tampa; 4. 2 Kim Sasson, Sarasota; 5. 4 Laura Nieto, Sarasota

Freshman A Girls Free Skating - Final (372F)
Tm; mop
1. 1 Jessicah O'Rourke, Tampa

Fresh/Soph C Women Free Skating - Final (376F)
Tm; mop
1. 1 Morgan Hebner, Kissimmee; 2. 2 Kimberly Smith. Tampa

Fresh/Soph B Men Free Skating - Final (378F)
Tm; mop
1. 1 Joseph Budny, Tampa

Fresh/Soph B Women Free Skating - Final (380F)
Tm; mop
1. 3 Bridget Budny, Tampa; 2. 2 Erika Lucas, Kissimmee; 3. 6 Caitlin Mitcherson, Tampa

Sophomore A Women Free Skating - Final (382F)
Ta; mop
1. 1 Nicole Ogloza, Tampa

JrWC Men Free Skating -

International (388C)
tm short; mop short; tm long; mop long
1. 1 John Burchfield,,Kissimmee

JrWC Women Free Skating -

International (390C)
tm short; mop short; tm long; tm long
1. 2 Michelle Moudy, Port Richey; 2. 3 Mackenzie Wriedt, Sarasota; 3. 1 Tabatha Clark, Tampa; 4. 4 Rosemarie Messina Adam, Sarasota

World Class Men Free Skating -

International (392C)
tm short; mop long; tm long; mop long
1. 1 John Burchfield Kissimmee

World Class Women Free Skating -

International (394C)
tm short; mop short; tm long; mop long
1. 1 Michelle Moudy, Port Richey

Juv/Elem A Pairs - Final (426F)
Tm; mop
1. 2 Lorenzo Bertoglio / Francesca Bertoglio, Sarasota; 2. 1 Zachary Hutchinson / Charla Cashmore, Sarasota

World Class Pairs -

International (436C)
Tm; mop
1. 1 Eric Hadley / Siobhan Boismier, Casselberry / Port Richey

Primary Solo Dance - Final (450F)
Progressive Tango (100)
1. 102 Samantha West, St Petersburg; 2. 149 Gabriella Curran, Kissimmee; 3. 150 Charla Cashmore, Sarasota

Juvenile A Solo Dance - Final (452F)
Rhythm Blues (88)
1. 151 Francesca Bertoglio, Sarasota; 2. 111 Kaitlyn Shaw, Port Richey; 3. 112 Aimee Bergeron, St Petersburg; 4. 152 Kim Sasson, Sarasota; 5. 109 Paige Stevenson, Port Richey

Elementary B Solo Dance - Final (454F)
Balanciaga (100)
1. 116 Arianna Eskew, Casselberry; 2. 106 Katelyn Williams, Port Richey; 3. 105 Breanna Moore, Tampa; 4. 115 Haley Huffman, St Petersburg; 5. 153 Elizabeth Burkett, Tampa; 6. 108 Amy Kamp, Tampa; 7. 104 Matthew Eskew, Casselberry

Elementary A Solo Dance - Final (456F)
Siesta Tango (100)
1. 118 Melissa Manley, Melbourne; 2. 155 Bria Miller, Sarasota; 3. 112 Aimee Bergeron, St Petersburg; 4. 116 Arianna Eskew, Casselberry

Fresh/Soph B Solo Dance - Final (460F)
Chase Waltz (108)
1. 122 Alaina Chiappone, Casselberry; 2. 121 Kirsten Lina, Kissimmee; 3. 142 Rosanna Rocha, Tampa

Freshman A Solo Dance - Final (462F)
Boston Boogie (100)
1. 118 Melissa Manley, Melbourne; 2. 156 Courtney Decker, Kissimmee

Sophomore A Solo Dance - Final (464F)
Werner Tango (96)
1. 157 Robin Mcdonough, Kissimmee; 2. 134 Renee Holweck, Central FL

Novice B Solo Dance - Final (468F)
Denver Shuffle (100)
1. 137 Deborah Howard, Casselberry; 2. 134 Renee Holweck, Casselberry; 3. 158 Benny Gatto, Port Richey

Esquire B Solo Dance - Final (474F)
Balanciaga (100)
1. 137 Deborah Howard, Casselberry; 2. 154 Ruth Ross, Astro; 3. 133 Ann Plasschaert, Casselberry; 4. 131 Ronald Anderson, Casselberry

Masters A Men Solo - Final (480F)
Carey Foxtrot (92)
1. 201 James Reese, Casselberry

Masters A Women Solo Dance - Final (482F)
Carey Foxtrot (92)
1. 135 Marsha Bair, Casselberry

Veterans A Men Solo Dance - Final (484F)
Carey Foxtrot (92)
1. 136 Allen Shipman, St Petersburg; 2. 158 Benny Gatto, Port Richey

Veterans A Women Solo Dance - Final (486F)
Carey Foxtrot (92)
1. 135 Marsha Bair, Casselberry; 2. 138 Nancy Cain, Port Richey

Golden A Men Solo Dance - Final (496F)
Tara Tango (100)
1. 136 Allen Shipman, St. Petersburg; 2. 158 Benny Gatto, Port Richey

Golden A Women Solo Dance - Final (498F)
Tara Tango (100)
1. 154 Ruth Ross, St Petersburg; 2. 138 Nancy Cain, Port Richey

Senior Solo - Final (502F)
Westminster Waltz (138)
1. 202 Jessica Gaudy, Space Coast

International Youth Solo Dance -

International (504C)
Kleiner Waltz (138)
1. 140 Nicole Ogloza, Tampa; 2. 155 Bria Miller, Sarasota

JrWC Solo Dance Combined -

International (506C); Dench Blues (88); Harris Tango (100) Tm; mop
1. 160 Murielle Kaschl, Sarasota; 2. 140 Nicole Ogloza, Tampa; 3. 129 Caroline Bell, Port Richey

World Class Men Solo Dance -

International (508C); Paso Doble (112); Argentine Tango (96)
1. 161 Landon Wriedt, Sarasota

World Class Women Solo -

International (510C); Paso Doble (112); Argentine Tango (96)
1. 202 Jessica Gaudy, Melbourne

Elem. A Creative Solo Free Dance - Final (512F)
Tm; mop
1. 1 Anastasia Sturgis, Kissimmee; 2. 2 Elizabeth Burkett, Tampa

Open B Creative Solo Free Dance - Final (516F)
Tm; mop
1. 1 Morgan Hebner, Kissimmee

Open A Creative Solo Free Dance - Final (518F)
Tm; mop
1. 1 Erika Lucas, Kissimmee

Tiny Tot Figures - Final (602F)
111A
1. 141 Gabrielle Eskew, Casselberry; 2. 163 Ava Lutzmann, Port Richey; 3. 162 Rebecca Tyrcha. Kissimmee

Tiny Tot Solo Dance - Final (604F)
Glide Waltz (108)
1. 141 Gabrielle Eskew,Casselberry

Tiny Tot Singles - Final (606F)
Tm; mop
1. 1 Ava Lutzmann, Port Richey; 2. 2 Gabrielle Eskew, Casselberry

Blue Moves- Final (608F)
TM; MOP
1. 170 Jake Smith, Kissimmee; 2. 164 Lyndzie Smith, Kissimmee; 3. 169 Josh Smith, Kissimmee; 4. 168 Julianna Michael, Port Richey; 5. 204 Jayla Frazier, Skateworld; 6. 203 Amber Fry, Skateworld; 7. 165 Lexie Smith, Kissimmee; 8. 166 Kerilyn Magavagni, Tallahassee

Yellow Figures - Final (610F)
111b
1. 172 Megan Doyle, Kissimmee; 2. 175 Savannah Kelly, Port Richey; 3. 164 Lyndzie Smith, Kissimmee; 4. 165 Lexie Smith, Kissimmee; 5. 103 Mikayla Michael, Port Richey; 6. 144 Joe Smith, Kissimmee; 7. 162 Rebecca Tyrcha, Kissimmee; 8T. 141 Gabrielle Eskew, Casselberry; 8T. 173 Dalia Diaz, Kissimmee

Green Figures - Final (612F)
1b
1. 113 Estrella Frontella, Casselberry; 2. 107 Hanna Joint, Kissimmee; 3. 110 Alayssia Canora, Kissimmee; 4. 177 Jordan Doyle, Tallahassee; 5. 176 Jan Smith, Kissimmee; 6. 104 Matthew Eskew, Casselberry; 7. 178 Emily Doyle, Kissimmee

Yellow Solo Dance - Final (614F)
corner steps of the progresive tango
1. 178 Emily Doyle, Kissimmee; 2. 110 Alayssia Canora, Kissimmee; 3. 164 Lyndzie Smith, Kissimmee; 4. 165 Lexie Smith, Kissimmee; 5. 141 Gabrielle Eskew, Casselberry

Green Solo Dance - Final (616F)
Glide Waltz (108)
1. 177 Jordan Doyle, Tallahassee; 2. 144 Joe Smith, Kissimmee; 3. 119 Kimberly Smith, Tampa; 4. 172 Megan Doyle, Kissimmee; 5. 104 Matthew Eskew, Casselberry; 6. 176 Jan Smith, Kissimmee; 7. 175 Savannah Kelly, Port Richey; 8. 103 Mikayla Michael, Port Richey

Yellow Jumps - Final (618F)
jumps
1. 177 Jordan Doyle, Tallahassee; 2. 173 Dalia Diaz, Kissimmee; 3. 162 Rebecca Tyrcha, Kissimmee

back to top

Badminton to be held December 11-12 in Lee County


Baseball – Varsity

Lake Myrtle Sports Complex, Auburndale
June 19-20

Saturday, June 19
Pool Play

Florida Pokers Navy 4, Hitmen 1
Florida Pokers Gray 6, Hitting Zone Hurricanes 6
Boy’s and Girls Club of Tampa Bay 6, Hitmen 2
Hitting Hurricanes 8, Knights 4
Boy’s and Girls Club of Tampa Bay 5, Florida Pokers Navy 2
Florida Pokers Gray 11, Knights 3

Bracket Play
#2 seed Hitting Zone 7, #3 seed Hitmen 5
#2 seed Florida Pokers Navy 3, #3 seed Knights 2

Sunday, June 20
#1 seed Boy’s and Girl’s Club of Tampa 7, #2 seed Hitting Zone 6 (8 innings)
#2 seed Florida Pokers Navy 13, #1 seed Florida Pokers Gray 11 (8 innings)
Hitmen 13, Florida Pokers Gray 2
Knights d. Hitting Zone via forfeit
Bronze Medal Game
Knights 7, Hitmen 5

Championship Game
Boy’s and Girls Club of Tampa 9, Florida Pokers Navy 8

GOLD: Boy’s and Girl’s Club of Tampa; SILVER: Florida Pokers Navy, Fort Lauderdale; BRONZE: Knights, Ocala

back to top

Sunshine State Games Basketball Championships

May 21-23, 2010
Various locations, Alachua County (Gainesville)


Boys 4th Grade (4 teams)
Florida Comets (3-1); Old Town Glory Rockets (3-1); Bell Bull Pups (1-2); Smalltown Hoops (0-3)

Old Town Glory Rockets 38, Bell Bull Pups 13
Bell Bull Pups 39, Smalltown Hoops 8
Old Town Glory Rockets 25, Florida Comets 21
Florida Comets 36, Bell Ball Pups 6
Florida Comets 51, Smalltown Hoops 3
Old Town Glory Rockets 52, Smalltown Hoops 5

Championship Game: Florida Comets 36, Old Town Glory Rockets 20

GOLD: Florida Comets, Vero Beach; SILVER: Old Town Glory Rockets, Gainesville

Boys 6th Grade (6 teams)
Gainesville Kings (5-0); St. Pete Spartans (3-2); Ormond Beach Bruins (2-2); Run N Gun (1-3); Bell Ballers (0-4)
Gainesville Kings 51, Run N Gun 8
St. Pete Spartans 75, Bell Ballers 2
Gainesville Kings 73, Bell Ballers 6
St. Pete Spartans 46, Ormond Beach Bruins 26
St. Pete Spartans 51, Run N Gun 17
Ormond Beach Bruins 57, Bell Ballers 6
Gainesville Kings 45, Ormond Beach Bruins 30
Run N Gun 49, Bell Ballers 9
Ormond Beach Bruins 49, Run N Gun 41
Gainesville Kings 39, St. Pete Spartans 31

Championship Game: Gainesville Kings 54, St. Pete Spartans 31

GOLD: Gainesville Kings; SILVER: St. Pete Spartans

Boys 7th Grade (7 teams)
Florida Prospects (4-1); Gainesville Elite (3-1); Gainesville Kings (3-1); Gainesville Stampede (3-2); Florida Comets (1-3);
North Florida Trojans (0-3); Tropic Thunder (0-3)
Gainesville Kings 60, North Florida Trojans 22
Florida Prospects 80, Tropic Thunder 25
Gainesville Stampede 48, Florida Comets 25
Gainesville Elite 36, Gainesville Kings 34
Florida Prospects 72, Gainesville Stampede 53
Florida Comets 40, Tropic Thunder 36
Gainesville Elite 57, North Florida Trojans 22
Florida Prospects 77, Florida Comets 25
Gainesville Stampede 62, Tropic Thunder 10
Gainesville Stampede 63, North Florida Trojans 26
Gainesville Kings 70, Florida Comets 23
Florida Prospects 57, Gainesville Kings 47
Gainesville Elite 50, Gainesville Stampede 41

Championship Game: Florida Prospects 48, Gainesville Elite 46

GOLD: Florida Prospects (Seminole); SILVER: Gainesville Elite

Boys 8th Grade Gold Division (8 teams)
Gainesville Stampede (4-1); Chasing Dreams (3-2); Florida Comets (3-1); Plant City Panthers (2-1); Tampa Vision 2014 (2-2); Jacksonville Heat (1-2); Central Florida Celtics (0-3); RCC/AMN Wolves (0-3)
Plant City Panthers 64, Tampa Vision 2014 59 (2OT)
Chasing Dreams 56, RCC/AMN Wolves 41
Florida Comets 55, Gainesville Stampede 50
Florida Comets 77, Jacksonville Heat 66
Gainesville Stampede 73, Central Florida Celtics 28
Tampa Vision 2014 53, Chasing Dreams 33
Jacksonville Heat 89, Central Florida Celtics 39
Plant City Panthers 35, RCC/AMN Wolves 34
Florida Comets 59, Central Florida Celtics 21
Tampa Vision 2014 53, RCC/AMN Wolves 41
Chasing Dreams 50, Plant City Panthers 44
Gainesville Stampede 53, Jacksonville Heat 38
Chasing Dreams 54, Florida Comets 52
Gainesville Stampede 29, Tampa Vision 2014 27

Championship Game: Gainesville Stampede 70, Chasing Dreams 57

GOLD: Gainesville Stampede; SILVER: Chasing Dreams, St. Petersburg


Boys 8th Grade Silver Division (6 teams)
SBBC Wizardz (4-0); Jacksonville Hawks (3-1); West Side Kings (2-2); Next Level (1-2); New Tampa Bay Wildcats (0-3); Smalltown Hoops (1-3)

SBBC Wizardz 58, New Tampa Bay Wildcats 33
West Side Kings 47, Smalltown Hoops 17
SBBC Wizardz 57, Next Level 31
Jacksonville Hawks 51, Smalltown Hoops 37
Next Level 47, New Tampa Bay Wildcats 42
Jacksonville Hawks 53, West Side Kings 24
West Side Kings 49, New Tampa Bay Wildcats 18
Smalltown Hoops 49, Next Level 37
Jacksonville Hawks 59, Smalltown Hoops 24
SBBC Wizardz 53, West Side Kings 45

Championship Game: SBBC Wizardz 63, Jacksonville Hawks 39

GOLD: SBBC Wizardz, Indialantic; SILVER: Jacksonville Hawks

Boys 9th Grade (4 teams)
2K13 (4-0); Tampa Bay Wildcats (2-2); EVN Denmark (1-2); G-Ville Headhunters (0-3)

EVN Denmark 20, G-Ville Headhunters 0
Tampa Bay Wildcats 49, EVN Denmark 46
2K13 20, G-Ville Headhunters 0
Tampa Bay Wildcats 20, G-Ville Headhunters 0
2K13 64, Tampa Bay Wildcats 20
2K13 51, EVN Denmark 34

Championship Game: 2K13 57, Tampa Bay Wildcats 49

GOLD: 2K13, Gainesville; SILVER: Tampa Bay Wildcats

Boys 10th Grade (8 teams)
Florida Select 2014 (4-1); Avon Park (4-1); Suwannee Storm (3-1); Clearwater Heatwave (1-2); Central Florida Celtics (1-2); Cape Coast Titans (1-2); Tallahassee Bulls (1-3); St. Johns Panthers (0-3)

Central Florida Celtics 45, St. Johns Panthers 41
Suwannee Storm 70, Tallahassee Bulls 53
Avon Park 80, Florida Select 2014 77
Cape Coast Titans 66, Clearwater Heatwave 60
Suwannee Storm 69, Cape Coast Titans 51
Avon Park 73, Central Florida Celtics 53
Clearwater Heatwave 74, Tallahassee Bulls 71
Florida Select 2014 68, St. Johns Panthers 35
Florida Select 2014 69, Central Florida Celtics 27
Avon Park 78, St. Johns Panthers 53
Tallahassee Bulls 69, Cape Coast Titans 61
Suwannee Storm 74, Clearwater Heatwave 63
Avon Park 69, Tallahassee Bulls 67
Florida Select 2014 90, Suwannee Storm 74

Championship Game: Florida Select 2014 59, Avon Park 57

GOLD: Florida Select (Tampa); SILVER: Avon Park

Boys 11th/12th Grade (10 teams)
EVN Denmark (5-0); Bulldogs (4-1); Tallahassee Bulls (3-1); Gainesville Storm (3-2); Swamp Shooters (2-2); Tampa Bay Wildcats (1-2); Valrico Fire (1-3); Lake City Tigers (1-3); TSA Magic (0-3); Seminole Shooters (0-3)
EVN Denmark 64, Valrico Fire 44
Gainesville Storm 57, Lake City Tigers 50
Bulldogs 20, TSA Magic 0
Tallahassee Bulls 57, Seminole Shooters 51
Tampa Bay Wildcats 48, Valrico Fire 47
Bulldogs 61, Swamp Shooters 53
Tallahassee Bulls 83, Gainesville Storm 56
Lake City Tigers 48, Seminole Shooters 45
Gainesville Storm 79, Seminole Shooters 46
Swamp Shooters 59, TSA Magic 57
EVN Denmark 72, Tampa Bay Wildcats 56
Tallahassee Bulls 60, Lake City Tigers 52
Valrico Fire 57, Lake City Tigers 50
Bulldogs 74, Valrico Fire 65
EVN Denmark 66, TSA Magic 50
Swamp Shooters 71, Tallahassee Bulls 56
Gainesville Storm 57, Tampa Bay Wildcats 53
Bulldogs 71, Gainesville Storm 63
EVN Denmark 68, Swamp Shooters 65 (OT)

Championship Game: EVN Denmark 59, Bulldogs 56

GOLD: EVN Denmark, Nyborg, Denmark; SILVER: Bulldogs, Bell

Girls 5th/6th Grade (3 teams)
Coral Springs Explosion (3-0); Florida Comets (1-2); Citrus Wildcats (0-3)

Scoress
Florida Comets 10, Citrus Wildcats 6
Coral Springs Explosion 56, Florida Comets 15
Coral Springs Explosion 51, Citrus Wildcats 5
Florida Comets 39, Citrus Wildcats 6

Championship Game: Coral Springs Explosion 45, Florida Comets 12

GOLD: Coral Springs Explosion; SILVER: Florida Comets, Vero Beach

Girls 7th Grade (6 teams)
Florida Comets (4-0); Florida Vision (3-1); Tampa Inferno (2-2); Tampa Jaguars (2-2); North Florida Trojans (0-3); Cocoa Beach Lady Hurricanes (0-3)
Scores
Tampa Jaguars 35, North Florida Trojans 28
Florida Comets 63, North Florida Trojans 13
Florida Vision 41, Tampa Inferno 37
Florida Vision 35, Cocoa Lady Hurricanes 7
Florida Comets 62, Tampa Bay Jaguars 19
Tampa Inferno 46, Cocoa Lady Hurricanes 8
Tampa Bay Jaguars 32, Cocoa Lady Hurricanes 15
Tampa Inferno 50, North Florida Trojans 16
Florida Comets 49, Tampa Inferno 39
Florida Vision 36, Tampa Jaguars 16

Championship Game: Florida Comets 46, Florida Vision 42

GOLD: Florida Comets, Vero Beach; SILVER: Florida Vision, North Fort Myers

Girls 8th Grade (6 teams)
Gainesville Warriors 2015 (4-0); Citrus Wildcats (3-1); Salvation Army Celtics (2-2); Tampa Inferno (2-2); Smalltown Hoops (0-3); Lady Panthers (0-3)
Scores
Gainesville Warriors 2015 51, Smalltown Hoops 9
Citrus Wildcats 64, Lady Panthers 32
Salvation Army Celtics 34, Smalltown Hoops 25
Citrus Wildcats 50, Tampa Inferno 37
Gainesville Warriors 2015 39, Salvation Army Celtics 31
Tampa Inferno 40, Lady Panthers 30
Salvation Army Celtics 55, Lady Panthers 25
Tampa Inferno 53, Smalltown Hoops 23
Gainesville Warriors 2015 46, Tampa Inferno 32
Citrus Wildcats 65, Salvation Army Celtics 58

Championship Game: Gainesville Warriors 2015 48, Citrus Wildcats 45

GOLD: Gainesville Warriors; SILVER: Citrus Wildcats, Citrus Springs

Girls 10th Grade (7 teams)
Sarasota Sting (4-0); Clay Gators (4-1); Citrus Wildcats (3-2); Lady Diamonds (2-2); Lady Panthers (1-3); Space Coast Warriors (0-3); Dream (0-3)
Scores
Clay Gators 68, Dream 38
Citrus Wildcats 34, Lady Panthers 32
Sarasota Sting 20, Space Coast Warriors 0
Sarasota Sting 58, Lady Diamonds 19
Lady Panthers 45, Dream 21
Clay Gators 48, Citrus Wildcats 44
Lady Diamonds 20, Space Coast Warriors 0
Citrus Wildcats 63, Dream 33
Clay Gators 38, Lady Panthers 37
Lady Diamonds 20, Lady Panthers 0
Citrus Wildcats 20, Space Coast Warriors 0
Sarasota Sting 53, Citrus Wildcats 38
Clay Gators 54, Lady Diamonds 40

Championship Game: Sarasota Sting 61, Clay Gators 48

GOLD: Sarasota Sting; SILVER: Clay Gators, Fleming Island

Girls 11th/12th Grade (10 teams)
Waverunners (5-0); Citrus Wildcats (5-1); Tallahassee Bulls (3-1); Tampa Bay Wildcats (2-2); Clay Gators (2-3); Haines City Sparks (2-3); Cocoa Beach Lady Hurricanes (1-2); Lady Lions (0-3); Ocala Westside (0-3); NWS (0-2)

Scores
Citrus Wildcats 53, Clay Gators 46
Cocoa Lady Hurricanes 53, Haines City Sparks 51
Tallahassee Bulls 20, Ocala West Side 0
Waverunners 67, NWS 38
Tallahassee Bulls 44, Tampa Bay Wildcats 19
Citrus Wildcats 45, Cocoa Lady Hurricanes 28
Haines City Sparks 53, Clay Gators 35
NWS 47, Lady Lions 43
Tampa Bay Wildcats 20, Ocala Westside 0
Citrus Wildcats 43, Haines City Sparks 41
Clay Gators 45, Cocoa Lady Hurricanes 28
Waverunners 66, Lady Lions 34
Clay Gators 20, Ocala Westside 0
Waverunners 57, Clay Gators 53
Haines City Sparks 44, Tampa Bay Wildcats 42
Tallahassee Bulls 57, Lady Lions 41
Citrus Wildcats 44, Tampa Bay Wildcats 34
Waverunners 69, Haines City Sparks 59
Citrus Wildcats 42, Tallahassee Bulls 40

Championship Game: Waverunners 56, Citrus Wildcats 46

GOLD: Waverunners, Palm Beach Gardens; SILVER: Citrus Wildcats, Homosassa

back to top

Canoe/Kayak

Poe Springs State Park, High Springs

Saturday, June 12

Sprint Races - 500 meters Men
K-1, ICF

Sr 50+
1. Angel Santaren, Miami, 2:21.53

Vet 60+
1. Jeff Moore, Naples, 3:19.26

Unlimited Kayak
Masters 40+
1. Mike Beek, Barefoot Bay, 2:25.83

Sr 50+
1. Brian Houston, Fort Myers, 2:46.10

Vet 60+
1. Larry Baker, Palmetto Bay, 2:40.05

Touring Kayak
Masters 40+
1. Mike Beck, Barefoot Bay, 2:40.33

Vet 60+
1. Brint Adams, Auburndale, 2:38.71; 2. Larry Baker, Palmetto Bay, 2:44.30

Sea Kayak
Sr 50+
1. Brian Houston, Fort Myers, 2;43.69

Vet 60+
1. Brint Adams, Auburndale, 2:48.13

Gvet 70+
1. Tomasz Radzikowski, Dunnellon, 3:16.40

Recreational Kayak
Gvet 70+
1. Thomas Slye, Fort Pierce, 3:31.44

100 Meter Youth OC-1 - Boys
1. Shawn Newman, Sebastian, 57.07; 2. Caleb Womble, Sebastian, 57.30; 3. Chase Carpenter, Sebastian, 1:02.82

Girls
1. Sarah Buscher, Fellsmere, 1:05.50; 2. Riley Eady, Sebastian, 1:08.50

Men’s 200 Unlimited
1. Mike Beck, Barefoot Bay, 56.29; 2. Angel Santaren, Miami, 58.61; 3. Casey Jenks, Orlando, 1:08.45

Men 500
C-1 Cruiser Open
1. John Edward, St. Petersburg, 2:39.22; 2. Casey Jenks, Orlando, 2:42.15

Masters 40
1. Dom Casetellano, Orlando, 2:57.64

OC-1 Masters 40+
1. Mike Beck, Barefoot Bay, 3:03.17

Sunday, June 13
Marathon Races


Short Course
Recreational Kayak – Women
70+
1. Beverly Bennett, Dunnellon, 1:21.54

Long Course
ICF, K-1 Olympic – Men
Open
1. Javier Comelli, Boynton Beach, 1:35.12

Sr, 50+
1. Michael Hoffman, Tampa, 1:50.20

C-1 Cruiser, Men Open
Sr 50+
1. John Edwards, St. Petersburg, 1:36.20; 2. Larry Fredrick, Archer, 1:43.14; 3. Casey Jenks, Naples, 1:53.01

Sr, 55+
1. Pete Jenks, Naples, 1:47.51

K-2
Mixed Open
1. Anke & Jack Toth, Tallahassee, 1:28

Touring Kayak – Men
Vet, 60+
1. Brint Adams, Auburndale, 1:47.12

Masters 40+
1. Craig Fenner, Tampa, 1:54.28

Unlimited Kayak - Men
Sr 50+
1. Brian Houston, Fort Myers, 1:53.16

Vet 60+
1. Larry Baker, Palmetto Bay, 1:46.11

Sea Kayak – Men
Sr 50+
1. Roger Bennett, Cape Coral, 1:57.49
Gr Vet 70+
1. Tomasz Radzikowski, Dunnellon, 2:38.18

Recreational Kayak – Men

Masters 40+
1. Peter Gelzinisi, Palm Bay, 1:54.58

back to top

Fast Pitch Softball

Auburndale Softball Complex, DiamondPlex, Winter Haven – July 12-13

12 and under

Tampa Mustangs 4, Predators Black 1
Gainesville Gold 16, Sarasota Heat 98 2
Tampa Mustangs 6, Gainesville Gold 5

Elimination Bracket
Predators Black 6, Sarasota Heat 98 0
Gainesville Gold 18, Sarasota Heat 98 2 (Heat eliminated)
Gainesville Gold 2, Predators Black 1 (Predators eliminated)

Championship Round

Gainesville Gold 6, Tampa Mustangs 5
Gainesville Gold 10, Tampa Mustangs 8

GOLD: Gainesville Gold; SILVER: Tampa Mustangs

14 and under
Oviedo Blaze 6, Mizuno Edge 2
Central Florida Attack 2, Wellington Wild 0
Florida Fire 96 5, Oviedo Blaze 2
Central Florida Attack 10, Team FLA 0
Central Florida Attack 12, Florida Fire 96 4

Elimination Bracket
Wellington Wild 6, Oviedo Blaze 2
Mizuno Edge 13, Team FLA 0
Team FLA 7, Wellington Wild 5 (Wild eliminated)
Oviedo Blaze 8, Mizuno Edge 0 (Edge eliminated)
Oviedo Blaze 14, Team FLA 2 (Team FLA eliminated)
Oviedo Blaze 13, Florida Fire 96, 5 (Fire eliminated)

Championship Round
Oviedo Blaze 8, Central Florida Attack 3
Central Florida Attack 3, Oviedo Blaze 0

GOLD: Central Florida Attack, St. Cloud; SILVER: Oviedo Blaze; BRONZE: Florida Fire 96, Riverview

16 and under
Winners Bracket
Miami Stingrays 8, Krusherz 0
Tallahassee Bullets 4, Florida Gold 2
Gainesville Gold 16, Team FLA 3
Tampa Mustangs Bell 8, Hatters Gold 4
Tampa Mustangs Phil 2, Miami Stingrays 1
Florida Select 2, West Pines Diamond Dusters 0
South Florida Stingers 2, Tampa Bay Titans 0
Gold Coast Hurricanes 1, Tallahassee Bullets 0
Steelers 5, Sudden Impact 3
Central Florida Sting Black 4, Central Fla Hurricanes 1
Gainesville Gold 4, Tampa Mustangs Bell 1
Florida Select 9, Tampa Mustangs Phil 0
South Florida Stingers 3, Gold Coast Hurricanes 1
Central Florida Sting Black 4, Steelers Gold 1
Florida Select 9, Gainesville Gold 6
Central Florida Sting Black 6, South Florida Stingers 1
Central Florida Sting 4, Florida Select 3

Elimination Bracket
Gainesville Gold 6, Team FLA 0
Sudden Impact 11, Krusherz 1
Gainesville Gold 14, Krusherz 0 (Krusherz eliminated)
Miami Stingrays 8, West Pines Diamond Dusters 3
Tallahassee Bullets 10, Tampa Bay Titans 4
Hatters Gold 12, Central Florida Hurricanes 0
Team FLA 7, Sudden Impact 0
Gainesville Gold 13, Central Florida Hurricanes 0 (Hurricanes eliminated)
Miami Stingrays 7, Tampa Bay Titans 1 (Titans eliminated)
Tallahassee Bullets 5, West Pines Diamond Dusters 4 (Dusters eliminated)
Team FLA 4, Hatters Gold 0 (Hatters eliminated)
Gold Coast Hurricanes 3, Gainesville Gold 2 (Gold eliminated)
Steelers Gold 4, Miami Stingrays 2 (Stingrays eliminated)
Tallahassee Bullets 1, Mustangs Bell 0 (Mustangs eliminated)
Mustangs Phil 7, Team FLA 4 (Team FLA eliminated)
Gold Coast Hurricanes 8, Steelers Gold 4 (Steelers eliminated)
Tallahassee Bullets 2, Tampa Mustangs Phil 1 (Mustangs eliminated)
Gainesville Gold 4, Central Florida Hurricanes 1 (Hurricanes eliminated)
South Florida Stingers 5, Tallahassee Bullets 3 (Bullets eliminated)
Gainesville Gold 5, South Florida Stingers 4 (Stingers eliminated)
Gainesville Gold 4, Florida Select 3 (Select eliminated)

Championship Game
Central Florida Sting 8, Gainesville Gold 2

GOLD: Central Florida Sting Black, Orlando; SILVER: Gainesville Gold; BRONZE: Florida Select, Jacksonville

18 and under
Tampa Mustangs Walt 8, Davie Power Black 0
West Pines Diamond Dusters 8, USA Patriots 0
Krusherz – Ray 2, Calusa Lightning 0
Manatee Twisters 3, Clearwater Bullets 0
Tampa Mustangs Red 13, Bartow Intimidators 3
Plantation Pressure 4, Tallahassee Merchants 2
Tampa Mustangs Walt 3, Tampa Mustangs Ehler 0
West Pines Diamond Dusters 7, Krusherz – Ray 1
Tampa Mustangs Red 10, Manatee Twisters 2
Plantation Pressure 4, Mulberry Madness 2
Tampa Mustangs Walt 4, West Pines Diamond Dusters 1
Tampa Mustangs Red 7, Plantation Pressure 0
Tampa Mustangs Walt 9, Tampa Mustangs Red 5

Elimination Bracket
Bartow Intimidators 4, Clearwater Bullets 0
USA Patriots 4, Calusa Lightning 2
Krusherz – Ray 7, Clearwater Bullets 1 (Bullets eliminated)
Davie Power Black 10, Mulberry Madness 0
Tallahassee Merchants 3, Tampa Mustangs Ehlers 2
Manatee Twisters 4, Calusa Lightning 2 (Lightning eliminated)
Tampa Mustangs Ehlers 4, Krusherz-Ray 3 (Krushers eliminated)
Davie Power Black 9, USA Patriots 1 (Patriots eliminated)
Bartow Intimidators 3, Tallahassee Merchants 2 (Merchants eliminated)
Manatee Twisters 7, Mulberry Madness 2 (Madness eliminated)
Davie Power Black 3, Tampa Mustangs Ehlers 1
Manatee Twisters 7, Bartow Intimidators 5
Davie Power Black 2, Plantation Pressure 0 (Pressure eliminated)
West Pines Diamond Dusters 1, Manatee Twisters 0 (Twisters eliminated)
West Pines Diamond Dusters 5, Davie Power Black 2 (Power eliminated)
West Pines Diamond Dusters 7, Tampa Mustangs Red (Mustangs eliminated)

Championship Round
West Pines Diamond Dusters 8, Tampa Mustangs Walt 2
West Pines Diamond Dusters 4, Tampa Mustangs Walt 3

GOLD: West Pines Diamond Dusters, Pembroke Pines; SILVER: Tampa Mustangs Walt; BRONZE: Tampa Mustangs Red

back to top

Fencing

The Lakeland Center, Exhibit Hall
Saturday, June 19 and Sunday, June 20

Saturday, June 19


D and under Foil
1. Darwin Cantero Munoz, West Palm Beach; 2. Aeron Van Scoyk, New Port Richey; 3T. Dylan Billiodeaux, Kissimmee; Chrys Panayiotou, Fort Pierce; 5. Bra Petty-Fitzmaurice, Englewood; 6. Ashley Granada, Miami; 7. Melody Klasinski, Sarasota; 8. John Panayiotou, Fort Pierce; 9. Eduardo Andrade, Miami Shores; 10. Ivan Lingvay, Longwood; 11. Max Lang, Fort Myers; 12. Tyler Thomas, Lutz; 13. Amber Chauncey, New Port Richey; 14. Nicole Frey, Monticello; 15. Ari Contramaestre, Aventure; 16. Dylan Smith, Gainesville; 17. Erin Alexander, North Miami Beach; 18. Lee Doan, Winter Garden; 19. Mariana Morell, Coral Springs; 20. Paul Tang, Gainesville; 21. Justin Villada, North Miami Beach; 22. Benjamin Cary, Gainesville; 23. Amanda Dhillon, Tarpon Springs; 24. George (Tommy) Bushak, Ft. Lauderdale; 25. Jordyn Sthay, Gainesville; 26. Nate Garland, Cocoa; 27. Kirk Andazola, Ft. Myers; 28. Kenneth Moran, Port St. Lucie; 29. Alexis Tate, Port Charlotte; 30. Roger Thomas, Lutz; 3
1. John McFarland, Tallahassee; 32. Christopher Smith, North Port; 33. Jason Coker, Lakeland; 34. Melissa Campbell, Tallahassee; 35. Laura Itzel Gonzalez, Gainesville; 36. Mayci McLeod, Lithia; 37. BreAnn DeChellis, Panama City Beach; 38. Nigel Phang, Lakeland; 39. James Deaton, Cocoa; 40. Justin Swicegood, Ponte Verda Beach; 4
1. Matthew Sweeney, Fort Myers; 42. Jose Morales, Tarpon Springs; 43. Andrea Rumbaugh, Winter Springs; 44. Georgina Love, Ft. Pierce; 45. Paul Embry, Fort Pierce; 46. Joelle Deleveaux, Miami; 47. Amanda Campbell, Winter Haven; 48T. Andrea Likens, DeBary; Kimberly Villada, North Miami Beach; 50. Deanna Freese, Merritt Island

Men’s Foil
1. Rafael Suarez, Aventura; 2. Jesus Lugones, Fort Myers; 3T. Nicolas Ortelli, Miami; Jonathan Lord, New Port Richey; 5. Nicholas Farrell, Winter Garden; 6. Matthew Berning, Naples; 7. Wayne Frey, Monticello; 8. David Porter, Stuart; 9. Amir Rubin, Gainesville; 10. Darwin Cantero Munoz, West Palm Beach; 11. Eduardo Andrade, Miami Shores; 12. Will Cook, Jacksonville; 13. Justin Villada, North Miami Beach; 14. Mark Jones, Plant City; 15. Max Lang, Fort Myers; 16. Tyler Thomas, Lutz; 17. Manuel Hiraldo, Adventura; 18. Ray Blair, Naples; 19. John Panayiotou, Fort Pierce; 20. Benjamin Cary, Gainesville; 21. Nigel Phang, Lakeland; 22. Aeron Van Scoyk, New Port Richey; 23. Dylan West, Port Saint Lucie; 24. Henry Pellegrino, Cape Coral; 25. Bra Petty-Fitzmaurice, Englewood; 26. Chrys Panayiotou, Fort Pierce; 27. Andrew Stroud, Tallahassee; 28. Dylan Billiodeaux, Kissimmee; 29. Paul Tang, Gainesville; 30. George (Tommy) Bushak, Ft. Lauderdale; 3
1. Nate Garland, Cocoa; 32. Stewart A. McVicker II, Largo

Veteran’s Foil
1. Mark Jones, Plant City; 2. David Porter, Stuart; 3T. Alan Chernomashentsev, Jacksonville; Brian Harper, Gainesville; 5. Wayne Frey, Monticello; 6. Ray Blair, Naples; 7. Roger Thomas, Lutz; 8. Kirk Andazola, Ft. Myers; 9. Stewart A. McVicker II, Largo; 10. Marian Deeney, Tallahassee; 11. Georgina Love, Ft. Pierce; 12. JoAnn Kravitz, Naples; 13. Jenny Gibson, Sorrento

Women’s Foil
1. Erin Alexander, North Miami Beach; 2. Alisa Chernomashentsev, Jacksonville; 3T. Melody Klasinski, Sarasota; Alexis Tate, Port Charlotte; 5. Amber Chauncey, New Port Richey; 6. Nicole Frey, Monticello; 7. Mariana Morell, Coral Springs; 8. Marian Deeney, Tallahassee; 9. Georgina Love, Ft. Pierce; 10. Deanna Freese, Merritt Island; 11. Julia Telischi, Coral Gables; 12. Jordyn Sthay, Gainesville; 13. Laura Itzel Gonzalez, Gainesville; 14. Natasha Stout, Windermere; 15. Joelle Deleveaux, Miami; 16. Alexa Robinson, Orlando; 17. Melissa Campbell, Tallahassee; 18. Terry Abrahams, Tampa; 19. Arleen Santos, Gotha; 20. Lucy Dagon, Ocoee; 21. Rachel Erasmus, Ponte Vedra Beach; 22. BreAnn DeChellis, Panama City Beach; 23. Kaelah Scheff, Jacksonville; 24. Kimberly Villada, North Miami Beach; 25T. Marielle Bakker, Oakland; Veronica Hernandez, North Port; 27T. Amanda Campbell, Winter Haven; Samantha Vaught, Winter Garden; 29T. Mayci McLeod, Lithia; Andrea Likens, DeBary; 3
1. Amanda Garcia, Port Saint Lucie; 32. JoAnn Kravitz, Naples; 33, Anastasia, Tucker, Middleburg; 34, Sarah, Orris, Winter Garden

Youth 14 Men’s Foil
1. Will Cook, Jacksonville; 2. Ivan Lingvay, Longwood; 3T. Lorenzo Gonzalez, North Miami Beach; Ari Contramaestre, Aventura; 5. Nicholas Dupras, Sarasota; 6. Justin Herman, Plantation; 7. Tyler Granada, Miami; 8. Justin Swicegood, Point Vedra Beach; 9. Nathan Schlesinger, Sarasota; 10. Grant Alexander Myers, Hollywood; 11. Anthony Muller, Fort Myers; 12. David Oswalt, Windermere; 13. James Peteck, Land O Lakes; 14. D. Godur, Miami

Youth 14 Women’s Foil
1. Alisa Chernomashentsev, Jacksonville; 2. Ashley Granada, Miami; 3T. Bailey Rodgers, Bradenton; Rachel Erasmus, Ponte Verda Beach; 5. Julia Telischi, Coral Gables; 6. Arleen Santos, Gotha; 7. Alexis Tate, Port Charlotte; 8. Veronica Hernandez, North Port; 9. Kaelah Scheff, Jacksonville; 10. Elise Bakker, Oakland; 11. Anastasia Tucker, Middleburg; 12. Zoe Barbeau, Port Saint Lucie; 13. Marielle Bakker, Oakland; 14. Erin Barbeau, Port Saint Lucie

Sunday, June 20

Division II Senior Mixed Epee
1. Ryan Wheeler, Tampa; 2. Richard Ramdohr, St. Petersburg; 3T. Natasha Stanisic, Largo; Justin Eng, Windermere; 5. Benjamin Crane, Boca Raton; 6. Jorge Seoane, Hollywood; 7. Denys Beecher, Fort Myers; 8. Rafael Varela, Boca Raton; 9. Donovan Cacace, Clermont; 10. Kelly Seeger, Gainesville; 11. Linda Stroud, Tallahassee; 12. Lindsay Troll, Gainesville; 13T. Brianna Harper, Gainesville; Michael Parker, Lake Park; 15. Henry Pellegrino, Cape Coral; 16. Matthew Sweeney, Fort Myers; 17. Carolyn Harris, Palm Beach Gardens; 18. Justin Swicegood, Ponte Vedra Beach

Open Youth 14 Men’s Epee
1. Anthony Ali, Orlando; 2. Jorge Seoane, Hollywood; 3T. Michael Hoffman, Tampa; Benjamin Crane, Boca Raton; 5. Joshua Metcalf, Boca Raton; 6. Nicholas Kypraios, Orlando; 7. Milan Patel, Clearwater; 8. Daniel Archibald, Margate; 9. Richard Ramdohr, Saint Petersburg; 10. Rafael Varela, Boca Raton; 11. Wyatt Parcel, Tampa; 12. Christopher Eng, Windermere; 13. Cameron Ali, Orlando; 14. Justin Swicegood, Ponte Verdra Beach; 15. Daniel Cotter, Windermere; 16. Matteo Kypraios, Orlando; 17. Connor Fletcher, Oldsmar; 18. Stephen Huber Weber, Geneva; 19. Corey Diehl, Tampa

Open Youth 14 Women’s Epee
1. Renee Bichette, Winter Park; 2. Natasha Stanisic, Largo; 3T. Katie Santamaria, Tampa; Sofija Stanisic, Largo; 5. Meredith Cook, Tampa; 6. Jenna-Leigh Hoffmann, Tampa; 7. Delaney Shaw, Apollo Beach

Open Men’s Senior Epee
1. Angel De Jesus, Orlando; 2. Luboslav Jelev, Dania; 3T. Matthew Neu, Gainesville; Jonathan Yergler, Winter Park; 5. Christopher Paul, Gainesville; 6. tanguy eveno, Gainesville; 7. Dylan Smith, Gainesville; 8. Bryce Parrish, West Palm Beach; 9. Levente Bajan, Clearwater; 10. Jeffrey Davis, New Smyrna Beach; 11. Mario Jelev, Dania; 12. Anthony Ali, Orlando; 13. William McKenna, Tampa; 14. Dominic Beecham, Odessa; 15. Wayne Frey, Monticello; 16. Abel Roman, Boca Raton; 17. Milan Patel, Clearwater; 18. Richard Valderrama, New Port Richey; 19. Robert Cochrane Jr, Lake Worth; 20. Joshua Metcalf, Boca Raton; 21. Alddy Antolinez, Miami; 22. Nicholas Kypraios, Orlando; 23. Sam McThenia, Oviedo; 24. Ariav Feingersch, Coral Springs; 25. John McFarland, Tallahassee; 26. Marko Stanisic, Largo; 27. Zak

Golden, Bradenton; 28. Michael Parker, Lake Park; 29. Laurance Lingvay, Altamonte Springs; 30. John Misener, Tampa 31. Justin Eng, Windermere; 32. Donovan Cacace, Clermont; 33. Brian Harper, Gainesville

Open Senior Women’s Epee
1. Sarah Collins, Palm Harbor; 2. Nicole Frey, Monticello; 3T. Renee Bichette, Winter Park; Brianna Harper, Gainesville; 5. Michela La Rocca, Odessa; 6. Nicole Davis, New Smyrna Beach; 7. Kelly Seeger, Gainesville; 8. Princess Rashid, Tampa; 9. Eleanor McKenna, Tampa; 10. Lindsay Troll, Gainesville; 11. Claire Frey, Monticello; 12. Natasha Stanisic, Largo; 13. Linda Stroud, Tallahassee; 14. Carolyn Harris, Palm Beach Gardens; 15. Marian Deeney, Tallahassee; 16. Susan Spiezio, Parrish; 17. Terry Abrahams, Tampa

Open Veteran’s Mixed Epee
1. Wayne Frey, Monticello; 2. John Misener, Tampa; 3T. John McFarland, Tallahassee; Brian Harper, Gainesville; 5. Laurance Lingvay, Altamonte Springs; 6. Michela La Rocca, Odessa; 7. James Lane, Cocoa; 8. Michael Parker, Lake Park; 9. Marian Deeney, Tallahassee; 10. Scott Hintze, Oakland Park

Open Youth 14 Mixed Sabre
1. Cofield Hilburn, Doral; 2. Thomas Bayer, Cooper City; 3T. Connor Hatch, Coral Springs; Marlon Bustos, Miami; 5. Alex Hintz, Oakland Park; 6. Ethan Watts, Sunrise; 7. Colin Packard, Coconut Creek

Open Senior Mixed Sabre
1. Robert Mitrani, Bay Harbor; 2. Jake Friedman, Delray Beach; 3T. William Bird, Orlando; Ray Blair, Naples; 5. Kern Hast, Gainesville; 6. Michael Galluzzo, Coral Springs; 7. Joseph Mitrani, Bay Harbor; 8. AJ Qureshi, Boca Raton; 9. Cofield Hilburn, Doral; 10. Reuben Friedlander, Pompano Beach; 11. Princess Rashid, Tampa; 12. Dionysius Ricoarango, Pembroke Pines; 13. Monica Herrera, Gainesville; 14. Ashlyn Cameron, Gainesville; 15. Matt Smith, Gainesville; 16. Michael Costello, Gainesville; 17. Mark Kelly, Cape Coral; 18. Connor Hatch, Coral Springs; 19. Marlon Bustos, Miami; 20. Nicholas Hubbell, Cape Coral; 21. Shayna Gershman, Gainesville; 22. Terry Abrahams, Tampa

Open Veteran's Mixed Sabre
1. Mark Kelly, Cape Coral; 2. Ray Blair, Naples; 3T. Scott Hintze, Oakland Park; Nicholas Hubbell, Cape Coral

Open Youth 12 Men’s Foil
1. Lorenzo Gonzalez, North Miami Beach; 2. Tyler Granada, Miami; 3T. Lucas Fernandez, Miami; Marcello Olivares, Pembroke Pines; 5. Nathan Schlesinger, Sarasota; 6. Mario Lopez, Miami; 7. Alexander (Bry) Bogert, St. Augustine; 8. James (Brett) Bogert, St. Augustine; 9. Brian Swicegood, Ponte Vedra Beach; 10. Stephen Huber Weber, Geneva; 11. William Bell, Ft. Pierce; 12. Massimo Dellaratta, Palm Coast; 13. Anthony Muller, Fort Myers; 14. Drew Laun, Fort Pierce; 15. james sheerin, Winter Haven; 16. Brendan Sheets, Fort Myers; 17. Joshua Burton, Hudson; 18. Zachary Ramcharan, Port St. Lucie; 19. Geoffrey Oswalt, Windermere; 20. Alexander Jones, Plant City; 21. Andrew Toale, Sarasota

Open Youth 12 Women’s Foil
1. Reena Maali, Windermere; 2. Zoe Barbeau, Port Saint Lucie; 3T. Olivia Spiezio, Parrish; Elise Bakker, Oakland; 5. Isabelle Lingvay, Longwood; 6. Adriana Morales, Tarpon Springs; 7. Erin Moutz, Clermont; 8. Shannon Wasserbeck, New Port Richey

back to top

Figure Skating

May 14-16 – Incredible Ice, Coral Springs

Beginner 1 Girls Free Skating (R and UR)

1. McKinsey Kean, Davie; 2. Emma Weiner, Plantation; 3. Alexa Gottlieb, Fort Lauderdale; 4. Sydney Schwartz, Davie; 5. Cayla Guili, Boca Raton; 6. Sydney Freedman, Miami

Beginner 2 Girls Free Skating (R and UR)
1. Tayler Trujillo, Pembroke Pines; 2. Taylor Benson, Coral Springs; 3. Alexis Nilsson, Coral Springs; 4. Sophie Louis, Coral Springs; 5. Rachel Weiner, Plantation; 6. Madison Mulvey, Parkland; 7. Kennedy Mulvey, Parkland; 8.Jordyn Appelblatt, Davie

Beginner 3 Girls Free Skating (R and UR)
1. Alyssa Trent, Daytona Beach; 2. Alexandra Cicero, Miami Beach; 3. Lauren Huntley, Parkland

Beginner 4 Girls Free Skating Unrestricted
t1. Abbey Worthington, Tampa; Catalina Rouhani, Pembroke Pines; 3. Essence Slomianski, Bal Harbour; 4. Megan Mui, Parkland

Beginner 5 Boys Free Skating Unrestricted
1. Charles Tyler, Sunny Isles Beach

Beginner 4 Girls Free Skating Restricted
1. Caylie Salas, Miami; 2. Kaitlyn Kelly, Boca Raton; 3. Caroline Zimmerman, Miramar; 4. Alexa Binder, Weston; 5. Natali DiCristofalo, Fort Myers; 6. Jamie Alten, Coral Springs; 7. Nicole Mendelson, Miami; 8. Hayley Licata, Parkland; 9. Alexandra Duffy, Coral Springs

Beginner 5 Girls Free Skating Restricted
1. Ashley Heiblum, Pompano Beach; 2. Brooke Stevens, Palm Coast; 3. Victoria Zimmerman, Miramar; 4. Cassidy Wyland, Wellington; 5. Jhariza Calderon, Pompano Beach; 6. Sophia Chouinard, Coral Springs; 7. Lauren Rodriguez, Davie; 8. Alexandra Ippolito, Merritt Island; 9. Ariana Levi, Melbourne; 10. Tara O'Brien, West Palm Beach; 11. Emily Hayes, Fort Myers

Beginner 5 Girls Free Skating Unrestr Group 1
1. Alexia Plaskon, Tampa; 2. Paxton James, Estero; 3. Amanda Kopelman, Plantation; 4. Sara Haars; 5. Rachel LaFond, Port Orange; 6. Monica Morales, Weston; 7. Ana-Cristina Bracho, Coral Springs; 8. Nicole Adams, Wellington; 9. Karalynn Rowley, Naples

Beginner 5 Girls Free Skating Unrestr Group 2
1. Netanya Kaufman, Lighthouse Point; 2. Madisen Sherman, Boynton Beach; 3. Paris Adkins, Miami Beach; 4. Jillian Corredeira, Hialeah; 5. Christina Covell, Palm Beach Gardens; 6. Haya Gilinski, Bal Harbour; 7. Hannah Maggiore, Coral Springs

Juvenile Pairs Free Skate - Final Results
1. Sara Preston Davidson, Clearwater & Trent Wintermeier, Dunedin

Intermediate Ladies Short Program (Group A)
1. Masha Koroleva, Bonita Springs; 2. Julia Whitney, Coral Springs; 3. Ivonne Lemeshev, Aventura; 4. Lauren De Feria, Cooper City; 5. Samantha Carr, Parkland; 6. Daniella Chiera, Boca Raton; 7. Bailee Glickman, Coral Springs; 8, Kitty Whaley, Fort Myers; 9. Anastasia Cubas, Miami; 10. Mariah Salas, Palm Harbor; 11. Ratasha Iribarren, Weston; 12. Alanna Carnevale, Tampa; 13. Camila Robledo, Coral Springs

Intermediate Ladies Short Program (Group B)
1. Franchesca Chiera, Coral Springs; 2. Lindsay Rosenberg, Coral Springs; 3. Avyane Lee, Miami; 4. Anastasia Kortjohn, Rockledge; 5. Vanessa Feigenbaum, Southwest Ranches; 6. Kristine Levitina, Dania; 7. Aurora Abraham, Indian Harbour Beach; 8. Jackie Jablon, Parkland; 9. April Myerscough, Palm Harbor; 10. Jasmine Lewis, Naples; 11. Meghan Perez, Miramar; 12. Tatum Kirchner, Lake Mary; 13. Madeline Solomon, Ft. Lauderdale; 14. Joanna Pierre-Paul, West Palm Beach; 15. Katrina Hosein, Miami

Intermediate Men Short Program
1. Jonah Barrett, Orlando; 2. Nathaniel Wilson, Melbourne; 3. Derrick Griffin, Cooper City

Novice Men Short Program
1. Luiz Manella, Miami; 2. Patrick Rupp, St. Cloud; 3. Andrew Lavender, Rockledge; 4. Michael Murphy, Tampa

Novice Ladies Short Program
1. Tarah Kayne, Fort Myers; 2. Hillary Murphy, Tampa; 3. Michelle Fee, Valrico; 4. Ashlyn Gaughan, Brandon; 5. Deanna Velez, Miami Shores; 6. Jacquie Hollander, West Palm Beach; 7. Caroline Tuxhorn, Dunedin; 8. Elizabeth Muglia, Melbourne; 9. Daniella Fernandez, Miami

Junior Ladies Short Program
1. Amanda Aker, Titusville

Juvenile Girls Free Skate
1. Anastasia Kortjohn, Rockledge; 2. Vanessa Feigenbaum, Southwest Ranches; 3. Aurora Abraham, Indian Harbour Beach; 4. Lindsay Rosenberg, Coral Springs; 5. Melanie Lam, Lake Worth; 6. Meghan Perez, Miramar; 7. Carolina Rodriguez, Miami; 8. Grace Barnell, Estero; 9. Tatum Kirchner, Lake Mary; 10. Katelyn Janci, Lake Worth; 11. Marisol Figueroa, Parkland; 12. Chelsea Tyrrell, Coral Springs; 13. Victoria Kerr, Oldsmar

Intermediate Men Free Skate
1. Jonah Barrett, Orlando; 2. Nathaniel Wilson, Melbourne; 3. Derrick Griffin, Cooper City

Juvenile Boys Free Skate
1. Paolo Borromeo, Lake Worth; 2. Andrew Torgashev, Coral Springs; 3. Tommy-Jo (T.J.) Nyman, Melbourne

Novice Men Free Skate
1. Patrick Rupp, St. Cloud; 2. Andrew Lavender, Rockledge

Intermediate Ladies Free Skate
1. Jackie Jablon, Parkland; 2. Franchesca Chiera, Coral Springs; 3. Avyane Lee, Miami; 4. Ivonne Lemeshev, Aventura; 5. Julia Whitney, Coral Springs; 6. Kristine Levitina, Dania; 7. Masha Koroleva, Bonita Springs; 8. Jasmine Lewis, Naples; 9. Madeline Solomon, Ft. Lauderdale; 10. Bailee Glickman, Coral Springs; 11. Lauren De Feria, Cooper City; 12. Camila Robledo, Coral Springs; 13. Samantha Carr, Parkland; 14. Joanna Pierre-Paul, West Palm Beach; 15. Ratasha Iribarren, Weston; 16. Paloma Feliciano, West Palm Beach; 17. Anastasia Cubas, Miami; 18. Kitty Whaley, Fort Myers; 19. Katrina Hosein, Miami

Novice Ladies Free Skate
1. Ashlyn Gaughan, Brandon; 2. Tarah Kayne, Fort Myers; 3. Jacquie Hollander, West Palm Beach; 4. Michelle Fee, Valrico; 5. Deanna Velez, Miami Shores; 6. Elizabeth Muglia, Melbourne

Senior Ladies Free Skate
1. Alisa Chernomashentsev, Jacksonville; 2. Esther Teh, Ft. Lauderdale

Pre Juvenile Girls Free Skating Restricted
1. Arlie Kilman, Port Orange; 2. Amanda Cattel, Palm Harbor; 3. Cora Brewer, Bradenton; 4. Sarah Jenkins, Tampa; 5. Sara Winters, Pompano Beach; 6. Cami Dominguez, Weston; 7. Sarah Moore, Rockledge; 8. Victoria Murnane, Rockledge

Juvenile Girls Free Skating Restricted
1. Delaney Cattano, Delray Beach; 2. Alexandra Luce, Lake Worth

Intermediate Ladies Free Skating Restricted
1. Michelle Bohning, Greenacres; 2. KaileyRose Fernandez, Tampa; 3. Annbella Rockwell, Welllington

Novice Ladies Free Skating Restricted
1. Ashley Smith, Merritt Island; 2. Bailee Hudson, Merritt Island

Senior Ladies Free Skating Restricted
1. Amanda Aker, Titusville
Open Juvenile Girls Free Skating Restricted
1. Kari Fenstermaker, Palm Harbor; 2. Julia Kinney, Merritt Island; 3. Nova Lishon-Savarino, Fort Lauderdale; 4. Elizabeth Zeng, Dunedin

Open Juvenile Boys Free Skating Unrestr
1. Maximiliano Fernandez, Miami

Open Juvenile Girls Free Skating Unrestr
1. Mikaela Brumagin, N Fort Myers; 2. Melanie Mendez, Viera; 3. Gabriella Vigna, Cooper City; 4. Crystal Rushton, Deerfield Beach

Pre Juvenile Girls Free Skating Unrestr
1. Rachel Metzner, Deerfield Beach; 2. Shayna Simonin, Davie; 3. Gabriella Annunziata, Pompano Beach; 4. Hyaat Aldahwi, Lauderdale by the Sea; 5. Jessica Wasch, Naples; 6. Tatiana Acosta, Miami; 7. Morgan Duell, Miami; 8. Elisa Fontaine Mauro, Pembroke Pines; 9. Melissa Gonzalez, Miami; 10. Jennifer Gittess, Weston; 11. Nicole Johnson; 12. Carolina Teijeiro, Hendry; 13. Alexandria Price, Coconut Creek; 14. Carly Zuckerman, Parkland; 15. Arissa Gratkowski, Naples

Preliminary Girls Free Skating Unrestr Group 1
1. Mackenzie Costa, Rockledge; 2. Ainsley Mischka, Tampa; 3. Ava Durand, Coral Springs; 4. Delannie Dournaux, Fort Lauderdale; 5. Sara Preston Davidson, Clearwater; 6. Lauren Roth, Fort Myers; 7. Hayley McKee, Merritt Island; 8. Tambra Wenger, Bradenton

Preliminary Girls Free Skating Unrestr Group 2
1. Ruth Bang, Coral Springs; 2. Jacalyn Fay, Weston; 3. Louisa Borromeo, Lake Worth; 4. Lauren Brown, Boca Raton; 5. Courtney Kreiling, Bradenton; 6. Kristiana Luce, Lake Worth; 7. Natalya Crossman, Ormond Beach; 8. Madison Duell, Miami

Preliminary Girls Free Skating Unrestr Group 3
1. Kaitlin Krampel, Plantation; 2. Stephanie Goldberg, Parkland; 3. Taylor Filiault, Estero; 4. Gianna Rotyliano, Indialantic; 5. Keana Colleado, Cape Coral; 6. Haydee Figueroa, Pembroke Pines; 7. Mary Jean Budebo, Miami Beach; 8. Erin Mullin, Bay Harbor Island

Preliminary Boys Free Skating Unrestr
1. Trent Wintermeier, Dunedin

No Test Boys Free Skating Unrestr
1. William Hubbart, Tampa; 2. Eric Prober, Plantation

Preliminary Girls Free Skating Restr Group 1
1. Morgan Bottesch, Rockledge; 2. Alyssa Loyd, Port Orange; 3. Alexandria Schluter, Lutz; 4. Deanna Bowman, Davie; 5. Lauren Perea, Delray Beach; 6. Allison Schmuki, Coral Springs; 7. Cara Eichin, Merritt Island; 8. Kennedy Foster, Tampa; 9. Sierra Gnecco, Palm Beach Gardens

Preliminary Girls Free Skating Restr Group 2
1. Estefania Rivas, Coral Gables; 2. Catherine Huntley, Parkland; 3. Isabella Louis, Boca Raton; 4. Christine Sleppy, Pinellas Park; 5. Alexa Brooks, Fort Lauderdale; 6. Valentina Rodriguez, Weston; 7. Carli Castillon, Parkland; 8. Bernice DeGraw, Merritt Island; 9. Alyssa Pokorny, Port Orange; 10. Rebecca Fisher, Coral Springs; 11. Andrea Contreras, Coconut Creek

Pre Preliminary Girls Free Skating Restricted
1. Lauren Paris, Miramar; 2. Stephanie Estrine, Fort Lauderdale; 3. Hannah Levine, Coral Springs; 4. Dasha Lee, Hollywood; 5. Kaitlyn Mulvey, Parkland; 6. Nicole Shikora, Coral Springs; 7. Isabelle Farah, Southwest Ranches; 8. Paris Garber, Merritt Island; 9. Jaedyn Oren, Plantation; 10. Zsa Zsa Goldstrom, Fort Lauderdale; 11. Rachel Gardner, Coral Springs; 12Gabrielle Louis, Coral Springs

Pre Preliminary Girls Free Skating Unrestr Group1
1. Tabatha Tarafa, Lake Worth; 2. Erin Coleman; 3. Morgan Comite, Weston; 4. Danielle Amador, Lake Worth; 5. Alexis Dow, Miami; 6. Moriah Oliveira, Fort Myers; 7. Olivia Kozlevcar, Lutz; 8. Sophia Montalban, Miami; 9. Iris Kirchmann, Homestead; 10. Lauren Felch, Boca Raton; 11. Maxine Weatherby, Boca Raton; 12. Dafne Parra, Miami

Pre Preliminary Girls Free Skating Unrestr Group 2
1. Megan Scheffer-Herman, Wellington; 2. JoJo Hubbart, Tampa; 3. Tiffany Beranger, Miami; 4. Amanda Richard, Coral Springs; 5. Niclole Gagliardo, Estero; 6. Hanna Webb, Cape Coral; 7. Chrystie Tyler, Lake Worth; 8. Monica Kan, Pembroke Pines; 9. Rebecca Ross, Tampa; 10. Tiffany Brumagin, North Fort Myers; 11. Nicole Van Sciver, Bradenton

Pre Preliminary Girls Free Skating Unrestr Group 3
1. Jhazmin Calderon, Pompano Beach; 2. Maritriny Espina, Miami; 3. Camila Gomez-Franco, Weston; 4. Gabriella Frech, Lake Worth; 5. Kelsey Butler, Cooper City; 6. Molly Ade, Boca Raton; 7. Adriana Vivas, Miami Beach; 8. Kelly Polink, Cooper City; 9. Alexa Tirse, Miami Beach; 10. Angelina Lincoln, Miami

No Test Girls Free Skating Unrestr Group 1
1. Lara Annunziata, Pompano Beach; 2. Reagan Aronoff, Weston; 3. Grace Barnes, Miramar; 4. Sabrina Telles, Pembroke Pines; 5. Isabella Van der Laat, Miramar; 6. Amelia Dournaux, Fort Lauderdale; 7. Adriana Maldonado, Bradenton; 8. Dallas Ward, Parrish

No Test Girls Free Skating Unrestr Group2.
1. Adelle Vokounova, Parkland; 2. Emily Arnoid, Boca Raton; 3. Jhullyza Calderon, Pompano Beach; 4. Gia Simonetti, Parkland; 5. Teddy Wildermuth, Wellington; 6. Jordan St. John, Coral Springs; 7. Leah Valverde, Royal Palm Beach; 8. Brianna Hanks, Coral Springs

Bronze Solo Footwork
1. Isabella del Granado, Coral Gables; 2. Sophia del Granado, Coral Gables

Silver Solo Footwork
1. Jhazmin Calderon, Pompano Beach; 2. Samantha Bell, Cocoa Beach; 3. Ali Stipe, Tampa; 4. Cora Brewer, Bradenton

Gold Solo Footwork
1. Andrew Torgashev, Coral Springs; 2. Julia Whitney, Coral Springs; 3. Nova Lishon-Savarino, Fort Lauderdale; 4. Sara Preston Davidson, Clearwater

Platinum Solo Footwork
1. Ratasha Iribarren, Weston; 2. Franchesca Chiera, Coral Springs; 3. Samantha Carr, Parkland; 4. Bailee Glickman, Coral Springs; 5. Andrew Lavender, Rockledge

Pre Juvenile Spins
1. Carly Zuckerman, Parkland; 2. Kaitlin Krampel, Plantation; 3. Lauren Brown, Boca Raton; 4. Keana Colleado, Cape Coral; 5. Delannie Dournaux, Fort Lauderdale; 6. Melissa Gonzalez, Miami; 7. Jacalyn Fay, Weston; 8. Taylor Filiault, Estro; 9. Amanda Cattel, Palm Harbor; 10Arissa Gratkowski, Naples; 11Victoria Murnane, Rockledge

Juvenile/Open Juvenile Spins
1. Rachel Metzner, Deerfield Beach; 2. Gabriella Annunziata, Pompano Beach; 3. Marisol Figueroa, Parkland; 4. Katrina Hosein, Miami; 5. Hyaat Aldahwi, Lauderdale by the Sea; 6. Alexandria Price, Coconut Creek; 7. Victoria Kerr, Oldsmar; 8. Chelsea Tyrrell, Coral Springs; 9. Elizabeth Zeng, Dunedin

Preliminary Spins Group 1
1. Ava Durand, Coral Springs; 2. Sara Preston Davidson, Clearwater; 3. Danielle Amador, Lake Worth; 4. Sophia Montalban, Miami; 5. Tabatha Tarafa, Lake Worth; 6. Lauren Felch, Boca Raton; 7. Olivia Kozlevcar, Lutz; 8. Alexis Dow, Miami; 9. Maxine Weatherby, Boca Raton

Preliminary Spins Group 2
1. Estefania Rivas, Coral Gables; 2. Rebecca Ross, Tampa; 3. Jhazmin Calderon, Pompano Beach; 4. Valentina Rodriguez, Weston; 5. Kelly Polink, Cooper City; 6. Mary Jean Budebo, Miami Beach

Pre Preliminary Spins
1. Lara Annunziata, Pompano Beach; 2. Rachel LaFond, Port Orange; 3. Amelia Dournaux, Fort Lauderdale; 4. Amanda Kopelman, Plantation; 5. Alexis Plaskon, Tampa; 6. Jordan St. John, Coral Springs; 7. Brooke Stevens, Palm Coast

Intermediate Spins
1. Lauren De Feria, Cooper City; 2. Mariah Salas, Palm Harbor; 3. Samantha Carr, Parkland; 4. Alanna Carnevale, Tampa; 5. Joanna Pierre Paul, West Palm Beach; 6. Nova Lishon-Savarino, Fort Lauderdale

Novice/Junior/Senior Spins
1. Jackie Jablon, Parkland; 2. Ratasha Iribarren, Weston

Intermediate Jumps
1. Julia Whitney, Coral Springs; 2. Meghan Perez, Miramar; 3. Paloma Feliciano, West Palm Beach; 4. Laura Schwyzer, Longwood; 5. Gabrielle Bargoot, Delray Beach; 6. Mykela DeLuca, Boca Raton; 7. Alanna Carnevale, Tampa

Novice Jumps
1. Jackie Jablon, Parkland

Juvenile/Open Juvenile Jumps
1. Victoria Kerr, Oldsmar; 2. Andrew Torgashev, Coral Springs; 3. Chelsea Tyrrell, Coral Springs; 4. Gabriella Annunziata, Pompano Beach; 5. Rachel Metzner, Deerfield Beach; 6. Hyaat Aldahwi, Lauderdale by the Sea; 7. Marisol Figueroa, Parkland; 8. Maximiliano Fernandez, Miami; 9. Katrina Hosein, Miami; 10. Kari Fenstermaker, Palm Harbor

Pre Juvenile Jumps
1. Tatiana Acosta, Miami; 2. Kaitlin Krampel, Plantation; 3. Carly Zuckerman, Parkland; 4. Jacalyn Fay, Weston; 5. Lauren Brown, Boca Raton; 6. Kristiana Luce, Lake Worth; 7. Delannie Dournaux, Fort Lauderdale; 8. Stephanie Goldberg, Parkland; 9. Keana Colleado, Cape Coral

No Test Jumps Group 1
1. Isabella del Granado, Coral Gables; 2. Zsa Zsa Goldstrom, Fort Lauderdale; 3. Paxton James, Estero; 4. Jaedyn Oren, Plantation; 5. Hannah Levine, Coral Springs; 6. Amanda Kopelman, Plantation; 7. Sophia del Granado, Coral Gables; 8. Kaitlyn Mulvey, Parkland

No Test Jumps Group 2
1. Rachel LaFond, Port Orange; 2. Paris Adkins, Miami Beach; 3. Alexis Plaskon, Tampa; 4. Sarah Haar, Boca Raton; 5. Nicole Shikora, Coral Springs; 6. Gabrielle Louis, Coral Springs; 7. Abbey Worthington, Tampa

Preliminary Jumps Group 1
1. Ava Durand, Coral Springs; 2. Maxine Weatherby, Boca Raton; 3. Sara Preston Davidson, Clearwater; 4. Danielle Amador, Lake Worth; 5. Kendra Berner, Merritt Island; 6. Iris Kirchmann, Homestead; 7. Alexis Dow, Miami; 8. Olivia Kozlevcar, Lutz

Preliminary Jumps Group 2
1. Nina McDaniel, Wesley Chapel; 2. Jhazmin Calderon, Pompano Beach; 3. Amanda Richard, Coral Springs; 4. Valentina Rodriguez, Weston; 5. Chrystie Tyler, Lake Worth; 6. Tabatha Tarafa, Lake Worth; 7. Maritriny Espina, Miami; 8. Gabriella Frech, Lake Worth

Preliminary Jumps Group 3
1. Camila Gomez-Franco, Weston; 2. Kelsey Butler, Cooper City; 3. Molly Ade, Boca Raton; 4. Cami Dominguez, Weston; 5. Isabella Louis, Coral Springs; 6. Erin Mullin, Bay Harbor Island; 7. Arlie Kilman, Port Orange

Pre-Preliminary Jumps Group 1
1. Adelle Vokounova, Boca Raton; 2. Morgan Comite, Tampa; 3. Carli Castillon, Coral Springs; 4. Lauren Felch, Miami Beach; 5. Allison Schmuki, Boca Raton; 6. Kennedy Foster, Weston; 7. Reagan Aronoff, Merritt Island; 8. Jordan St. John, Coral Springs; 9. Gia Simonetti, Parkland

Pre-Preliminary Jumps Group 2
1. Kaylin Berner, Cooper City; 2. Alyssa Pokorny, Port Orange; 3. Rebecca Ross, Coral Springs; 4. Kaleigh Gorman, Tampa; t5.Mary Jean Budebo, Coral Springs; Hanna Webb, Cape Coral; 7. Kelly Polink, Miami Beach

Bronze Showcase
1. Essence Slomianski, Bal Harbour; 2. Charles Tyler, Sunny Isles Beach; 3. Paris Adkins, Miami Beach; 4. Adriana Vivas, Miami Beach; 5. Zsa Zsa Goldstrom, Fort Lauderdale; 6. Dafne Parra, Miami; 7. Alexa Tirse, Miami Beach; 8. Natali DiCristofalo, Fort Myers; 9. Haya Gilinski, Bal Harbour

Gold Showcase
1. Tommy-Jo Nyman, Melbourne

Platinum Showcase
1. Andrew Lavender, Rockledge; 2. Ashmia Jay, Rockledge; 3. Laura Schwyzer, Longwood

Silver Showcase
1. Nina McDaniel, Wesley Chapel; 2. Mary Jean Budebo, Miami Beach; 3. Monica Kan, Pembroke Pines; 4. Hanna Webb, Cape Coral; 5. Grace Barnes, Miramar; 6. Victoria Murnane, Rockledge; 7. Samantha Bell, Cocoa Beach; 8. Caitlyn Roth, Fort Myers; 9. Monica Morales, Weston; 10. Haydee Figueroa, Pembroke Pines; 11. Hayley McKee, Merritt Island

Beginner 1 Compulsory Moves
1. Alexa Gottlieb, Fort Lauderdale; 2. Cayla Guili, Boca Raton; 3. Sydney Freedman, Miami; 4. Emma Weiner, Plantation

Beginner 2 Compulsory Moves
1. Sophie Louis, Coral Springs; 2. Rachel Weiner, Plantation; 3. Sydney Schwartz, Davie

Beginner 3 Compulsory Moves
1. Alyssa Trent, Daytona Beach; 2. Lauren Huntley, Parkland; 3. Alexandra Duffy, Coral Springs; 4. Jamie Alten, Coral Springs

Beginner 4 Compulsory Moves
1. Alexa Binder, Weston; 2. Abbey Worthington, Tampa; 3. Caylie Salas, Miami; 4. Megan Mui, Parkland; 5. Nicole Mendelson, Miami; 6. Natali DiCristofalo, Fort Myers

Beginner 5 Compulsory Moves Group1.
1. Dasha Lee, Hollywood; 2. Lauren Paris, Miramar; 3. Nicole Adams, Wellington; 4. Jaedyn Oren, Plantation; 5. Paxton James, Estero;,6. Sophia Chouinard, Coral Springs; 7. Kaitlyn Mulvey, Parkland; 8. Amanda Kopelman, Plantation; 9. Emily Hayes, Fort Myers

Beginner 5 Compulsory Moves Group2.
1. Alexis Plaskon, Tampa; 2. Ana-Cristina Bracho, Coral Springs; 3. Zsa Zsa Goldstrom, Fort Lauderdale; 4. Stephanie Estrine, Fort Lauderdale; 5. Jhariza Calderon, Pompano Beach; 6. Hannah Levine, Coral Springs; 7. Isabelle Farah, Southwest Ranches; 8. Paris Adkins, Miami Beach

Beginner5. Compulsory Moves Group3.
1. Rachel Gardner, Coral Springs; 2. Netanya Kaufman, Lighthouse Point; 3. Charles Tyler, Sunny Isles Beach; 4. Christina Covell, Palm Beach Gardens; 5. Hannah Maggiore, Coral Springs; 6. Nicole Shikora, Coral Springs; 7. Lauren Rodriguez, Davie; 8. Shania Magua, Coral Springs; 9. Gabrielle Louis, Coral Springs

Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves Group 1
1. Grace Barnes, Miramar; 2. Sabrina Telles, Pembroke Pines; 3. Emily Arnoid, Boca Raton; 4. Eric Prober, Plantation; 5. Jordan St. John, Coral Springs; 6. Reagan Aronoff, Weston; 7. Isabella Van der Laat, Miramar

Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves Group 2
1. Lauren Perea, Delray Beach; 2. Jhullyza Calderon, Pompano Beach; 3. Adelle Vokounova, Parkland; 4. Leila Calvo, Coral Springs; 5. Allison Schmuki, Coral Springs; 6. Brianna Hanks, Coral Springs; 7. Dafne Parra, Miami

Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves Group 3
1. Rebecca Ross, Tampa; 2. Rachel LaFond, Port Orange; 3. Rebecca Fisher, Boca Raton; 4. Alexa Tirse, Miami Beach; 5. Kaleigh Gorman, Merritt Island; 6. Adriana Vivas, Miami Beach; 7. Angelina Lincoln, Miami

Preliminary Compulsory Moves Group 1
1. Ava Durand, Coral Springs; 2. Sophia Montalban, Miami; 3. Erin Coleman, Bonita Springs; 4. Alexis Dow, Miami; 5. Sarah Jenkins, Tampa; 6. Alexandria Schluter, Davie; 7. Lauren Felch, Boca Raton; 8. Deanna Bowman, Lutz

Preliminary Compulsory Moves Group 2
1. Jhazmin Calderon, Pompano Beach; 2. Amanda Richard, Coral Springs; 3. Tiffany Beranger, Miami; 4. Catherine Huntley, Parkland; 5. Carli Castillon, Port Orange; 6. Valentina Rodriguez, Weston; 7. Estefania Rivas, Coral Gables; 8. Alyssa Pokorny, Port Orange

Preliminary Compulsory Moves Group 3
1. Maritriny Espina, Miami; 2. Isabella Louis, Coral Springs; 3. Molly Ade, Boca Raton; 4. Kelly Polink, Cooper City; 5. Erin Mullin, Bay Harbor Island; 6. Andrea Contreras, Coconut Creek; 7. Mary Jean Budebo, Miami Beach

Adult Pre Bronze Compulsory Moves
1. Michelle Bassett, Miami; 2. Arin Tememe, Miami

Adult Bronze Compulsory Moves
1. Susan Roberts, Satellite Beach

Pre Juvenile Compulsory Moves
1. Carly Zuckerman, Parkland; 2. Kaitlin Krampel, Plantation; 3. Ruth Bang, Coral Springs; 4. Madison Duell, Miami; 5. Melissa Gonzalez, Miami; 6. Keana Colleado, Cape Coral; 7. Ainsley Mischka, Tampa; 8. Tatiana Acosta, Miami; 9. Jacalyn Fay, Weston;10. Courtney Kreiling, Bradenton

Juvenile/Open Juvenile Compulsory Moves
1. Gabriella Annunziata, Pompano Beach; 2. Rachel Metzner, Deerfield Beach; 3. Carolina Rodriguez, Miami; 4. Nicole Johnson, Windermere; 5. Morgan Duell, Miami; 6. Kari Fenstermaker, Palm Harbor; 7. Gabriella Vigna, Cooper City; 8. Jennifer Gittess, Weston; 9. Taylor Filiault, Estero; 10. KaileyRose Fernandez, Tampa; 11. Alexandria Price, Coconut Creek; 12. Katrina Hosein, Miami; 13. Crystal Rushton, Deerfield Beach; 14.Marisol Figueroa, Parkland

Preliminary Solo Dance
1. Anna Nicosia, Bradenton; 2. Sara Winters, Pompano Beach; 3. Alexandria Price, Coconut Creek; 4. Alexandra Luce, Lake Worth; 5. Shania Magua, Coral Springs

Pre Bronze Solo Dance
1. Anna Nicosia, Bradenton; 2. Caitlyn Roth, Fort Myers; 3. Delaney Cattano, Delray Beach; 4. Catherine Huntley, Parkland; 5. Rebecca Fisher, Boca Raton; 6. Niclole Gagliardo, Estero; 7. Shania Magua, Coral Springs

Bronze Solo Dance
1. Katherina Kyriakoulis, Cocoa; 2. Lexi Salloum, Pembroke Pines; 3. Catherine Huntley, Parkland

Pre Silver Solo Dance
1. Katherina Kyriakoulis, Cocoa; 2. Victoria Kerr, Oldsmar; 3. Jhazmin Calderon, Pompano Beach; 4. Jhullyza Calderon, Pompano Beach

Gold Solo Dance
1. Ashlyn Gaughan, Brandon

Adult Bronze Ladies Free Skate Restricted
1. Susan Roberts, Satellite Beach

Adult Pre Bronze Ladies Free Skating Unrestricted
1. Michelle Bassett, Miami; 2. Arin Tememe, Miami

Adult Silver Men Free Skating Unrestricted
1. Todd Maine, Fort Lauderdale

Adult Silver Ladies Free Skating Unrestricted
1. Teresa Nielsen, Tampa; 2. Mindy Mcguire, Boca Raton

Solo Artistic Gold
1. Annabella Rockwell, Wellington; 2. Delaney Cattano, Delray Beach; 3. Alexandra Luce, Lake Worth; 4. KaileyRose Fernandez, Tampa

Solo Artistic Platinum
1. Ashlyn Gaughan, Brandon; 2. Laura Schwyzer, Longwood

Solo Artistic Silver
1. Todd Maine, Fort Lauderdale; 2. Annika Oudejans, Rockledge; 3. Niclole Gagliardo, Estero; 4. Gianna Rotyliano, Indialantic; t5.Jillian Corredeira, Hialeah; Cora Brewer, Bradenton

Franchesca Chiera won the 2nd Annual Dorothy Dodson - Intermediate Ladies Free Skating award.  Her combined score was SP - 34.53 + FS - 52.35 = 86.88. 

back to top

Inline Hockey Championships

The Skatium, Fort Myers – June
11-13


8 and under
State Wars 2002 4, Tour Scorpions 3
State Wars 2002 4, Tour Scorpions 4
State Wars 2002 7, Tour Scorpions 2

GOLD: State Wars 2002, New Port Richey; SILVER: Tour Scorpions, New Port Richey

10 and under
Skatezone Panthers 5, Green Machine 2
Tour Scorpions 3, Green Machine 2
Skatezone Panthers 9, Mission Boneheadz 2
Tour Scorpions 8, Mission Boneheadz 0
Green Machine 8, Mission Boneheadz 0
Skatezone Panthers 4, Tour Scorpions 1

10 and under Championship Bracket play
#1 seed Skatezone Panthers 6, #2 seed Tour Scorpions 5

GOLD: Skatezone Panthers, Lake Worth; SILVER: Tour Scorpions, New Port Richey

12 and under
Pool Play
Florida Warriors 6, Mission Mafia 1
Mission Mafia 98 8, State Wars 98 A-AA 0
Mission Mafia 97s 8, State Wars 98 A-AA 0
Black Jack 8, State Wars 98 A-AA 0
Mission Mafia 97s 7, Mission Mafia 98 0
Florida Warriors 8, State Wars 98 A-AA 0
Mission Mafia 97s 6, Black Jack 0
Black Jack 3, Florida Warriors 1
Mission Mafia 97s 3, Florida Warriors 2
Mission Mafia 98 4, Black Jack 1

12 and under Gold Championship Bracket Play
#1 seed Mission Mafia 97s 8, #2 seed Florida Warriors 0

GOLD: Mission Mafia 97s, Deland; SILVER: Florida Warriors

12 and under Silver Championship Bracket Play
#4 seed Mission Mafia 98 6, #3 seed Black Jack 3

GOLD: Mission Mafia 98; SILVER: Black Jack, Port Charlotte

14 and under Silver
Cyclones 4, Lakeland Whalers 3
Mean Machine 3, State Wars 1996-A 2
State Wars 1995-A 3, Mean Machine 0
State Wars 1996-A 2, Cyclones 1
State Wars 1996-A 7, Lakeland Whalers 0
State Wars 1995-A 3, Cyclones 0
Mean Machine 8, Lakeland Whalers 0
State Wars 1996-A 1, State Wars 1995-A 0
Mean Machine 7, Cyclones 1
State Wars 1995-A 5, Lakeland Whalers 0

14 and under Gold Championship Bracket Play
#2 State Wars 1996-A 3, #1 State Wars 1995-A 2

GOLD: State Wars 1996-A; SILVER: State Wars 1995-A

14 and under Gold
State Wars 1995 AAA 3, Mission Mafia 96 3
Mission Boneheadz 96 6, Mission Mafia 96 5
Mission Boneheadz 96 5, State Wars 1995 AAA 3
Mission Mafia 96 2, Mission Boneheadz 2
Mission Boneheadz 96 5, State Wars 1995-AAA 1
Mission Mafia 96 1, State Wars 1995-AAA 1

14 and under Gold Championship Bracket Play
#1 seed Mission Boneheadz 96 3, Mission Mafia 96 2

GOLD: Mission Boneheadz 96; SILVER: Mission Mafia, Estero

16 and under
Mission Mafia 93 3, Chaos 1
Skatezone Panthers 2, Mission Mafia 95 2
Mission Mafia 93 4, Skatezone Panthers 1
Mission Mafia 95 4, Chaos 1
Mission Mafia 93 5, Mission Mafia 95 2
Skatezone Panthers 4, Chaos 1

16 and under Championship Bracket Play
#1 Mission Mafia 93 9, #2 Skatezone Panthers 2

GOLD: Mission Mafia 93, Jupiter; SILVER: Skatezone Panthers, Eustis
Adult
Florida Select 93s 6, Tour Scorpions 3
Sofla Boyz 8, Florida Select 93s 1
Sofla Boyz 8, Tour Scorpions 0
Sofla Boys 9, SHARKS 1
Sofla Boyz 9, Moneymakerz 91z 1
Moneymakerz 91z 7, SHARKS 3
Moneymakerz 91z 8, Tour Scorpions 0
SHARKS 4, Florida Select 93s 4
Moneymakerz 91z 7, Florida Select 93s 4
SHARKS 6, Tour Scorpions 3
Adult Gold Championship Bracket Play
#1 seed Sofla Boyz 10, 2nd seed Moneymakerz 91z 3

GOLD: Sofla Boyz; SILVER: Moneymakerz 91z, Palm Harbor
Adult Silver Championship Bracket Play
#3 seed Florida Select 93s 6, #4 seed SHARKS 0

GOLD: Florida Select 93s, Deland; SILVER: SHARKS, Fort Myers

back to top

Judo

Lakeland Center, Sikes Hall
Saturday, June 19

Junior and Masters Competition
Women’s Results

Bantam 1, 6 years, under 19kg
1. Lariann Silva, Falcon Judo Club; 2. Rayn Carpenter, Metro Orlando Judo Kai

Bantam 2, 7 years, under 30kg
1. Christina Paccione, Cape Coral; 2. Charlotte McCleary, St. Augustine; 3. Monkata Catalan

Bantam 2, 7 years, 30+kg
1. Sophia Velasquez, Falcon Judo Club; 2. Gabriela Dodson; 3. Jessica Alaynick, Florida School of Judo

Bantam 3, 8 years, under 27kg
1. Traciann Silva, Falcon Judo; 2. Rose Howard, Horizon; 3. Ashley Marino-Llaaciyas, Falcon Judo

Bantam 3, 8 years, 35+kg
1. Diana Rengifo, Metro Orlando Judo Kai; 2. Samantha Menendez, Falcon Judo

Female Combined, Under 30kg
1. Yaslin Rodriguez, Budokan; 2. Emily Braddy, Atlantic Beach; 3. Georgia DeFontaine, Florida School of Judo

9-10 Intermediate 1, under 30kg
1. Yaslin Rodriguez, Budokan; 2. Hannah Motto, Central Florida Judo; 3. Georgia Defontaine, Florida School of Judo

9-10 Intermediate 1, under 43kg
1. Gabrielle Otterness, Florida School of Judo; 2. Erica Pacciono, Kudokan Judo of Cape Coral; 3. Olivia Trasorres, Florida School of Judo

9-10 Intermediate 1, under 44 kg
1. Michaela Martin, Summerlin Judo; 2. Mia Liu, Panther Judo

10-11 years, combined
1. Ruroede Paige, Kudokan Judo of Cape Coral; 2. Emily Hendrickson, Lake City Judo

11-12 Intermediate, under 42kg
1. Gabriela Rivera, Panther Judo Club; 2. Kayla Dougherty, Summerlin Judo

11-12 Intermediate 2, under 48kg
1. Maria Ali, Central Florida Judo; 2. Emma Gross, Ancient City Martial Arts; 3. Arrianni Pileta, Panther Judo

11-12 Intermediate 2, under 53kg
1. Sarah Subko, Florida School of Judo; 2. Carolyna Puentes, Panther Judo; 3. Eva Amram, Del Diaz Judo

11-12 Intermediate 2, 64+kg
1. Jasmine Bertini, El Mambi Judo; 2.Hannah Wagner, G School of Judo; 3. Jessica Jackson, Tampa

13-14 Juvenile, under 44kg
1. Angelica Chen, Central Florida School of Judo; 2. Ashlyn White, Panther Judo; 3. Dianely Valladres, Budokan Judo

13-14 Juvenile A, under 48kg
1. Sarah Subko, Florida School of Judo; 2. Annamarie Perez, Metro Orlando Judo Kai; 3. Rashel Hernandez, Lakeland Judo Academy

13-14 Juvenile A, under 58kg
1. Kathy Lieby, Panther Judo; 2. Claudia Simmerson, St. Augustine; 3. Rebecca Allison, YMCA Judo

15-16 Juvenile B, under 63kg
1. Tiffany Torres, Panther Judo; 2. Miranda Schwabe, Lakeland; 3. Nicole Lazaro, Florida School of Judo

Men’s Results
6 years, Bantam 1, under 19kg
1. Samuel Galloga, St. Augustine Judo Club; 2. Ricardo Pallin, Falcon Judo; 3. Joseph Gamez, Falcon Judo

6 years, Bantam 1, under 23kg
1. Sage Sungail, Altamonte Springs; 2. Rocco Vargas, West Palm Beach; 3. Jeffrey Turaga, Valrico

6 years, Bantam 1, under 28 kg
1. Dominic Rodriguez, Miami; 2. Luis Rivera, Miami; 3. Omar Coles, Panther Judo

7 years, Bantam 2, under 24kg
1. Ethan Eubanks, Riverview; 2. Dylan Martin, Pembroke Pines; 3. Ryan Rowland, Cape Coral

7 years, Bantam 2, under 25kg
1. Raphael Marascio, Cape Coral; 2. Roy Kruppa, Brandon; 3. Juan Pallin, Miami

7 years, Bantam 2, under 30kg
1. Michael Desir, Vigness Judo; 2. Jonah Telesca, Central Florida Judo; 3. Peter Gonzalez, Hashira Dojo

7 years, Bantam 2, 30+kg
1. Durand Bundy, Fort Myers; 2. Jorge Avila, Hashiro Dojo
 
8 years, Bantam 3, under 27kg
1. Nicholas Rodriguez, Miami; 2. Javier Lacaba, Miami; 3. Noah Schwabe, Lakeland

8 years, Bantam 3, under 31kg
1. Maxim Bystrov, Judo Sambo; 2. Javier Lacaba, Hashiro Dojo; 3. George Llanes, Falcon Judo

8 years, Bantam 3, under 35kg
1. Derek Velasquez, Falcon Judo; 2. Michael Garcia, Falcon Judo; 3. Gabriel Evans, Panther Judo

8 years, Bantam 3, 35+kg
1. Victor Castellano, Budoka; 2. Carlos Manzano, Miami; 3. Alexander Keleman, Palm Coast

9-10 years, Intermediate 1, under 30kg
1. Sergio Aguilar, Budokan; 2. Derrick Marsh, II, West Palm Beach Judo; 3. Ethan Eggert, Florida School of Judo

9-10 years, Intermediate 1, under 34kg
1. Charles Roche, Pembroke Pines; 2. Luis Arias, El Mambi Judo; 3. Elmer Eubanks, Riverview

9-10 years, Intermediate 1, under 38kg
1. Javier Acosta Champion Martial Arts; 2. Logan Bryant; Antonio Amram, Oldsmar

9-10 years, Intermediate 1, under 43kg
1. Ethan Martin, Panther Judo; 2. Maxwell Alaynick, Riverview; 3. Brandon Rengifo, Metro Orlando Judo Kai

9-10 years, Intermediate 1, 43+kg
1. Nick Stampley, Ki Itsu Sai; 2. Owen Almeida, Pinecrest Judo; 3. Noah Nesenman, Pinecrest Judo

11-12 years, Intermediate 2, under 31kg
1. Mikael Codinach, Champion Judo; 2. Christopher Riley; 3. Joseph Kiser, Jr., Valrico

11-12 years Intermediate 2, under 34kg
1. Charles Roche, Panther Judo; 2. Peyton Lane, Del Diaz Mambi; 3. Christopher Riley

11-12 years Intermediate 2, under 38kg
1. Nick Roig, Panther Judo; 2. Anthony Codinach; 3. Javier Acosta, Champion Martial Arts

11-12 years, Intermediate 2, under 42kg
1. Ryan Vargas, West Palm Beach Judo Academy; 2. Kelly McDonald, Metro Orlando Judo Kai

11-12 years, Intermediate 2, under 48kg
1. Liam Sanchez, West Palm Beach; 2. Raoul Fiege, Judo Ryu Jacksonville; 3. Joeri Fiege, Judo Ryu Jacksonville

11-12 years, Intermediate 2, under 52kg
1. Kevin Kells, Central Florida Judo; 2. Rodribez Yosbel, Budokan; 3. Luke Veigel, Gulf Coast Judo

11-12 years, Intermediate 2, 53+kg
1. Logan Marcum, Jacksonville; 2. Jared Lentz, Jacksonville

13-14 years, Juvenile A, under 36kg
1. Nick Roig, Pembroke Pines; 2. Connor Lentz, Atlantic Beach

13-14 years, Juvenile A, under 40kg
1. Nick Roig, Pembroke Pines; 2. Nick Stiles, Judo Ryu Jacksonville

13-14 years, Juvenile A, under 44kg
1. Bradley Lane, Wesley Chapel; 2. Alejandro Menendez, Miami; 3. Jackson Hays, St. Augustine

13-14 years, Juvenile A, under 48kg
1. Christian Perez; 2. Sebastian Ruiz, Pembroke Pines; 3. t3. Austin Craddock, Tampa; Brandon Smith; Jacob Peters, Jacksonville

13-14 years, Juevnile A, under 53kg
1. Adonis Diaz, Budokan Judo; 2. Jonathan Ruiz, Budokan Judo; 3. Rick Roig, Panther Judo

13-14 years, Juvenile A, under 58kg
1. Thomas McGuire, Weston; 2. Melvin Colon, Winter Garden; 3. Jason Huertas, Riverview

13-14 years, Juvenile A, under 64kg
1. Ryan McCall, Summerlin Judo Club; 2. Christopher Alaynick, Florida School of Music

13-14 years, Juvenile A, 64+kg
1. Alexander Alaynick, Riverview; 2. Jesse Hernandez, Lakeland; 3. Erik Williams, Pensacola

15-16 years, Juvenile B, under 51kg
1. Rick Roig, Pembroke Pines; 2. Brandon Smith, Tomodachi Judo; 3. Tyler Coarsey, Bartow

15-16 years, Juvenile B, 55kg
1. Alexander Mirsky; 2. Jonathan Ruiz, Pembroke Pines; 3. Jeremy Craddock, Tampa

15-16 years, Juvenile B, 60kg
1. Jonathan Rada, Lutz; 2. Brian Pennington, Bartow; 3. Michael Schmidt

15-16 years, Juvenile B, under 66kg
1. Jeffrey Jacobs, Valrico; 2. Patrick Hendrickson, Lake City; 3. Oliver Owens, Lakeland

15-16 years, Juvenile B, under 73kg
1. Chandler George, Stuart; 2. Charles Tirri; 3. Lucas Noger, Maitland

15-16 years, Juvenile B, under 81kg
1. Yohei Fujita, Hialeah; 2. Jonathan Sierra, Parkland; 3. Yamil Sampson,

Master’s under 73kg
1. Kurt Huertas, TNT Judo; 2. Jose Fonseca, Shiai Judo Club

Master’s under 81kg
1. Jesus Almora, Del Diaz Mambi; 2. Ken Schaberg, Lakeland; 3. Ciro Dominguez, Lutz

Master’s under 90kg
1. Nikolay Federov; 2. Kip Skapyak, Osprey; 3. Lucky Marshall, Seffner

Master’s under 100kg
1. Manuel Conde, Miami; 2. Liam Sanchez, Lake Worth; 3. Bradley Riles, Thonotosassa

Master’s 100+kg
1. Paul Dodson; 2. Randy Bryant, Miami; 3. Timothy Garland, Florida School of Judo

OUSTANDING JUNIOR FEMALE JUDOKA
Sarah Subko, Valrico

OUTSTANDING JUNIOR MALE JUDOKA
Nick Roig, Pembroke Pines

Sunday, June 20
Shiai Competition
Senior Division (17+ years of age)

Women’s under 52kg
1. Shea Favorite, Central Florida Judo; 2. Ashley Rust, Lakeland Judo; 3. Katherine Frick, Central Florida Judo

Women's under 57kg
1. Jennifer Yerren, Miami Beach; 2. Natalie Nehme, Longwood; 3. Kayla Stevens, Brandon

Women's under 63kg
1. Stephanie Kiser, Horizon Judo; 2. Jacqueline Gilreath, Gibsonton

Women’s under 70kg
1. Haydee Nunez, Tampa; 2. Yesenia Crespo, Dover; 3. Natasha Engram, Tampa

Women’s under 78kg
1. Yesenia Crespo, Dover; 2. Haydee Nunez, Tampa; 3. Julissa Perez, Tampa

Women’s 78+kg
1 Julissa Perez, Tampa

Men’s under 60kg
1. Jason Huertas, TNT Judo; 2. Tylor Ferry, TNT Judo; 3. James Feeley, Venice

Men’s under 66kg
1. Tylor Ferry, TNT Judo; 2. Hector Galloza, St. Augustine; 3. Alex Laguer, St. Augustine

Men’s under 73kg
1. Oscal Gauntlett, Summerlin Judo Club; 2. Richard Santa Cruz, Florida School of Judo; 3. Gregory Gomes, Budokan Judo Club

Men’s under 81kg
1. Rolando Ruiz, Hialeah; 2. Asim Zaidi, Miami Beach; 3. Steven Kyer, Clermont

Men’s under 90kg
1.Herbert Given; 2. Rodney McCammon, Quincy; 3. Ryan Sullivan, Bartow

Men’s under 100kg
1. Pedro Crespo, El Mambi Judo; 2. Daniel Pruitt, El Mambi Judo

Men’s 100+kg
1. Paul Dodson, Florida School of Judo; 2. Alan Benett, Lake City Judo; 3. Tim Garland, Florida School of Judo

Nage-No-Kata
1. Tori: Kristina Careras, Brandon; Uke: Jeremey Craddock, Tampa

Itsutsu No Kata
1. Tori: Mike Saxton, North Port; Uke: Craig Freeland, Venice

OUTSTANDING SENIOR MALE COMPETITOR: Oscar Gauntlett, Summerlin Judo, Lakeland

OUTSTANDING SENIOR FEMALE COMPETITOR: Shea Favorite, Central Florida Judo, Clermont

FJI Award for Contributions to Florida Judo:
Professor Ed Maley, Florida School of Judo
and Jack Williams, Miami-Dade College-North Judo

Spirit of Tai Yosheda Award (Technical Official or Referee):
Christine Ferry, TNT Judo

back to top

Karate

Lakeland Center, Jenkins Arena

Kata Divisions

5 and Under Beginner/Novice Kata
1. Taylor Gannon, Wesley Chapel; 2. Jasmine Brown, Gainesville; 3. Jake Little, Middleburg

6 - 7 year old Beginner
1. Eliel Fernandez, Wesley Chapel; 2. Truman Moore, Naples; 3. Ethan George, Gainesville

6 - 7 year old Novice/Intermediate
1. Addison Metcalf, Wesley Chapel; 2. Alec Marianek, Fleming Island; 3. Kincaid Wilson, Orange Park

8 - 9 year old Beginner
1. Matthew Heck, Wesley Chapel; 2. Lucille Kaufman, Orange Park,

8 - 9 year old Novice/Intermediate
1. Steve Li, Gainesville; 2. Daniella Bustillo, Gainesville; 3. Jessica Judkins Cooke, Gainesville

8 - 9 year old Advanced
1. Reagan Moore, Naples; 2. Brianna Weeks, Newberry; 3. Zachary Little, Middleburg

10 - 11 year old Beginner
1. Benjamin Vazquez, Wesley Chapel; 2. Briana Vazquez, Wesley Chapel; 3. Michael Berg, Holiday

10 - 11 year old Novice
1. Jake Havemann, Wesley Chapel; 2. Joshua Solt, Lutz,

10 - 11 year old Intermediate
1. Avery Scott, Wesley Chapel, Aaron Klingebiel, Wesley Chapel, Tainter Bundy, Fort Myers

10 - 12 year old Advanced
1. Tyler Luginski, Wesley Chapel; 2. Sabina Ramic, New Port Richey; 3. Melissa Wark, Wesley Chapel

12 - 13 year old Novice
1. Maria Gonzalez, Weston; 2. Levi Strickland, Perry

12 - 13 year old Intermediate
1. Kayleigh Wilson, Weston; 2. Daniel Nehdar, Weston; 3. Elijah Hintz, Lehigh Acres

14 - 15 year old Novice/Intermediate
1. Alecia Schwarz, Lehigh Acres; 2. Anthony Reyes, Ft. Lauderdale; 3. Ramon Suarez, Lehigh Acres

13 - 15 year old Advanced Male
1. Elvis Ramic, New Port Richey; 2. Jeremy Wilson, Weston; 3. Drew Sansone, Southwest Ranches

14 - 17 year old Advanced Female
1. Jaslady Pacheco, Hialeah; 2. Alexa Ceballos, Doral; 3. Molly Kaufman, Orange Park

18 and over Beginner
1. April Bickham, Wesley Chapel; 2. Kevin Folta, Gainesville,

18 and over Intermediate
1. Lyn Foster, Largo

17 - 34 Advanced Male
1. Mario Lavina, Miramar; 2. Jay Padgett, Greenville; 3. Fernando Gonzalez, Weston

Kumite Divisions
5 and Under Beginner
1. Taylor Gannon, Wesley Chapel; 2. Jasmine Brown, Gainesville,

6 - 7 year old Male Beginner
1. Truman Moore, Naples; 2. Eliel Fernandez, Wesley Chapel; 3. Ethan George, Gainesville

6 - 7 year old Male Novice/Intermediate
1. Alec Marianek, Fleming Island; 2. Kincaid Wilson, Orange Park,

6 - 7 year old Female Novice/Intermediate
1. Addison Metcalf, Wesley Chapel; 2. Shauna Morton, Gainesville; 3. Madison LeGrande, Gainesville

8 - 9 year old Male Intermediate/Advanced
1. Zachary Little, Middleburg; 2. Steve Li, Gainesville,

8 - 9 year old Female Beginner/Novice
1. Lucille Kaufman, Orange Park; 2. Jessica Judkins Cooke, Gainesville,

8 - 9 year old Female Intermediate/Advanced
1. Brianna Weeks, Newberry; 2. Melissa LeGrande, Gainesville; 3. Reagan Moore, Naples

10 - 11 year old Male Beginner ,
1. Benjamin Vazquez, Wesley Chapel; 2. Kyle Hensley,

10 - 11 year old Male Novice/Intermediate
1. Daniel Koropeckyj-Cox, Gainesville; 2. Joshua Solt, Lutz; 3. Aaron Klingebiel, Wesley Chapel

10 - 11 year old Male Advanced
1. Scott Sorgi, Gainesville; 2. Tyler Luginski, Wesley Chapel; 3. Alex Maruniak, Gainesville

10 - 11 year old Female Beginner/Novice
1. Briana Vazquez, Wesley Chapel; 2. Sarah Anfinson, Lehigh Acres,

10 - 11 year old Female Advanced
1. Melissa Wark, Wesley Chapel; 2. Sabina Ramic, New Port Richey; 3. Andersen Shigo, Gainesville

12 - 13 year old Male Novice/Intermediate
1. Elijah Hintz, Lehigh Acres; 2. Levi Strickland, Perry; 3. Daniel Nehdar, Weston

12 - 13 year old Male Advanced
1. Matthew Tamayo, Gainesville; 2. Drew Sansone, Southwest Ranches; 3. Faris Wasim, Gainesville

11 - 13 year old Female Novice/Intermediate
1. Kayleigh Wilson, Weston; 2. Maria Gonzalez, Weston; 3. Portia Fish, Lehigh Acres

14 - 15 year old Male Novice/Intermediate
1. Anthony Reyes, Ft. Lauderdale; 2. Ramon Suarez, Lehigh Acres; 3. Darius Way, Plant City

14 - 15 year old Male Advanced
1. Sammy Neal, Gainesville; 2. Julian Tolentino, Gainesville; 3. Jeremy Wilson, Weston

13 - 15 year old Female Intermediate/Advanced
1. Megan Neal, Gainesville; 2. Samantha Sadler, Gainesville; 3. Breanna Thomas, Gainesville

17 - 20 Male Advanced
1. Mario Lavina, Miramar; 2. Fernando Gonzalez, Weston; 3. Jay Padgett, Greenville

18 and Over Female Beginner/Intermediate
1. April Bickham, Wesley Chapel; 2. Lyn Foster, Largo,

16 - 20 Female Advanced
1. Tyler Wolfe, Marathon; 2. Ansley Hanger, Plant City; 3. Natasha Moghadam, Gainesville

35 and Over Male Advanced
1. Joseph Thomas, Gainesville; 2. Jason Powell, Tampa; 3. Kevin Folta, Gainesville

back to top

Lacrosse Series

Parkland Tournament – May 22-23

High School Girls

Pool Play
Barefoot 10, Tribe 9
Stickbenders 13, CCLC 5
Emerald LC 16, SFS 5
Stickbenders 11, Barefoot 4
SFS 14, CCLC 3
Emerald 15, FL Elite 1
SFS 11, Barefoot 5
Emerald 18, CCLC 0
FL. Elite 11, Tribe 4
SFS 10, CCLC 5
StickBenders 12, Tribe 6

Championship Bracket Play
Round 1
Seed 1 get Bye - Emerald
#2 Stickbenders 12, #7 CCLC 5
#3 SFS Silver 12, #6 Tribe 2
#4 FL Elite 7, #5 Barefoot 5

Round 2
#3 SFS Silver 7, #2 Stickbenders 5
#1 Emerald 13, FL Elite 0

Championship Game
Emerald 12, SFS Silver 6

Middle School Girls
Pool Play
Barefoot 9, Tribe 3
Boca Jets 10, Stickbenders 9
SFS 1, FL. Elite 0
Tribe 1, FL. Elite 0
Barefoot 10, Boca Jets 5
Stickbenders 11, SFS 8
Barefoot 10, SFS 5
Boca Jets 14, Tribe 2
Stickbenders 10, FL. Elite 4

Consolation Game
#5 Tribe 1, #6 FL Elite 0

Championship Bracket Play
#1 Barefoot 8, #4 SFS Select 5
#3 Stickbenders 8, #2 Boca Jets 5

Championship Game
Stickbenders 5, Barefoot 4

High School A Division
Pool Play
SFS Silver 14, Empire 1
Tribe 10, Blue Devil 4
FL. Elite 1, SFS Silver 0
Empire 8, Blue Devil 7
SFS Silver 9, Tribe 4
Empire 8, FL. Elite 7
FL Elite 7, Blue Devil 1

Championship Bracket
2 Seed v 3 Seed – FL Elite 10, Empire 5
4 Seed v 5 Seed – Tribe 10, Blue Devils 2
SFS Silver 18, Tribe 0

Championship Game
SFS Silver 11, FL Elite 5

High School B Division
Pool Play
SFS Blue 17, Barracudas 4
Blue Devil 7, FL. Elite Purple 6
Tropics 10, Empire 1
Tribe 8, FL Elite Lime 2
SFS Blue 13, FL Elite Purple 5
Barracudas 6, Blue Devil 5
FL Elite Lime 6, Empire 2
Tribe 5, Tropics 4
SFS Blue 6, Blue Devil 1
FL Elite Purple 17, Barracudas 5
Tropics 13, FL Elite Lime 5
Tribe 7, Empire 3

Consolation Play
#6 FL Elite Lime 6, #7 Barracudas 5
#5 Blue Devils 5, #8 Empire 1

Championship Bracket Play
#1 SFS Blue 7, FL Elite Purple 2
#3 Tropics 3, #2 Tribe 2

Championship Game
SFS Blue 7, Tropics 2

15 and under
Pool Play
SFS Silver 18, Snipers 1
SFS Blue 6, Tribe 2
FL. Elite 6, Blue Devil 2
SFS White 12, Empire 1
SFS Silver 11, SFS Blue 1
Snipers 10, Tribe 2
SFS White 7, Blue Devil 0
Florida Elite 2, Empire 0
SFS Silver 17, Tribe 1
Snipers 7, SFS Blue 6
Blue Devil 12, Empire Elite 4
Florida Elite 5, SFS White 4

Consolation Bracket
#5 Blue Devils 6, #8 Tribe 2
#6 SFS Blue 8, #7 Empire 1

Championship Bracket
#1 SFS Silver 17, #4 Snipers 0
#2 FL Elite 10, #3 SFS White 0

Championship Game
SFS Silver 12, SFS White 6

13 and Under
Pool Play
SFS White 7, Empire Elite 4
Snipers 5, Palm Beach Storm 2
SFS Silver 22, Blue Devil White 0
Snipers 7, SFS Blue 2
Mad Hatters 5, SFS White 1
Blue Devil Blue 13, Empire 0
Blue Devil White 4, Palm Beach Storm 3
SFS Silver 18, SFS Blue 0
Blue Devil Blue 10, SFS White 0
Mad Hatter 5, Empire Elite 3
Snipers 7, SFS White 2
Blue Devil Blue 11, SFS Blue 3
Mad Hatters 9, Blue Devil White 4
SFS Silver d. Storm

Consolation Game
#8 SFS Blue 8, #9 Palm Beach Storm 3

Championship Bracket
#2 Blue Devil Blue 12, #7 Empire 1
#3 Snipers 8, #6 Blue Devils White 3
#4 Mad Hatters 4, #5 SFS White 3
#2 Blue Devils Blue 6, #3 Snipers 3
#1 SFS Silver 14, #4 Mad Hatters 1

Championship Game
SFS Silver 17, Blue Devil Blue 1

11 and under
Pool Play
SFS Silver 13, Storm 1
SFS Blue 3, Snipers 1
Mad Hatters 4, Blue Devil 2
SFS Silver 16, Blue Devil 0
SFS Blue 6, Mad Hatters 3
Snipers 9, Storm 1
Mad Hatter 5, Storm 1
Sniper 18, SFS Silver 3
SFS Blue 3, Blue Devil 1

Consolation Game
#5 Blue Devil 3, #6 Storm 1

Championship Bracket Play
#1 SFS Blue 10, #4 SFS Silver 1
#2 Snipers 5, #3 Mad Hatters 2

Championship Game
SFS Blue 17, Snipers 1

Gainesville Tournament – June 12-13
University of Florida Lacrosse Stadium and Southwest Recreation Center Fields


High School Boys A
Pool Play
Braveheart 18, Buchholz Bobcasts 1
Tampa Tribe 7, Dolphin Elite Vegas 6
Dolphin Elite Green 9, Buchholz Bobcats 4
Tampa Tribe 9, Winter Park Ravens 6
Braveheart 15, Dolphin Elite Green 0
Dolphin Elite Vegas 6, Winter Park Ravens 2

Championship Bracket Play
Winter Park Ravens 12, Dolphin Elite Green 5
Dolphins Elite Vegas 9, Buchholz Bobcats 1
Winter Park Ravens 8, Tampa Tribe 7
Braveheart 9, Dolphins Elite Vegas 2

Championship Game
Braveheart 11, Winter Park Ravens 2

Elimination Bracket Dolphins Elite Green 5, Buchholz Bobcats 2 Tampa Tribe 6, Dolphins Elite Vegas 2

GOLD: Braveheart, Longwood; SILVER: Winter Park Ravens; BRONZE: Tampa Tribe

High School Boys B
Pool Play
Braveheart 6, Jacksonville Lacrosse Team Premier 6
Tampa Tribe 7, Team Panthers 2
Braveheart 8, Winter Park Ravens 6
Tampa Tribe 11, Jacksonville Lacrosse Club Premier 0
Team Panther 5, Winter Park Ravens 5
Tampa Tribe 9, Braveheart 8
Team Panther 4, Jacksonville Lacrosse Club Premier 3
Tampa Tribe 8, Winter Park Ravens 2
Team Panther 9, Braveheart 3
Jacksonville Lacrosse Club Premier 7, Winter Park Ravens 6

Championship Round
#4 seed Braveheart 8, #3 seed Jacksonville Lacrosse Club Premier 3
#1 seed Tampa Tribe 6, #2 seed Team Panther 3

GOLD: Tampa Tribe; SILVER: Team Panther, St. Augustine; BRONZE: Braveheart, Longwood

Boys 15 and under
Braveheart 8, Gainesville Eagles 2
Riptide Lacrosse Team 7, Winter Park Ravens 3
Jacksonville Lacrosse Team 6, Gainesville Eagles 1
Tampa Tribe 6, Winter Park Ravens 4
Braveheart 4, Jacksonville Lacrosse Team 0
Tampa Tribe 4, Riptide Lacrosse Team 4

Championship Bracket
Jacksonville Lacrosse Club 3, Winter Park Ravens 2
Tampa Tribe 8, Gainesville Eagles 3
Jacksonville Lacrosse Club 6, Riptide 2
Tampa Tribe 6, Braveheart 4

Championship Game
Tampa Tribe 4, Jacksonville Lacrosse Club 3

Consolation Bracket
Braveheart 11, Riptide 10
Winter Park Ravens 5, Gainesville Eagles 2

GOLD: Tampa Tribe; SILVER: Jacksonville Lacrosse Club; BRONZE: Braveheart, Longwood

Boys 13 and under
Pool Play
Jacksonville Lacrosse Club – Orange 9, Ponte Vedra Predators 2
Jacksonville Lacrosse Club – Vegas 16, Tampa Tribe 3
Winter Park Ravens 4, Jacksonville Lacrosse Club – Royal 3
Jacksonville Lacrosse Club – Green 5, Braveheart 5
Jacksonville Lacrosse Club – Orange 10, Winter Park Ravens 2
Jacksonville Lacrosse Club – Vegas 8, Braveheart 2
Ponte Vedra Predators 7, Jacksonville Lacrosse Club – Royal 3
Jacksonville Lacrosse Club – Green 7, Tampa Tribe 1
Jacksonville Lacrosse Club – Orange 13, Jacksonville Lacrosse Club – Royal 2
Jacksonville Lacrosse Club – Vegas 11, Jacksonville Lacrosse Club – Green 0
Ponte Vedra Predators 8, Winter Park Ravens 0
Braveheart 15, Tampa Tribe 1

Championship Bracket
Jacksonville Lacrosse Club – Orange 6, Tampa Tribe 2
Braveheart 12, Winter Park Ravens 0
Jacksonville Lacrosse Club – Vegas 15, Jacksonville Lacrosse Club – Royal 1
Jacksonville Lacrosse Club – Green 7, Ponte Vedra Predators 3
Braveheart 5, Jacksonville Lacrosse Club – Orange 1
Jacksonville Lacrosse Club – Vegas 5, Jacksonville Lacrosse Club – Green 2

Consolation Game
Jacksonville Lacrosse Club – Orange 8, Jacksonville Lacrosse Club – Green 5

Championship Game
Jacksonville Lacrosse Club – Vegas 8, Braveheart 2

GOLD: Jacksonville Lacrosse Club – Vegas; SILVER: Braveheart, Longwood; BRONZE: Jacksonville Lacrosse Club – Orange

Girls High School and Middle School
Pool Play
LAX Maniax Elite – MS 8, Tampa Tribe – MS 6
LAX Maniax Elite – HS 6, LAX Maniax – HS 2
SoFLa – HS 9, Tampa Tribe – HS 3
LAX Maniax Elite – HS 11, Tampa Tribe – MS 8
Tampa Tribe HS 10, LAX Maniax Elite MS 5
SoFla 13, LAX Maniax 2
Tampa Tribe 11, LAX Maniax Elite 4
LAX Maniax HS 10, Tampa Tribe MS 5
SoFla HS 8, LAX Maniax MS 3
SoFla 12, LAX Maniax Elite 3
Tampa Tribe 11, LAX Maniax 2

Championship Bracket
SoFla 8, LAX Maniax 1
LAX Maniax Elite 6, Tampa Tribe 5
Tampa Tribe 10, LAX Maniax 7

Championship Game
SoFla 7, LAX Maniax Elite 2

High School Girls
GOLD: SoFla, West Palm Beach; SILVER: LAX Maniax Elite, St. Augustine; BRONZE: Tampa Tribe

Middle School Girls
GOLD: LAX Maniax Elite, St. Augustine; SILVER: Tampa Tribe

Wesley Chapel Tournament
July 11-12, 2010


11 and under
Beast Lacrosse Club 9, Tampa Tribe 1
Beast Lacrosse Club 7, Tampa Tribe 3

GOLD: Beast Lacrosse Club, Naples; SILVER: Tampa Tribe
13 and under
Round Robin Format Play
Beast Lacrosse Club 8, Tampa Tribe 4
Ponte Vedra Predators 6, Sand Sharks 4
Beast Lacrosse Club 7, Sand Sharks 5
Tampa Tribe 5, Ravens 4
Ponte Vedra Predators 9, Ravens 3
Beast Lacrosse Club 11, Ravens 2
Ponte Vedra Predators 5, Tribe 3
Sand Sharks 8, Ravens 1
Ponte Vedra Predators 7, Beast Lacrosse Club 0
Sand Sharks 13, Tampa Tribe 3

GOLD: Ponte Vedra Predators; SILVER: Beast Lacrosse Club, Naples; BRONZE: Sand Sharks, Tampa

15 and under
Pool Play

Sand Sharks 7, Kings 1
Sand Sharks 13, Beast Lacrosse Club 2
Tampa Tribe 9, Tiger Sharks 1
Tiger Sharks 5, Beast Lacrosse Club 2
Tampa Tribe 10, Kings 0
Sand Sharks 12, Tiger Sharks 3
Tampa Tribe 10, Beast Lacrosse Club 0
Kings 7, Beast Lacrosse Club 3
Sand Sharks 5, Tampa Tribe 2
Kings 3, Tiger Sharks 1
Tiger Sharks 6, Beast Lacrosse Club 2

Medal Round Games
Bronze: Kings 1, Tiger Sharks 0
Gold: Tampa Tribe 5, Sand Sharks 4

GOLD: Tampa Tribe; SILVER: Sand Sharks, Tampa Bay; BRONZE: Kings, Lakewood Ranch

High School Boys “B”
Round Robin Format Play

Team Panther 14, Winter Park Ravens 1
Beast Lacrosse Club 3, Winter Park Ravens 3
Kings 8, Team Panther 4
Swamp Hogs 8, Team Panther 3
Swamp Hogs 9, Tampa Tribe 4
Kings 7, Beast Lacrosse Club 2
Tampa Tribe 7, Kings 6
Swamp Hogs 6, Sand Sharks 5
Tampa Tribe 15, Winter Park Ravens 1
Sand Sharks 16, Beast Lacrosse Club 1
Tampa Tribe 9, Sand Sharks 3
Sand Sharks 12, Winter Park Ravens 2
Kings 12, Winter Park Ravens 0
Sand Sharks 7, Team Panther 1
Panthers 0, Beast Lacrosse Club 0
Tampa Tribe 13, Beast Lacrosse Club 0
Swamp Hogs 9, Kings 3
Tampa Tribe 3, Team Panther 3
Swamp Hogs 11, Beast Lacrosse Club 2
Swamp Hogs 15, Winter Park Ravens 3
Sand Sharks 7, Kings 3

GOLD: Swamp Hogs, Fort Myers; SILVER: Tampa Tribe; BRONZE: Sand Sharks, Tampa

High School Boys “A”
Pool Play

Sand Sharks 11, Winter Park Ravens 4
Tampa Tribe 8, Sand Sharks 7
Beast Lacrosse Club 8, Winter Park Ravens 6
Tampa Tribe 9, Winter Park Ravens 4
East Coast Lacrosse 9, Beast Lacrosse Club 3
Tampa Tribe 7, Beast Lacrosse Club 4
East Coast Lacrosse 14, Sand Sharks 2
East Coast Lacrosse 10, Tampa Tribe 4
Sand Sharks 5, Beast Lacrosse Club 4
East Coast Lacrosse 13, Winter Park Ravens 2
Winter Park Ravens 5, Beast Lacrosse Club 4

Medal Round Games
Bronze: Sand Sharks 7, Ravens 2
Gold: East Coast Lacrosse 11, Tampa Tribe 4

GOLD: East Coast Lacrosse, West Palm Beach; SILVER: Tampa Tribe; BRONZE: Sand Sharks, Tampa

back to top

Powerlifting to be held December 11-12 in Lee County


back to top

Racquetball

University of Florida Student Recreation Center
Men’s Singles Open
1. Mike Mondello, Tallahassee; 2. Nicholas Knudsen, Coral Springs; 3. Bradley Knudsen, Jacksonville

Men’s Singles A
1. John Johnston, Ocala; 2. Chad Bailey, Bradenton; 3. Xavier Pereira, Miami

Men’s Singles B
1. John Dunn, Citra; 2. John Peloso, Micanopy; 3. Jason Gray, Ocala

Men’s Singles C
1. Mario Micoli, Miami; 2. Sylvia Moy, Gainesville; 3. Evan Ferl, Gainesville

Men’s Singles D
1. Michael Downing, Bell; 2. Eric Smith, Ocala; 3. Ian Lopez, Orlando

Men’s Singles 19/30D
1. Mario Micoli, Miami; 2. Michael Downing, Bell; 3. Corey Mozey, Kissimmee

Men’s Singles 30/40B
1. John Dunn, Citra; 2. Juan Contreras, Zephyrhills; 3. John Peloso, Micanopy

Men’s Singles 40/45 Open
1. Kevin Jumper, Merritt Island; 2. Vinnie Ganley, Orlando; 3. Harlan Faircloth, Winter Springs

Men’s Singles 50+
1. Vinnie Ganley, Orlando; 2. Geoffrey Hunter, Sr., Naples; 3. Leonard Knudsen, Jacksonville

Men’s Singles 50+ A/B
1. Greg Neimeyer, Melrose; 2. Jeffrey Davidson, Tallahassee; 3. Rafael Lopez, Orlando

Men’s Singles 50/60C
1. Arturo Sort De Sanz, Orange Park; 2. Timothy Murphy, Jacksonville; 3. Alfi Azpiazu, Elkton

Men’s Singles 55/60
1. Donald Prater, Orlando; 2. Donald Luehm, Wesley Chapel; 3. Jeffrey Davidson, Tallahassee

Men’s Singles 70+
1. William James, Venice

Men’s Singles 75+
1. Marty Donohue, Melbourne; 2. David Botto, Indian Harbour

Women’s Singles 45+
1. Lori Pizzini, Ocala; 2. Karen Marlowe, Orlando; 3. Jean Hellstrom, Naples

Women’s Singles 50+
1. Janet Tyler, Palm Harbor

Women’s Singles 55+
1. Susan Adams, St. Petersburg

Women’s Singles Open/A/Gold
1. Janet Tyler, Palm Harbor; 2. Melody Butler, Palm Harbor; 3. Lori Pizzini, Ocala

Women’s Singles Open/A/Gold
1. Sylvia Moy, Gainesville; 2. Jean Hellstrom, Naples
Women’s Singles C/D
1. Denise Porter Winterstein, Orlando; 2. Marti McCurdy, Ocala; 3. Christina Beatty, New Port Richey

Women’s Singles Age C
1. Denise Porter Winterstein, Orlando; 2. Christina Beatty, New Port Richey; 3. Yolanda Simmons, Jacksonville

Men’s Doubles Open
1. Rod Van Dyke, Ocala & Randy Phaler, Neptune Beach; 2. Mike Mondello, Tallahassee & Leonard Knudsen, Jacksonville; 3. Chad Bailey, Bradenton & Kevin Jumper, Merritt Island

Men’s Doubles A
1.Chuck Mecklem & George Graber, Ormond Beach; 2. Xavier Pereira, Miami & William Tinckhm

Men’s Doubles B
1. Greg Anderson & Jason Gray, Ocala

Men’s Doubles C
1. Mario Micoli, Miami & Arturo Sort De Sanz, Orange Park; 2. Marty Rouse, Williston & Leon Rouse, III, Belleview; 3. Evan Ferl & Ian Fisher, Gainesville

Men’s Doubles 50+
1. George Graber & Chuck Mecklem, Ormond Beach; 2. Donald Prater, Orlando & Donald Luehm, Wesley Chapel

Women’s Doubles Open
1. Jean Trimble, Orlando & Susan Adams, St. Petersburg; 2. Melody Butler, Palm Harbor & Renee Fish, Dunedin; 3. Lori Pizzini, Ocala & Karen Marlowe, Orlando

Mixed Doubles A
1. Warren Tinckham, Gainesville & Lynn Slaughter, Morriston; 2. Rafael & Glenda Lopez, Orlando

Mixed Doubles B
1. Ellson Williams, Jacksonville & Debra Zumbro, Orange Park

Mixed Doubles C
1. Eric Smith & Marti McCurdy, Ocala; 2. Yolanda Simmons, Jacksonville & Alfi Azpiazu, Elkton; 3. Karen Crownover & William James, Venice

Mixed Doubles Open
1. Jean Trimble, Orlando & Mike Mondello, Tallahassee; 2. Kevin Jumper, Merritt Island & Susan Adams, St. Petersburg; 3. John Johnston & Lori Pizzini, Ocala

back to top

5K Road Race

Rotary Park, Cape Coral
Saturday, December 11, 2010

Held in conjunction with Florida Senior Games State Championships 5K Road Race

Women’s Results
5 to 9
1. Caroline Mackenzie, Ft Myers, 25:12.91

15 to 19
1. Jessica Powell, Cape Coral, 42:24.57

25 to 29
1. Meghan Abbey, Ft Myers, 20:56.17; 2. Ashley Hoffman, Cape Coral, 23:41.66; 3. Sherlynette Perez Castro, N Ft Myers, 29:03.43

30 to 34
1. Kori Howell, Ft Myers, 27:53.60

40 to 44
1. Jennifer Christiansen, Ft Myers, 30:58.79; 2. Sandra Abernathy, 33:47.93

Men’s Results
15 to 19
1. Connor Keough, 26:32.72; 2. Richie McColgan, Cape Coral, 42:24.44

30 to 34
1. Bryan Howell, Ft Myers, 27:52.29

40 to 44
1. Wayne Burr, Ft Myers, 28:26.35; 2. Kevin Keough, 29:03.52

45 to 49
1. Peter Christiansen, Ft Myers, 24:54.98; 2. Lawrence Powell, Cape Coral, 29:20.66

back to top

Rowing

Newnan’s Lake, Gainesville
Saturday, June 13


Men’s Veteran’s 1X – Flight 1, 50-59
1. David Lukasik, Orlando Rowing Club, 4:01.7; 2. Mark Tofal, Palm Coast Rowing, Club, 4:08.7; 3. Tom Rizzo, Jacksonville Rowing Club, 4:09.9; 4. Jeff Hintz, Hollywood Rowing Club, 4:13.4; 5. Terry Galvin, Sarasota Rowing Club, 4:17.3

Men’s Veteran’s 1X – Flight 2, 50-59
1. Andrzej Ratajczyk, Jacksonville Rowing Club, 4:06.1; 2. Jim Preston, Tampa Rowing Club, 4;08.9; 3. Dennis Shelley, Halifax Rowing Club, 4:12.1; 4. Gary Gookin, Gainesville Rowing Club, 4:31.1

Men’s Veteran’s 1X – 60+
1. Bob Wright, Miami Beach Rowing Club, 3:56.0; 2. Jeff McKibben, Sarasota Scullers Masters, 4:127.2; 3. Alvin Felman, Sewards Foundatrion, 4:43.6

Women’s Veteran 1X
1. Pam Kessler, Sarasota Crew, 5:11.2; 2. Bernadette West, Miami Beach Rowing Club, 5:20.3; Gina Hopen, Hollywood Rowing Club, 5:23.7

Men’s Masters 2X -
1. Gainesville Area Rowing Club C, 3:41.1; 2. Halifax Rowing Club, 3:49.0; 3. Orlando Rowing Club B, 3:52.4; 4. Halifax Rowing Club C, 3:52.4; 5. Gainesville Rowing Club A, 4;03.8

Women’s Masters 2X
1. Lightwave Rowing Club C, 4:28.4; 2. Gainesville Rowing Club A, 4:33.8; 3. Rowing Org for Citrus County Students (jr), 4:42.0

Men’s Open 1X – Flight 1
1. Peter King, Jacksonville Rowing Club, 3:53.1; 2. Justin Burgess, Gainesville Area Rowing Club, 3:57.3; 3. Robert Hoppenfield, Orlando Rowing Club, 4:02.4; 4. Chris Staley, 4:06.4

Men’s Open 1X – Flight 2
1. Juan Rivero, Jacksonville Rowing Club, 3:55.8; 2. Jean Michael Dhainaut, Halifax Rowing Club, 4:17.8; 3. Stanley Markiewicz, ROCCS, 4:18.9; 4. Edward Palermo, Sarasota Crew, 4:27.4; 5. Blake Fosmoe, Gainesville Rowing Club (Jr), 4:40.9

Mixed 4 – Flight 1
1. Cape Coral Rowing Club, 4;07.2; 2. Rowing Org for Citrus County Students (Jr), 4:16.9; 3. Jacksonville Rowing Club, 4:19.4; 4. Tallahassee Rowing Club A, 4:21.5

Mixed 4 – Flight 2
1. Orlando Area Rowing Society, 4:11.3; 2. Sarasota Crew, 4:19.0; 3. Tallahassee Rowing Club B, 4:21.0; 4. Halifax Rowing Club, 4:34.6

Men’s Masters 1X – A/B
1. Robert Hoppenfield, Orlando Rowing Club, 3:54.7; 2. Justin Burgess, Gainesville Area Rowing Club, 3:58.1; 3. Chris Staley, Halifax Rowing Club, 4:07.4. Jean Michael Dhainaut, Halifax Rowing Club, 4:15.3; 5. Arturo Perea, Tampa Rowing Club, 4:27.7

Men’s Masters 1X – C
1. Tom Power, Halifax Rowing Club, 4:09.6; 2. Brian Motyer, Gainesville Rowing Club, 4:10.3; 3. Jim Preston, Tampa Rowing Club, 4:16.7; 4. Mark Tofal, Palm Coast Rowing Club, 4:19.7

Women’s Masters 1X
1. Jen Figeroa, Gainesville Area Rowing Club, 4:24.1; 2. Katherine Krueger, Gainesville Area Rowing Club, 4:27.2; 3. Elizabeth Bell, Halifax Rowing Club, 4:44.2; 4. Grace Duffy, Gainesville Area Rowing Club, 4:56.8

Men’s Veteran’s 2X
1. Hollywood Rowing Club, 3:52.10; 2. Halifax Rowing Club, 3:53.7; 3. Jacksonville Rowing Club, 4:06.7; 4. Miami Beach Rowing Club, 4:22.9; 5. Sarasota County Rowing Club, 4:30.5

Men’s LT 1X
1. Jean Michael Dhainaut, Daytona Beach, 4:14.7; 2. Brian Motyer, Gainesville Area Rowing Club, 4:15.3; 3. Alvin Felman, Stewards Foundation, 4:37.8; 4. Joseph Davison, ROCCS, 4:45.3

Women’s LT 1X
1. Christine Power, Halifax Rowing Club, 4:38.0; 2. Sharon Kelly, Tallahassee Rowing Club, 5:28.3

Women’s Veteran 2X
1. Sarasota Crew, 4:36.9; 2. Hollywood Rowing Club, 4:53.3; 3. Jacksonville Rowing Club, 5:06.5; 4. Sarasota County Rowing Club, 5:31.5

Men’s Masters 4 – Heat 1
1. Orlando Area Rowing Club A, 3:50.2; 2. Tallahassee Rowing Clu, 3:56.8; 3. Edgewater Crew, 4:26.7; 4. Halifax Rowing Club, 4:35.7

Men’s Masters 4 – Heat 2
1. Jacksonville Rowing Club, 3:37.10; 2. Orlando Rowing Club, 3:56.6; 3. Cape Coral Rowing Club, 4:06.16; 4. Orlando Area Rowing Society, 4:19.0

Women’s Masters 4
1. Halifax Rowing Club, 4:12.3; 2. Sarasota Crew, 4:19.9; 3. Gainesville Rowing Club, 4:32.4; 4. Tallahassee Rowing Club A, 4:52.2; 5. Orlando Rowing Club A, 4:54.0; 6. Orlando Rowing Club B, 4:56.2

Men’s Open 8
1. Cape Coral Rowing Club, 3:45.8; 2. Edgewater Crew, 3:53.0

Women’s Open 8
1. Gainesville Rowing Club, 3:59.9; 2. Halifax Rowing Club, 4:03.2; 3. Cape Coral Rowing Club, 4:06.3

Men’s Masters 4X
1. Halifax Rowing Club, 3:35.2; 2. Gainesville Rowing Club, 3:39.4; 3. Hollywood Rowing Club, 3:54.4 (VT); 4. Sarasota County Rowing Club (VT), 4:12.6

Men’s Masters 8
1. Orlando Area Rowing Society, 3:33.4; 2. Orlando Rowing Club A, 3:33.8; 3. Halifax Rowing Club, 3:42.7

Women’s Masters 8
1. Orlando RowingClub, 4:07.2; 2. Tallahassee Rowing Club, 4:17.2; 3. Orlando Area Rowing Society, 4:44.5

Mixed 2 – Flight 1
1. Tampa Lightwave, 4;08.1; 2. Rowing Org for Citrus County Students, 4:21.3; 3. Halifax Rowing Club A, 4:30.3

Mixed 2 – Flight 2
1. Rowing Org for Citrus County Students, 4:02.1; 2. Halifax Rowing Club B, 4:07.2; 3. Hollywood Rowing Club A, 4:11.5; 4. Hollywood Rowing Club B, 4:18.9

Women’s Masters 4X
1. Sarasota Crew, 4:12.1; 2. Jacksonville Rowing Club, 4:18.9; 3. Gainesville Rowing Club, 4:21.2

Women’s Open 4
1. Cape Coral Rowing Club A, 4:13.6; 2. Edgewater Crew, 4:29.2; 3. Cape Coral Rowing Club B, 4:49.6

Men’s Open 2X
1. Gainesville Rowing Club, 3:47.0; 2. Halifax Rowing Club, 3:49.8; 3. Rowing Org for Citrus County Students, 3:56.2

Women’s Open 2X
1. Halifax Rowing Club, 4:02.9; 2. Orlando Rowing Club A, 4:34.8

Mixed 8
1. Gainesville Rowing Club, 3:29.1; 2. Gainesville Rowing Club B, 3:29.6; 3. Halifax Rowing Club, 3:32.8; 4. Tallahassee Rowing Club, 3:37.7; 5. Orlando Rowing Club, 3:40.5; 6. Cape Coral Rowing Club, 3:44.7

back to top

Rugby Championships

May 15, 2010 - Pine Island Park, Plantation

Boys High School Division
Pool Play
Northeast Nomads 25, Miami U-19 0
Jupiter Rugby Club 35, Lincoln Park Academy 0
Miami U-19 15 vs Northeast Nomads 15
Tampa Sharks 20, Daytona Beach U-19 5
Jupiter Rugby Club 10, Lincoln Park Academy 10
Tampa Sharks 5, Dayton Beach U-19 5

Fifth Place Game
Miami U-19 10, Daytona Beach U-19 5

Bronze Medal Game
Tampa Sharks 20, Lincoln Park Academy 5

Championship Game
Jupiter Rugby Club 20, Northeast Nomads 15

Mens Open (16 teams)
Pool Play
Men's Bracket A
Orlando A 14 (2 try), University of Florida B 7 (1 try)
Miami RFC 33 (5 try), University of South Florida Bulls 7 (1 try)
Miami RFC 37, Orlando A 7
University of Florida B 24 (4 try), University of South Florida 19 (3 try) - OT

Men's Bracket B
Florida Atlantic Univerisyt 35 (5 try), Pasco Myrmidons 0
University of Central Florida 12 (2 try), Naples Hammerheads 7 (1 try)
Florida Atlantic University A 14 (2 try), UCF 5 (1 try)
Naples Hammerheads 33, Pasco Myrmidons 0

Men's Bracket C
Tampa Sharks RFC 38 (6 try), Florida Atlantic University-B 5 (1 try)
Daytona Beach Rugby 28 (4 try), Sarasota Saracens 7 (1 try)
Daytona Beach Rugby 26 (4 try), Tampa Sharks RFC 0
Sarasota Saracens 17, Florida Atlantic University-B 7

Men's Bracket D
University of Florida-A 52 (8 try), Pembroke Pines 0
Pelicans 21 (3 try), Orlando-B 14 (2 try)
University of Florida-A 26, Pelicans 7
Pembroke Pines 7, Orlando-B 5

Consolation Men's Round 1
University of Florida-B 42, University of South Florida Bulls 20
Orlando-A 12, Pasco Myrmidons 0
Florida Atlantic University 17, Naples Hammerheads 7
Pelicans 33, Pembroke Pines 7

Consolation Men's Round 2
University of Central Florida 14, Sarasota Saracens 12
Tampa Sharks RFC 20, Orlando B 7
Univ. of Florida-B 25, Florida Atlantic University-B 5

Semi-Finals
University of Florida-A 17, Miami RFC 7
Daytona Beach Rugby 19, Florida Atlantic University 5

Bronze
Miami RFC 19, Florida Atlantic University-A 5

Championship
University of Florida-A 22, Daytona Beach Rugby 14

back to top

Swimming

Dwight Hunter Northeast Pool, Gainesville
Friday, June 11 – Sunday, June 13

Friday Evening, June 11



Girls 10 & Under 400 LC Meter Freestyle
1. Maggie Davis, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 5:33.89; 2. Tess Bunkin, Makos Aquatics Club of Gainesville, 5:41.62 7; 3. Stephanie Holmes, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 6:11.78; 4. Savannah Steele, St Cloud Aquatic Team, 6:48.29

Girls 11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle
1 Ali Lombardi, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 5:01.14; 2. Christie Bassett, Makos Aquatics Club of Gainesville, 5:15.40; 3.Monona Martin, Makos Aquatics Club of Gainesville, 5:17.91; 4.Courtney Bryant, Makos Aquatics Club of Gainesville, 5:17.95; 5. Skyler Covert, Makos Aquatics Club of Gainesville, 5:26.16; 6. Katelyn Westgate, Stone Crabs Swim Team, 6:24.35 3

Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle
1. Lia Lombardi, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 4:34.46; 2. Cece Williams, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 4:34.49; 3. Rachel McKivigan, High Tide Aquatics, 4:56.12; 4. Hannah Lynch, Central Florida Marlins, 5:06.94; 5. Lauren Peavy, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 5:08.61; 6. Cristina Pereda, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 5:08.89; 7. Spencer Cason, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 5:16.41; 8. Grace Lynch, Central Florida Marlins, 5:21.16; 9. Lindsey Trematerra, Central Florida Marlins, 5:21.22; 10. Maddison Toney, Central Florida Marlins, 5:26.07; 11. Lauren Grinnell, Central Florida Marlins, 5:37.29; 12. Alina Maruniak, Makos Aquatics Club of Gainesville, 5:39.44; 13. Rachel Collins, Makos Aquatics Club of Gainesville, 5:42.04; 14. Abigail Gordiany, Stone Crabs Swim Team, 5:44.89; 15. Alex Wagner, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 5:56.13

Girls 15 & Over 400 LC Meter Freestyle
1. Alyssa Yambor-Maul, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 4:48.32; 2. Hannah Bunkin, Makos Aquatics Club of Gainesville, 4:49.39; 3. Theresa Maheu, Southside Athletic Club, 4:50.74; 4. Emily Brown, Greater Tampa Swimming Assoc.,4:51.15; 5. Shelby Mars, Makos Aquatics Club of Gainesville, 4:53.00; 6. Gabriela Ocampo, Central Florida Marlins, 4:56.53; 7. Alexis Diaz, Central Florida Marlins, 4:59.27; 8. Katie Dodge, High Tide Aquatics, 5:00.06; 9. Caroline Welch, Central Florida Marlins, 5:01.40; 10. Rysa Ruth, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 5:02.51; 11. Phoebe Briant, Makos Aquatics Club of Gainesville; 5:02.63; 12. Rachel Williams, Central Florida Marlins, 5:05.82; 13. Lauren Thompson, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 5:05.94; 14. Kathryn Horter, High Tide Aquatics,5:06.16; 15. Krissy Truthan, Central Florida Marlins, 5:06.59; 16. Kaitlyn Yearout, Central Florida Marlins, 5:08.11; 17. Ann Mills, Central Florida Marlins, 5:09.60; 18. Ellie Wilson, Makos Aquatics Club of Gainesville, 5:11.49; 19. MacKenzie Raetz, Central Florida Marlins, 5:21.07

Boys 10 & Under 400 LC Meter Freestyle
1. John Yambor-Maul, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 5:12.29; 2. Wyatt Foote, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 5:12.52; 3. Rafi Chambasian, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 5:17.06; 4. Daniel Westgate, Stone Crabs Swim Team, 8:12.66

Boys 11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle
1. Seth Borgert, Makos Aquatics Club of Gainesville, 4:56.09; 2. Brandon Chason, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 5:02.10; 3. Andrew Cheslock, Stone Crabs Swim Team, 5:24.94; 4. Christopher Holmes, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 5:25.29; 5. Hunter Ross, Makos Aquatics Club of Gainesville, 5:50.94; 6. Dyroen Lancer, High Tide Aquatics, 6:12.04

Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle
1. Caleb Tosh, Southside Athletic Club, 4:43.50; 2. Ryan Davis, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 4:46.89; 3. Mauricio Calderon, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 4:56.83; 4. Thomas McManus, Makos Aquatics Club of Gainesville, 5:04.13

Boys 15 & Over 400 LC Meter Freestyle
1. Joe Ziegler, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 4:13.76 9; 2. Scott Fortier, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 4:21.99 ; 3. Chris Norris, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 4:24.46; 4. Joseph Leonard, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 4:28.93; 5. Carson Foote, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 4:39.41; 6. Travis Goin, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 4:44.35; 7. John Gideon Mottice, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 4:44.96; 8. Adam Wise, Central Florida Marlins ,4:46.83; 9. John Curran, Central Florida Marlins, 4:48.05; 10. Matt Winfree, Central Florida Marlins, 4:54.66; 11. Nicholas Vrotsos, Central Florida Marlins, 4:55.32; 12. Samuel Mitchum, Central Florida Marlins, 5:05.22; 13. Andrew Coleman, High Tide Aquatics, 5:20.11; 14. Justin Travieso, Central Florida Marlins, 5:20.75

Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter IM
1. Lia Lombardi, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 5:14.57; 2. Cece Williams, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 5:20.62; 3. Lauren Peavy, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 5:34.23; 4. Makayla Ayers, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 5:44.53; 5. Kira Carusone, Makos Aquatics Club of Gainesville, 5:56.08; 6. Grace Lynch, Central Florida Marlins, 6:10.30; 7. Lauren Grinnell, Central Florida Marlins, 6:17.22; 8. Lindsey Trematerra, Central Florida Marlins, 6:22.93; 9. Maddison Toney, Central Florida Marlins, 6:23.69; 10. Abigail Gordiany, Stone Crabs Swim Team, 6:24.34; 11. Hannah Lynch, Central Florida Marlins, 6:32.79

Girls 15 & Over 400 LC Meter IM
1. Mikayla Carnley, High Tide Aquatics, 5:31.17; 2. Paige Edens, High Tide Aquatics, 5:36.45; 3. Rachel Williams, Central Florida Marlins, 5:39.86; 4. Kathryn Horter, High Tide Aquatics, 5:49.53; 5. Gabriela Ocampo, Central Florida Marlins, 5:50.56; 6. Caroline Welch, Central Florida Marlins, 5:54.45; 7. Caitlyn Rittenhouse, Makos Aquatics Club of Gainesville, 5:59.20; 8. Kaitlyn Yearout, Central Florida Marlins, 6:01.14; 9. Krissy Truthan, Central Florida Marlins, 6:04.69; 10. Alexis Diaz, Central Florida Marlins, 6:17.90; 11. MacKenzie Raetz, Central Florida Marlins, 6:21.62; 12. Ann Mills, Central Florida Marlins, 6:23.10

Boys 11-12 400 LC Meter IM
1. Andrew Cheslock, Stone Crabs Swim Team, 6:17.25 9

Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter IM
1. Brett Martin, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 5:16.85; 2. Caleb Tosh, Southside Athletic Club, 5:28.35; 3. Anthony Stephens, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 5:33.80; 4. Ryan Davis, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 5:35.69

Boys 15 & Over 400 LC Meter IM
1. Scott Fortier, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 4:55.68; 2. Wesley Lind, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 5:01.05; 3. Ben Borgert, Greater Tampa Swimming Assoc., 5:05.89; 4. Corey Crumpacker, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 5:07.42; 5. Chris Norris, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 5:16.59; 6. Adam Wise, Central Florida Marlins, 5:17.22; 7. Nicholas Vrotsos, Central Florida Marlins, 5:30.24; 8. Sage Cera, Makos Aquatics Club of Gainesville, 5:40.79; 9. John Curran, Central Florida Marlins, 5:47.51; 10. Matt Winfree, Central Florida Marlins, 5:52.02;11. Justin Sutton, Makos Aquatics Club of Gainesville, 5:52.84; 12. Samuel Mitchum, Central Florida Marlins, 6:09.23; 13. Justin Travieso, Central Florida Marlins, 6:09.80 Saturday, June 12

Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter IM
1. Williams, Cece, ATAC, 2:30.42; 2. Lombardi, Lia, ATAC, 2:31.87; 3. Ayers, Makayla, ATAC, 2:41.90; 4. Peavy, Lauren, ATAC, 2:46.37; 5. Cason, Spencer, ATAC, 2:49.55; 6. Connor, Dana, ATAC, 2:51.71; 7. Carusone, Kira, MACG, 2:52.47; 8. Pereda, Cristina, ATAC, 2:55.15; 9. Brown, Muireall, ATAC, 3:01.37; 10. Gordiany, Abigail, Stone Crabs, 3:02.99; 11. Maruniak, Alina, MACG, 3:07.40; 12. Wagner, Alex, ATAC, 3:11.62; 13. Babcock, Katie, SAC, 3:20.07; 14. Douberly, Kate, MACG, 4:07.54.

Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter IM
1. Davis, Ryan, ATAC, 2:39.14; 2. Stephens, Anthony, ATAC, 2:39.20; 3. McManus, Thomas, MACG, 2:49.46; 4. Roberts, Lucas, SCAT, 2:50.89; 5. Ponjuan, Davis, HTA, 3:13.77; 6. Lord, Jake, SAC, 3:33.07.

Women 200 LC Meter IM
1. Bunkin, Hannah, MACG, 2:38.85; 2. Carnley, Mikayla, HTA, 2:39.58; 3. Edens, Paige, HTA, 2:40.86; 4. Briant, Phoebe, MACG, 2:45.47; 5. Maheu, Theresa, SAC, 2:45.84; 6. Smith, Meighan, SAC, 2:47.01; 7. Thompson, Lauren, ATAC, 2:48.91; 8. Herlitzka, Alison, Stone Crabs, 2:49.82; 9. Dodge, Katie, HTA, 2:54.30; 10. Ruth, Rysa, ATAC, 2:54.42; 11. McDevitt, Mary Stuart, SAC, 2:54.48; 12. Thompson, Victoria, HTA, 3:15.40; 13. Hurst, Raina, SAC, 3:43.45.

Men 200 LC Meter IM
1. Bowen, James, ATAC, 2:21.13; 2. Crumpacker, Corey, ATAC, 2:21.90; 3. Fortier, Scott, ATAC, 2:21.96; 4. Gunter, Scott, SAC, 2:22.36; 5. Lind, Wesley, ATAC, 2:25.19; 6. Goin, Travis, ATAC, 2:32.33; 7. Foote, Carson, ATAC, 2:33.42; 8. Dunton, Randy, SCAT, 2:37.53; 9. Roberts, John, SCAT, 2:49.42; 10. Banfill, Grant, ATAC, 2:49.64; 11. Newsome, Jordan, SAC, 2:50.66.

Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Butterfly
1. Lombardi, Lia, ATAC, 1:11.34; 2. Connor, Dana, ATAC, 1:12.84; 3. McKivigan, Rachel, HTA, 1:16.09; 4. Brown, Muireall, ATAC, 1:16.65; 5. Peavy, Lauren, ATAC, 1:17.99; 6. Carusone, Kira, MACG, 1:19.71; 7. Cason, Spencer, ATAC, 1:20.78; 8. Gordiany, Abigail, Stone Crabs, 1:25.18; 9. Sullivan, Abby, Stone Crabs, 1:31.95; 10. Babcock, Katie, SAC, 1:32.00; 11. Collins, Rachel, MACG, 1:32.80; 12. McDonald, Britain, Stone Crabs, 1:50.85.

Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Butterfly
1. Martin, Brett, ATAC, 1:07.06; 2. Davis, Ryan, ATAC, 1:09.77; 3. Tosh, Caleb, SAC, 1:09.87; 4. Calderon, Mauricio, ATAC, 1:13.86; 5. McCullough, Ailin, HTA, 1:21.77; 6. Ponjuan, Davis, HTA, 1:23.85; 7. Lord, Jake, SAC, 1:51.29; 8. Woody, Javier, MACG, 2:21.73.

Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
1. King, Abbie, ATAC, 1:05.82; 2. Merritt, Alexandria, ATAC, 1:05.99; 3. Yambor-Maul, Alyssa, ATAC, 1:09.91; 4. Sinatra, Mary, ATAC, 1:11.78; 5. Brown, Emily, HTA, 1:12.19; 6. Rittenhouse, Caitlyn, MACG, 1:12.80; 7. Smith, Meighan, SAC, 1:13.08; 8. Aspinwall, Breana, SAC, 1:13.63; 9. Herlitzka, Alison, Stone Crabs, 1:14.17; 10. Dodge, Katie, HTA, 1:14.24; 11. Edens, Paige, HTA, 1:14.43; 12. Carnley, Mikayla, HTA, 1:15.04; 13. Ruth, Rysa, ATAC, 1:16.07; 14. Thompson, Lauren, ATAC, 1:16.42; 15. Mars, Shelby, MACG, 1:19.29; 16. Pereda, Danielle, ATAC, 1:28.06; 17. Thompson, Victoria, HTA, 1:30.62; 18. Hurst, Raina, SAC, 1:50.97.

Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
1. Bowen, James, ATAC, 1:00.60; 2. Fortier, Scott, ATAC, 1:01.60; 3. Norris, Chris, ATAC, 1:04.01; 4. Crumpacker, Corey, ATAC, 1:05.82; 5. Borgert, Ben, HTA, 1:06.04; 6. Leonard, Joseph, ATAC, 1:07.56; 7. Leonard, David, ATAC, 1:07.87; 8. Lind, Wesley, ATAC, 1:08.34; 9. Cera, Sage, MACG, 1:09.02; 10. Mottice, John Gideon, ATAC, 1:10.11; 11. Steele, Samuel, SCAT, 1:20.85; 12. Newsome, Jordan, SAC, 1:21.76; 13. Coleman, Andrew, HTA, 1:22.33.

Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Backstroke
1. Peavy, Lauren, ATAC, 2:49.48; 2. Carusone, Kira, MACG, 2:52.14; 3. McKivigan, Rachel, HTA, 2:55.24; 4. Connor, Dana, ATAC, 2:58.72; 5. Dewey, Erin, ATAC, 3:00.43; 6. Maruniak, Alina, MACG, 3:11.12; 7. Sullivan, Abby, Stone Crabs, 3:18.61; 8. Babcock, Katie, SAC, 3:27.40; 9. McDonald, Britain, Stone Crabs, 3:30.53.

Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Backstroke
1. Tosh, Caleb, SAC, 2:32.36; 2. Martin, Brett, ATAC, 2:33.06; 3. Stephens, Anthony, ATAC, 2:43.35; 4. McCullough, Ailin, HTA, 2:59.66.

Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
1. Yambor-Maul, Alyssa, ATAC, 2:32.78; 2. Sinatra, Mary, ATAC, 2:37.89; 3. Edens, Paige, HTA, 2:41.87; 4. Briant, Phoebe, MACG, 2:49.27; 5. Maheu, Theresa, SAC, 2:49.99; 6. Pereda, Danielle, ATAC, 3:11.95.

Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
1. Ziegler, Joe, ATAC, 2:16.76; 2. Crumpacker, Corey, ATAC, 2:25.82; 3. Norris, Chris, ATAC, 2:33.73; 4. Dunton, Randy, SCAT, 2:36.71; 5. Cera, Sage, MACG, 2:38.35; 6. Leonard, David, ATAC, 2:38.45; 7. Verner, Tristan, MACG, 3:10.18.

Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
1. Lombardi, Lia, ATAC, 1:20.02; 2. Cason, Spencer, ATAC, 1:26.44; 3. Peavy, Lauren, ATAC, 1:26.85; 4. Carusone, Kira, MACG, 1:36.11; 5. Upton, Madison, ATAC, 1:36.22; 6. Maruniak, Alina, MACG, 1:37.90; 7. Gordiany, Abigail, Stone Crabs, 1:38.18; 8. Dewey, Erin, ATAC, 1:40.75; 9. Collins, Rachel, MACG, 1:40.94; 10. Brown, Muireall, ATAC, 1:42.68; 11. Babcock, Katie, SAC, 1:52.44; 12. McDonald, Britain, Stone Crabs, 2:05.96; 13. Douberly, Kate, MACG, 2:32.02.

Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
1. Stephens, Anthony, ATAC, 1:28.17; 2. McManus, Thomas, MACG, 1:29.96; 3. Lord, Jake, SAC, 1:41.53; 4. Brantly, Sam, HTA, 1:44.13; 5. Ponjuan, Davis, HTA, 1:45.03; 6. Woody, Javier, MACG, 2:01.58.

Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
1. Rittenhouse, Caitlyn, MACG, 1:23.64; 2. Maheu, Theresa, SAC, 1:27.49; 3. Bunkin, Hannah, MACG, 1:28.57; 4. Herlitzka, Alison, Stone Crabs, 1:29.56; 5. Thompson, Lauren, ATAC, 1:30.63; 6. McDevitt, Mary Stuart, SAC, 1:31.75; 7. Briant, Phoebe, MACG, 1:32.01; 8. Aspinwall, Breana, SAC, 1:32.11; 9. Carnley, Mikayla, HTA, 1:32.53; 10. Smith, Meighan, SAC, 1:36.38; 11. Pereda, Danielle, ATAC, 1:39.88; 12. Thompson, Victoria, HTA, 1:41.04; 13. Hurst, Raina, SAC, 2:09.16.

Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
1. Gunter, Scott, SAC, 1:12.72; 2. Bowen, James, ATAC, 1:13.04; 3. Lind, Wesley, ATAC, 1:14.65; 4. Borgert, Ben, HTA, 1:19.39; 5. Goin, Travis, ATAC, 1:20.73; 6. Foote, Carson, ATAC, 1:21.10; 7. Dunton, Randy, SCAT, 1:23.22; 8. Banfill, Grant, ATAC, 1:32.92; 9. Steele, Samuel, SCAT, 1:33.64; 10. Coleman, Andrew, HTA, 1:36.29; 11. Newsome, Jordan, SAC, 1:43.10.

Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle
1. Williams, Cece, ATAC, 2:11.86; 2. Lombardi, Lia, ATAC, 2:17.17; 3. Ayers, Makayla, ATAC, 2:18.54; 4. Pereda, Cristina, ATAC, 2:22.65; 5. Upton, Madison, ATAC, 2:31.26; 6. Wagner, Alex, ATAC, 2:48.20; 7. Sullivan, Abby, Stone Crabs, 2:52.31; 8. Douberly, Kate, MACG, 3:10.76.

Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle
1. Martin, Brett, ATAC, 2:18.17; 2. Davis, Ryan, ATAC, 2:19.45; 3. Roberts, Lucas, SCAT, 2:21.26; 4. McManus, Thomas, MACG, 2:22.95; 5. Calderon, Mauricio, ATAC, 2:27.00; 6. McCullough, Ailin, HTA, 2:38.73; 7. Brantly, Sam, HTA, 5:00.94.

Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
1. Merritt, Alexandria, ATAC, 2:11.94; 2. Bunkin, Hannah, MACG, 2:16.76; 3. Sinatra, Mary, ATAC, 2:17.21; 4. Mars, Shelby, MACG, 2:18.67; 5. Dodge, Katie, HTA, 2:23.06; 6. Brown, Emily, HTA, 2:23.40; 7. Ruth, Rysa, ATAC, 2:25.84; 8. McDevitt, Mary Stuart, SAC, 2:38.92.

Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
1. Ziegler, Joe, ATAC, 1:59.45; 2. Fortier, Scott, ATAC, 2:05.24; 3. Norris, Chris, ATAC, 2:05.43; 4. Leonard, Joseph, ATAC, 2:09.41; 5. Foote, Carson, ATAC, 2:13.44; 6. Mottice, John Gideon, ATAC, 2:16.78; 7. Scott, Kenton, SCAT, 2:17.65; 8. Cera, Sage, MACG, 2:19.23; 9. Coleman, Andrew, HTA, 2:27.13; 10. Newsome, Jordan, SAC, 2:32.26; 11. Verner, Tristan, MACG, 2:45.96.

Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle
1. Williams, Cece, ATAC, 28.83; 2. Ayers, Makayla, ATAC, 29.98; 3. Pereda, Cristina, ATAC, 30.27; 4. McKivigan, Rachel, HTA, 31.24; 4. Upton, Madison, ATAC, 31.24; 6. Cason, Spencer, ATAC, 31.81; 7. Brown, Muireall, ATAC, 32.22; 8. Dewey, Erin, ATAC, 33.89; 9. Gordiany, Abigail, Stone Crabs, 34.29; 10. Collins, Rachel, MACG, 34.69; 11. Wagner, Alex, ATAC, 34.94; 12. Sullivan, Abby, Stone Crabs, 36.20; 13. McDonald, Britain, Stone Crabs, 37.00; 14. Douberly, Kate, MACG, 37.04.

Boys 13-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle
1. Roberts, Lucas, SCAT, 27.13; 2. Martin, Brett, ATAC, 28.38; 3. Tosh, Caleb, SAC, 30.20; 4. McManus, Thomas, MACG, 30.88; 5. McCullough, Ailin, HTA, 32.46; 6. Calderon, Mauricio, ATAC, 32.75; 7. Lord, Jake, SAC, 33.63; 8. Tia, Timothy, HTA, 35.43; 9. Brantly, Sam, HTA, 43.83; 10. Woody, Javier, MACG, 45.75.

Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
1. King, Abbie, ATAC, 27.26; 2. Bunkin, Hannah, MACG, 28.73; 3. Brown, Emily, HTA, 28.93; 4. Dodge, Katie, HTA, 29.22; 5. Merritt, Alexandria, ATAC, 29.25; 6. Yambor-Maul, Alyssa, ATAC, 29.78; 7. Carnley, Mikayla, HTA, 29.84; 8. Mars, Shelby, MACG, 29.87; 9. McDevitt, Mary Stuart, SAC, 29.89; 10. Maheu, Theresa, SAC, 29.98; 11. Ruth, Rysa, ATAC, 30.58; 12. Rittenhouse, Caitlyn, MACG, 30.81; 13. Edens, Paige, HTA, 31.61; 14. Herlitzka, Alison, Stone Crabs, 32.17; 15. Smith, Meighan, SAC, 32.29; 16. Pereda, Danielle, ATAC, 32.30; 17. Aspinwall, Breana, SAC, 32.67; 18. Thompson, Victoria, HTA, 34.40.

Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
1. Ziegler, Joe, ATAC, 25.19; 2. Scott, Kenton, SCAT, 25.95; 3. Bowen, James, ATAC, 26.08; 4. Gunter, Scott, SAC, 26.10; 5. Crumpacker, Corey, ATAC, 26.61; 6. Lind, Wesley, ATAC, 27.45; 7. Borgert, Ben, HTA, 27.94; 8. Roberts, John, SCAT, 28.34; 9. Steele, Samuel, SCAT, 28.61; 10. Cera, Sage, MACG, 28.70; 11. Foote, Carson, ATAC, 28.82; 12. Leonard, David, ATAC, 28.92; 13. Dunton, Randy, SCAT, 29.01; 14. Coleman, Andrew, HTA, 30.06; 15. Banfill, Grant, ATAC, 30.19; 16. Verner, Tristan, MACG, 30.99.

Girls 13-14 800 LC Meter Freestyle
1. Williams, Cece, ATAC, 9:31.68; 2. Ayers, Makayla, ATAC, 10:09.47; 3. Maruniak, Alina, MACG, 11:52.51.

Boys 13-14 800 LC Meter Freestyle
1. Tosh, Caleb, SAC, 9:53.37; 2. Davis, Ryan, ATAC, 10:00.57; 3. Calderon, Mauricio, ATAC, 10:20.87; 4. Stephens, Anthony, ATAC, 10:32.42.

Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle
1. Yambor-Maul, Alyssa, ATAC, 9:58.72; 2. Brown, Emily, HTA, 10:07.19; 3. Briant, Phoebe, MACG, 10:07.78; 4. Mars, Shelby, MACG, 10:12.56.

Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle
1. Fortier, Scott, ATAC, 9:03.09; 2. Norris, Chris, ATAC, 9:11.62; 3. Leonard, Joseph, ATAC, 9:19.65; 4. Mottice, John Gideon, ATAC, 9:44.38.

Sunday, June 13

Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
1. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club-FL 'A' (Williams, Cece 14, Peavy, Lauren 13, Connor, Dana 14, Ayers, Makayla 13), 5:07.97; 2. Makos Aquatics Club of Gainesv-FL 'A' (Carusone, Kira 13, Collins, Rachel 14, Douberly, Kate 13, Maruniak, Alina 13), 6:02.27

Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
1. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club-FL 'A' (Davis, Ryan 14, Martin, Brett 13, Briggs, Joey 14, Calderon, Mauricio 13), 5:03.74.

Women 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
1. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club-FL 'A' (Merritt, Alexandria 16, King, Abbie 24, Lombardi, Lia 14, Yambor-Maul, Alyssa 15), 4:42.40; 2. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club-FL 'B' (Kennedy, Emily 17, Osterlund, Madison 16, Thompson, Lauren 16, Sinatra, Mary 15), 5:04.73; 3. Southside Athletic Club-FL 'A' (Aspinwall, Breana 17, Lam, Lyndsea 13, Smith, Meighan 17, Maheu, Theresa 15), 5:05.76; 4. Makos Aquatics Club of Gainesv-FL 'A' (Briant, Phoebe 15, Rittenhouse, Caitlyn 15, Mars, Shelby 16, Bunkin, Hannah 15), 5:13.05; 5. Stone Crabs Swim Team-FL 'A' (Estoesta, Kirsten 14, Gordiany, Abigail 13, Sullivan, Abby 13, McDonald, Britain 13), 6:08.53.

Men 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
1. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club-FL 'B' (Crumpacker, Corey 15, Bowen, James 17, Fortier, Scott 15, Foote, Carson 15), 4:20.41; 2. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club-FL 'A' (Ziegler, Joe 20, Lind, Wesley 17, Leonard, Joseph 15, Norris, Chris 17), 4:22.12; 3. St Cloud Aquatic Team-FL 'A' (Roberts, John 15, Dunton, Randy 17, Steele, Samuel 15, Scott, Kenton 18), 5:02.29; 4. Makos Aquatics Club of Gainesv-FL 'A' (Cera, Sage 16, McManus, Thomas 13, Sutton, Justin 16, Verner, Tristan 16), 5:07.10; 5. Southside Athletic Club-FL 'A' (Gunter, Scott 21, Lord, Jake 14, Tosh, Caleb 14, Newsome, Jordan 15), 5:08.16.

Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Freestyle
1. Williams, Cece, ATAC, 1:01.67; 2. Lombardi, Lia, ATAC, 1:03.01; 3. Ayers, Makayla, ATAC, 1:04.70; 4. Pereda, Cristina, ATAC, 1:04.71; 5. Lam, Lyndsea, SAC, 1:08.05; 6. Upton, Madison, ATAC, 1:09.97; 7. McKivigan, Rachel, HTA, 1:10.11; 8. Cason, Spencer, ATAC, 1:12.09; 9. Brown, Muireall, ATAC, 1:13.63; 10. Estoesta, Kirsten, Stone Crabs, 1:13.91; 11. Dewey, Erin, ATAC, 1:15.06; 12. Peavy, Lauren, ATAC, 1:15.46; 13. Gordiany, Abigail, Stone Crabs, 1:15.94; 14. Maruniak, Alina, MACG, 1:16.32; 15. Wagner, Alex, ATAC, 1:17.71; 16. Collins, Rachel, MACG, 1:17.77; 17. Bennett, Laura, HTA, 1:18.30; 18. Sullivan, Abby, Stone Crabs, 1:20.86; 19. Douberly, Kate, MACG, 1:27.33. 20, McDonald, Britain, Stone Crabs, 1:33.40.

Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Freestyle
1. Roberts, Lucas, SCAT, 1:00.48; 2. Martin, Brett, ATAC, 1:01.76; 3. Davis, Ryan, ATAC, 1:03.54; 4. Tosh, Caleb, SAC, 1:04.55; 5. Briggs, Joey, ATAC, 1:05.05; 6. McManus, Thomas, MACG, 1:05.85; 7. McCullough, Ailin, HTA, 1:09.75; 8. Calderon, Mauricio, ATAC, 1:11.59; 9. Ponjuan, Davis, HTA, 1:18.22; 10. Lord, Jake, SAC, 1:32.99; 11. Brantly, Sam, HTA, 1:38.10; 12. Woody, Javier, MACG, 1:47.00.

Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
1. King, Abbie, ATAC, 1:00.05; 2. Merritt, Alexandria, ATAC, 1:01.55; 3. Brown, Emily, HTA, 1:02.28; 4. Bunkin, Hannah, MACG, 1:03.46; 5. Sinatra, Mary, ATAC, 1:03.94; 6. Dodge, Katie, HTA, 1:04.51; 7. Yambor-Maul, Alyssa, ATAC, 1:04.93; 8. Mars, Shelby, MACG, 1:05.11; 9. Kennedy, Emily, ATAC, 1:06.70; 10. Maheu, Theresa, SAC, 1:07.08; 11. Prindle, Molly, HTA, 1:07.45; 12. McDevitt, Mary Stuart, SAC, 1:08.67; 13. Thompson, Lauren, ATAC, 1:09.70; 14. Smith, Meighan, SAC, 1:10.69; 15. Wilson, Ellie, MACG, 1:11.86; 16. Pereda, Danielle, ATAC, 1:12.17; 17. Aspinwall, Breana, SAC, 1:13.14; 18. Thompson, Victoria, HTA, 1:14.16

Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
1. Ziegler, Joe, ATAC, 54.68; 2. Scott, Kenton, SCAT, 57.57; 3. Crumpacker, Corey, ATAC, 58.22; 4. Norris, Chris, ATAC, 58.27; 5. Gunter, Scott, SAC, 58.44; 5. Bowen, James, ATAC, 58.44; 7. Fortier, Scott, ATAC, 58.65; 8. Borgert, Ben, HTA, 1:00.68; 9. Lind, Wesley, ATAC, 1:01.22; 10. Foote, Carson, ATAC, 1:01.90; 11. Cera, Sage, MACG, 1:03.68; 12. Roberts, John, SCAT, 1:03.76; 13. Mottice, John Gideon, ATAC, 1:03.86; 14. Leonard, David, ATAC, 1:04.32; 15. Sutton, Justin, MACG, 1:04.88; 16. Goin, Travis, ATAC, 1:05.34; 17. Coleman, Andrew, HTA, 1:06.41; 18. Steele, Samuel, SCAT, 1:07.83; 19. Dunton, Randy, SCAT, 1:08.30; 20. Newsome, Jordan, SAC, 1:10.14; 21. Verner, Tristan, MACG, 1:11.98.

Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Butterfly
1. Lombardi, Lia, ATAC, 2:37.60; 2. Connor, Dana, ATAC, 2:46.77; 3. Lam, Lyndsea, SAC, 2:54.21; 4. Brown, Muireall, ATAC, 3:08.20; 5. Gordiany, Abigail, Stone Crabs, 3:11.11; 6. Estoesta, Kirsten, Stone Crabs, 3:18.20; 7. Sullivan, Abby, Stone Crabs, 3:26.09.

Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Butterfly
1. Martin, Brett, ATAC, 2:33.81; 2. Tosh, Caleb, SAC, 2:37.54; 3. Calderon, Mauricio, ATAC, 2:38.96; 4. Davis, Ryan, ATAC, 2:40.34.

Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
1. Merritt, Alexandria, ATAC, 2:29.67; 2. Yambor-Maul, Alyssa, ATAC, 2:34.36; 3. Osterlund, Madison, ATAC, 2:35.88; 4. Smith, Meighan, SAC, 2:39.32; 5. Rittenhouse, Caitlyn, MACG, 2:43.68; 6. Brown, Emily, HTA, 2:43.71; 7. Edens, Paige, HTA, 2:45.90; 8. Kennedy, Emily, ATAC, 2:49.90; 9. Maheu, Theresa, SAC, 3:01.38.

Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
1. Fortier, Scott, ATAC, 2:14.33; 2. Norris, Chris, ATAC, 2:25.98; 3. Borgert, Ben, HTA, 2:28.99; 4. Leonard, Joseph, ATAC, 2:39.17; 5. Cera, Sage, MACG, 2:43.65; 6. Dunton, Randy, SCAT, 2:55.34

Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke
1. Williams, Cece, ATAC, 1:13.86; 2. Lombardi, Lia, ATAC, 1:15.34; 3. Lam, Lyndsea, SAC, 1:19.66; 4. Upton, Madison, ATAC, 1:20.02; 5. Connor, Dana, ATAC, 1:21.18; 6. Carusone, Kira, MACG, 1:21.66; 7. Ayers, Makayla, ATAC, 1:21.99; 8. Peavy, Lauren, ATAC, 1:22.28; 9. Pereda, Cristina, ATAC, 1:23.60; 10. McKivigan, Rachel, HTA, 1:23.86; 11. Dewey, Erin, ATAC, 1:25.21; 12. Estoesta, Kirsten, Stone Crabs, 1:25.52; 13. Cason, Spencer, ATAC, 1:26.03; 14. Gordiany, Abigail, Stone Crabs, 1:31.23; 15. Bennett, Laura, HTA, 1:32.64; 16. Wagner, Alex, ATAC, 1:33.08; 17. Sullivan, Abby, Stone Crabs, 1:33.88; 18. Brown, Muireall, ATAC, 1:34.00; 19. Maruniak, Alina, MACG, 1:34.88; 20. Collins, Rachel, MACG, 1:35.08; 21. McDonald, Britain, Stone Crabs, 1:36.69; 22. Douberly, Kate, MACG, 1:54.62.

Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke
1. Tosh, Caleb, SAC, 1:11.33; 2. Briggs, Joey, ATAC, 1:14.84; 3. Martin, Brett, ATAC, 1:16.63; 4. Roberts, Lucas, SCAT, 1:18.10; 5. McManus, Thomas, MACG, 1:18.33; 6. Davis, Ryan, ATAC, 1:18.91; 7. Calderon, Mauricio, ATAC, 1:25.72; 8. Ponjuan, Davis, HTA, 1:30.25; 9. Brantly, Sam, HTA, 1:30.54; 10. Lord, Jake, SAC, 1:45.21; 11. McCullough, Ailin, HTA, 2:01.32

Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
1. Sinatra, Mary, ATAC, 1:12.01; 2. Yambor-Maul, Alyssa, ATAC, 1:13.08. 3, Edens, Paige, HTA, 1:13.11; 4. Bunkin, Hannah, MACG, 1:16.64; 5. Carnley, Mikayla, HTA, 1:17.28; 6. McDevitt, Mary Stuart, SAC, 1:19.86. 7, Briant, Phoebe, MACG, 1:21.25; 8. Aspinwall, Breana, SAC, 1:21.28; 9. Kennedy, Emily, ATAC, 1:22.41; 10. Maheu, Theresa, SAC, 1:22.98; 11. Smith, Meighan, SAC, 1:23.53; 12. Thompson, Lauren, ATAC, 1:24.67; 13. Mars, Shelby, MACG, 1:25.73; 14. Pereda, Danielle, ATAC, 1:26.43; 15. Wilson, Ellie, MACG, 1:33.55; 16. Thompson, Victoria, HTA, 1:36.99.

Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
1. Ziegler, Joe, ATAC, 1:01.91; 2. Crumpacker, Corey, ATAC, 1:05.80; 3. Fortier, Scott, ATAC, 1:08.87; 4. Lind, Wesley, ATAC, 1:09.61; 5. Dunton, Randy, SCAT, 1:11.76; 6. Bowen, James, ATAC, 1:12.72; 7. Leonard, David, ATAC, 1:13.32; 8. Cera, Sage, MACG, 1:14.41; 9. Norris, Chris, ATAC, 1:15.34; 10. Mottice, John Gideon, ATAC, 1:16.37; 11. Goin, Travis, ATAC, 1:21.27; 12. Steele, Samuel, SCAT, 1:21.62; 13. Leonard, Joseph, ATAC, 1:22.16; 14. Foote, Carson, ATAC, 1:22.22; 15. Roberts, John, SCAT, 1:22.25; 16. Coleman, Andrew, HTA, 1:22.86; 17. Verner, Tristan, MACG, 1:25.86; 18. Newsome, Jordan, SAC, 1:27.82.

Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
1. Lombardi, Lia, ATAC, 2:50.58; 2. Williams, Cece, ATAC, 2:58.90; 3. Lam, Lyndsea, SAC, 3:00.30; 4. Peavy, Lauren, ATAC, 3:06.47; 5. Cason, Spencer, ATAC, 3:08.91; 6. Connor, Dana, ATAC, 3:20.33; 7. Maruniak, Alina, MACG, 3:27.48; 8. Gordiany, Abigail, Stone Crabs, 3:29.45; 9. Collins, Rachel, MACG, 3:30.46; 10. Bennett, Laura, HTA, 3:30.54; 11. Dewey, Erin, ATAC, 3:31.31; 12. Estoesta, Kirsten, Stone Crabs, 3:36.88. 13, Sullivan, Abby, Stone Crabs, 4:20.56; 14. McDonald, Britain, Stone Crabs, 4:34.89.

Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
1. Martin, Brett, ATAC, 2:59.39; 2. Briggs, Joey, ATAC, 3:15.35; 3. McManus, Thomas, MACG, 3:16.22; 4. Lord, Jake, SAC, 3:54.39; 5. Woody, Javier, MACG, 4:20.54.

Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
1. Rittenhouse, Caitlyn, MACG, 3:06.71; 2. Maheu, Theresa, SAC, 3:07.37; 3. Prindle, Molly, HTA, 3:09.35; 4. Thompson, Lauren, ATAC, 3:13.21; 5. McDevitt, Mary Stuart, SAC, 3:16.62; 6. Smith, Meighan, SAC, 3:21.82; 7. Wilson, Ellie, MACG, 3:22.94; 8. Pereda, Danielle, ATAC, 3:39.54; 9. Thompson, Victoria, HTA, 3:50.70.

Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
1. Bowen, James, ATAC, 2:42.39; 2. Gunter, Scott, SAC, 2:43.30; 3. Goin, Travis, ATAC, 2:54.74; 4. Foote, Carson, ATAC, 3:00.31; 5. Dunton, Randy, SCAT, 3:05.31; 6. Sutton, Justin, MACG, 3:06.29; 7. Newsome, Jordan, SAC, 3:36.64

Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
1. Makos Aquatics Club of Gainesv-FL 'A' (Carusone, Kira 13, Collins, Rachel 14, Douberly, Kate 13, Maruniak, Alina 13), 5:11.68; 2. Stone Crabs Swim Team-FL 'A' (Estoesta, Kirsten 14, Gordiany, Abigail 13, McDonald, Britain 13, Sullivan, Abby 13), 5:15.39.

Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
1. Makos Aquatics Club of Gainesv-FL 'A' (Mars, Shelby 16, Wilson, Ellie 16, Bunkin, Hannah 15, Briant, Phoebe 15), 4:30.53; 2. Southside Athletic Club-FL 'A' (Maheu, Theresa 15, McDevitt, Mary Stuart 15, Lam, Lyndsea 13, Smith, Meighan 17), 4:32.54; 3. Stone Crabs Swim Team-FL 'A' (Nguyen, Lucy 11, Gordiany, Abigail 13, Sullivan, Abby 13, Estoesta, Kirsten 14), 5:27.67.

Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
1. St Cloud Aquatic Team-FL 'A' (Roberts, Lucas 13, Roberts, John 15, Dunton, Randy 17, Scott, Kenton 18), 4:09.84; 2. Makos Aquatics Club of Gainesv-FL 'A' (Cera, Sage 16, Sutton, Justin 16, Verner, Tristan 16, McManus, Thomas 13), 4:29.40; 3. Southside Athletic Club-FL 'A' (Gunter, Scott 21, Tosh, Caleb 14, Newsome, Jordan 15, Lord, Jake 14), 4:44.70.

Girls 13-14 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
1. Williams, Cece, ATAC, 18:09.16; 2. McKivigan, Rachel, HTA, 19:30.72; 3. Carusone, Kira, MACG, 20:27.79.

Boys 13-14 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
1. Tosh, Caleb, SAC, 19:11.55; 2. Davis, Ryan, ATAC, 19:17.18; 3. Calderon, Mauricio, ATAC, 19:52.74.

Women 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
1. Carnley, Mikayla, HTA, 18:35.61; 2. Osterlund, Madison, ATAC, 18:55.19; 3. Bunkin, Hannah, MACG, 19:00.14; 4. Yambor-Maul, Alyssa, ATAC, 19:15.78; 5. Briant, Phoebe, MACG, 19:50.94; 6. Edens, Paige, HTA, 19:59.69; 7. Wilson, Ellie, MACG, 20:28.31; 8. Prindle, Molly, HTA, 21:12.33.

Men 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
1. Fortier, Scott, ATAC, 17:14.75; 2. Norris, Chris, ATAC, 17:40.70; 3. Leonard, Joseph, ATAC, 17:45.82; 4. Borgert, Ben, HTA, 18:25.21; 5. Mottice, John Gideon, ATAC, 18:35.04; 6. Cera, Sage, MACG, 19:17.47.

Girls 10 & Under 200 LC Meter IM
1. Davis, Maggie, ATAC, 2:55.97; 2. Doloisio, Andrea, Stone Crabs, 3:23.93; 3. Bates, Talia, Un-Haile, 3:25.13; 4. Steele, Savannah, SCAT, 3:45.02; 5. Blair, Sydney, ATAC, 4:06.06; 6. Buch, Savannah, HTA, 4:08.73.

Boys 10 & Under 200 LC Meter IM
1. Foote, Wyatt, ATAC, 2:48.53; 2. Chambasian, Rafi, ATAC, 2:50.23; 3. Kirkpatrick, Jacob, MACG, 3:26.02; 4. Brown, Parker, ATAC, 3:42.28; 5. O'Steen, Robbie, SAC, 3:47.03; 6. Westgate, Daniel, Stone Crabs, 3:51.81; 7. Rumana, Ryan, ATAC, 3:59.25; 8. Collins, John Paul, MACG, 5:24.41.

Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter IM
1. Lombardi, Ali, ATAC, 2:45.16; 2. Bassett, Christie, MACG, 2:49.30; 3. Fissenden, Savannah, MACG, 2:59.42; 4. Covert, Skyler, MACG, 3:00.46; 5. Martin, Monona, MACG, 3:02.49; 6. Sinatra, Melissa, ATAC, 3:02.88; 7. Ayers, Morgan, ATAC, 3:04.01; 8. Nguyen, Lucy, Stone Crabs, 3:06.82; 9. Clark, Sara-kellett, ATAC, 3:08.53; 10. Squafi, Selma, SCAT, 3:29.14; 11. Tew, Paige, HTA, 3:36.34; 12. Westgate, Katelyn, Stone Crabs, 3:40.78; 13. Notestein, Kayla, HTA, 4:10.02

Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter IM
1. Borgert, Seth, MACG, 2:43.84; 2. Chason, Brandon, ATAC, 2:46.00; 3. Cheslock, Andrew, Stone Crabs, 2:49.00; 4. Holmes, Christopher, ATAC, 3:07.09; 5. Wu, Jeffrey, HTA, 3:30.05; 6. Lancer, Dyroen, HTA, 3:38.64.

Girls 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Freestyle
1. Davis, Maggie, ATAC, 1:11.21; 2. Bunkin, Tess, MACG, 1:12.54; 3. Bates, Talia, Un-Haile, 1:18.26; 4. Machicao, Fernanda, MACG, 1:20.29; 5. Kirchhoff, Lanie, BSS, 1:22.47; 6. Holmes, Stephanie, ATAC, 1:22.91; 7. Doloisio, Andrea, Stone Crabs, 1:24.20; 8. Steele, Savannah, SCAT, 1:28.80; 9. Uman, Summer, MACG, 1:29.37; 10. Cockey, Ava Joy, Un-Haile, 1:32.08; 11. Brown, Ceana, ATAC, 1:33.03; 12. Buch, Savannah, HTA, 1:33.04; 13. Moreschi, Olivia, MACG, 1:33.29; 14. Brinton, Allie, HTA, 1:38.29; 15. Becker, Kristen, ATAC, 1:38.66; 16. Russell, Virginia, ATAC, 1:40.12; 17. Haynes, Rive, HTA, 1:40.33; 18. Blair, Sydney, ATAC, 1:42.54; 19. Johnstone, Madison, Un-Haile, 1:48.19; 20. McDermott, Meg, HTA, 2:14.82; 21. Mejias, Teresa, MACG, 2:20.13; 22. Mejias, Karla, MACG, 2:27.59.

Boys 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Freestyle
1. Yambor-Maul, John, ATAC, 1:09.34; 2. Foote, Wyatt, ATAC, 1:10.05; 3. Chambasian, Rafi, ATAC, 1:13.18; 4. Vandenberg, Trevor, ATAC, 1:20.50; 5. Vega, Andres, SCAT, 1:22.35; 6. Brown, Parker, ATAC, 1:27.63; 7. Kirkpatrick, Jacob, MACG, 1:27.79; 8. O'Steen, Robbie, SAC, 1:35.62; 9. Westgate, Daniel, Stone Crabs, 1:37.78; 10. Buch, Gerrit, HTA, 1:38.52; 11. Thrasher, Andrew, ATAC, 1:39.44; 12. Rumana, Ryan, ATAC, 1:41.24; 13. McDermott, Doug, HTA, 1:42.24; 14. Johnston, Luke, HTA, 1:42.94; 15. Klein, Skylar, ATAC, 1:45.44; 16. Nordlund, Andrew, Stone Crabs, 1:49.34; 17. Gautam, Rudra, HTA, 1:55.75. 18, Chen, Daniel, MACG, 1:58.89. 19, Berry, David, Un-Haile, 1:59.44. 20, Collins, John Paul, MACG, 2:01.70. 21, Lancer, Thomas, HTA, 2:03.17. 22, Wu, Michael, HTA, 2:04.25.

Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Freestyle
1. Bassett, Christie, MACG, 1:05.67; 2. Lombardi, Ali, ATAC, 1:07.55; 3. Martin, Monona, MACG, 1:11.18; 4. Bryant, Courtney, MACG, 1:11.45; 5. Fissenden, Savannah, MACG, 1:13.56; 6. Sims, Anastasia, MACG, 1:13.57; 7. Sinatra, Melissa, ATAC, 1:13.80; 8. Nguyen, Lucy, Stone Crabs, 1:17.26; 9. Clark, Sara-kellett, ATAC, 1:17.74; 10. Popa, Raluca, ATAC, 1:17.78; 11. Kirkpatrick, Emily, MACG, 1:17.99; 12. Toney, Carson, Un-Haile, 1:19.76; 13. Tovkach, Tara, MACG, 1:21.72; 14. Tew, Paige, HTA, 1:26.66; 15. Boudreaux, Caroline, MACG, 1:26.83; 16. Squafi, Selma, SCAT, 1:27.50; 17. Piana, Ava, SCAT, 1:27.75; 18. Zeilman, Casey, MACG, 1:27.82; 19. Donelenko, Mallory, HTA, 1:29.45; 20. Hurst, Raina, SAC, 1:30.45; 21. McManus, Sammie, MACG, 1:30.64; 22. Westgate, Katelyn, Stone Crabs, 1:31.75; 23. Donelenko, Macey, HTA, 1:32.30; 24. Walker, Anastasia, MACG, 1:32.98; 25. Vandenberg, Miranda, ATAC, 1:34.08; 26. Notestein, Kayla, HTA, 1:44.06.

Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Freestyle
1. Borgert, Seth, MACG, 1:07.09; 2. Cheslock, Andrew, Stone Crabs, 1:08.39; 3. Tabacchi, Sam, ATAC, 1:13.18; 4. Uman, Hunter, MACG, 1:13.84; 5. Dewey, Matthew, Stone Crabs, 1:19.64; 6. Ross, Hunter, MACG, 1:20.22; 7. Thrasher, Justin, ATAC, 1:21.72; 8. Lancer, Dyroen, HTA, 1:22.56; 9. Wu, Jeffrey, HTA, 1:27.12; 10. Stephens, Thomas, ATAC, 1:30.88; 11. Perkins, Bradley, MACG, 1:33.11; 12. Reid, Josh, ATAC, 1:53.56.

Girls 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Butterfly
1. Davis, Maggie, ATAC, 1:18.64; 2. Bunkin, Tess, MACG, 1:31.07; 3. Bates, Talia, Un-Haile, 1:37.31; 4. Doloisio, Andrea, Stone Crabs, 1:40.68; 5. Cockey, Ava Joy, Un-Haile, 1:50.99; 6. Gonzalez, Anna, MACG, 1:53.01; 7. Brinton, Allie, HTA, 1:54.49

Boys 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Butterfly
1. Yambor-Maul, John, ATAC, 1:17.63; 2. Chambasian, Rafi, ATAC, 1:21.60; 3. Kirkpatrick, Jacob, MACG, 1:53.38.

Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Butterfly
1. Bryant, Courtney, MACG, 1:19.01; 2. Martin, Monona, MACG, 1:19.06; 3. Sinatra, Melissa, ATAC, 1:25.46; 4. Kirkpatrick, Emily, MACG, 1:27.28; 5. Estoesta, Kayley, Stone Crabs, 1:29.02; 6. Nguyen, Lucy, Stone Crabs, 1:30.26; 7. Popa, Raluca, ATAC, 1:30.36; 8. Squafi, Selma, SCAT, 1:44.57; 9. Toney, Carson, Un-Haile, 1:45.43; 10. Donelenko, Mallory, HTA, 1:50.10; 11. Donelenko, Macey, HTA, 1:52.29; 12. Hurst, Raina, SAC, 1:53.11; 13. Tew, Paige, HTA, 1:53.17; 14. Westgate, Katelyn, Stone Crabs, 1:59.40.

Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Butterfly
1. Chason, Brandon, ATAC, 1:14.36; 2. Borgert, Seth, MACG, 1:15.94; 3. Holmes, Christopher, ATAC, 1:38.82; 4. Thrasher, Justin, ATAC, 1:39.02; 5. Dewey, Matthew, Stone Crabs, 1:41.13.

Girls 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Backstroke
1. Bunkin, Tess, MACG, 1:25.18; 2. Bates, Talia, Un-Haile, 1:37.59; 3. Doloisio, Andrea, Stone Crabs, 1:37.70; 4. Holmes, Stephanie, ATAC, 1:44.55; 5. Buch, Savannah, HTA, 1:50.86; 6. Russell, Virginia, ATAC, 1:52.07; 6. Moreschi, Olivia, MACG, 1:52.07; 8. Becker, Kristen, ATAC, 1:53.77; 9. Haynes, Rive, HTA, 1:55.43; 10. Brinton, Allie, HTA, 1:58.09; 11. Blair, Sydney, ATAC, 1:58.71; 12. Brown, Ceana, ATAC, 1:59.31; 13. Johnstone, Madison, Un-Haile, 2:05.31.

Boys 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Backstroke
1. Foote, Wyatt, ATAC, 1:21.53; 2. Vandenberg, Trevor, ATAC, 1:25.06; 3. Yambor-Maul, John, ATAC, 1:26.11; 4. Brown, Parker, ATAC, 1:44.13; 5. O'Steen, Robbie, SAC, 1:48.26; 6. Vega, Andres, SCAT, 1:54.52; 7. Thrasher, Andrew, ATAC, 1:58.78; 8. Johnston, Luke, HTA, 2:03.21; 9. Buch, Gerrit, HTA, 2:04.14; 10. Collins, John Paul, MACG, 2:18.32; 11. Berry, David, Un-Haile, 2:20.48; 12. Chen, Daniel, MACG, 2:21.12; 13. Gautam, Rudra, HTA, 2:31.19; 14. Nordlund, Andrew, Stone Crabs, 2:31.22; 15. Wu, Michael, HTA, 2:42.04; 16. Kitlen, Nikolaj, MACG, 2:45.91.

Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Backstroke
1. Bassett, Christie, MACG, 1:18.28; 2. Bryant, Courtney, MACG, 1:23.15; 3. Fissenden, Savannah, MACG, 1:25.01; 4. Sims, Anastasia, MACG, 1:29.68; 5. Kirkpatrick, Emily, MACG, 1:31.80; 6. Ayers, Morgan, ATAC, 1:31.85; 7. Estoesta, Kayley, Stone Crabs, 1:34.95; 8. Tovkach, Tara, MACG, 1:36.94; 9. Popa, Raluca, ATAC, 1:43.62; 10. Donelenko, Mallory, HTA, 1:44.41; 11. Zeilman, Casey, MACG, 1:45.44; 12. Tew, Paige, HTA, 1:45.60; 13. Walker, Anastasia, MACG, 1:45.92; 14. Vandenberg, Miranda, ATAC, 1:47.99; 15. Donelenko, Macey, HTA, 1:51.45; 16. Hurst, Raina, SAC, 1:54.06; 17. McManus, Sammie, MACG, 2:00.69; 18. Notestein, Kayla, HTA, 2:01.21.

Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Backstroke
1. Cheslock, Andrew, Stone Crabs, 1:18.06; 2. Chason, Brandon, ATAC, 1:18.67; 3. Tabacchi, Sam, ATAC, 1:26.03; 4. Thrasher, Justin, ATAC, 1:38.21; 5. Ross, Hunter, MACG, 1:41.26; 6. Uman, Hunter, MACG, 1:44.21; 7. Stephens, Thomas, ATAC, 1:47.77; 8. Perkins, Bradley, MACG, 1:51.63.

Girls 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
1. Bunkin, Tess, MACG, 1:36.61; 2. Holmes, Stephanie, ATAC, 1:47.45; 3. Uman, Summer, MACG, 1:56.59; 4. Steele, Savannah, SCAT, 1:57.78; 5. Gonzalez, Anna, MACG, 1:58.53; 6. Johnstone, Madison, Un-Haile, 2:03.57. 7, Russell, Virginia, ATAC, 2:04.54; 8. Buch, Savannah, HTA, 2:04.78; 9. Becker, Kristen, ATAC, 2:09.12; 10. Cockey, Ava Joy, Un-Haile, 2:10.20; 11. Haynes, Rive, HTA, 2:10.25; 12. Blair, Sydney, ATAC, 2:16.47; 13. Brinton, Allie, HTA, 2:41.31.

Boys 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
1. Foote, Wyatt, ATAC, 1:27.38; 2. Chambasian, Rafi, ATAC, 1:30.05; 3. Westgate, Daniel, Stone Crabs, 1:46.26; 4. Kirkpatrick, Jacob, MACG, 1:52.16; 5. Vandenberg, Trevor, ATAC, 1:53.22; 6. Vega, Andres, SCAT, 1:55.90; 7. Rumana, Ryan, ATAC, 2:01.03; 8. Klein, Skylar, ATAC, 2:11.27; 9. O'Steen, Robbie, SAC, 2:13.93; 10. Thrasher, Andrew, ATAC, 2:20.70; 11. Chen, Daniel, MACG, 2:22.03; 12. Nordlund, Andrew, Stone Crabs, 2:24.57

Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
1. Lombardi, Ali, ATAC, 1:25.93; 2. Covert, Skyler, MACG, 1:28.40; 3. Clark, Sara-kellett, ATAC, 1:33.88; 4. Ayers, Morgan, ATAC, 1:39.95; 5. Nguyen, Lucy, Stone Crabs, 1:40.15; 6. Estoesta, Kayley, Stone Crabs, 1:40.47; 7. Westgate, Katelyn, Stone Crabs, 1:45.26; 8. Squafi, Selma, SCAT, 1:51.92; 9. Boudreaux, Caroline, MACG, 1:52.88; 10. Tovkach, Tara, MACG, 1:53.72; 11. McManus, Sammie, MACG, 1:54.05; 12. Walker, Anastasia, MACG, 1:54.89; 13. Thieke, Emma, MACG, 1:56.71; 14. Vandenberg, Miranda, ATAC, 2:06.24; 15. Zeilman, Casey, MACG, 2:06.99; 16. Barrera, Kayla, MACG, 2:07.51; 17. Hurst, Raina, SAC, 2:08.87.

Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
1. Holmes, Christopher, ATAC, 1:31.35; 2. Tabacchi, Sam, ATAC, 1:33.06; 3. Dewey, Matthew, Stone Crabs, 1:35.30; 4. Uman, Hunter, MACG, 1:36.41; 5. Wu, Jeffrey, HTA, 1:44.47; 6. Ross, Hunter, MACG, 1:45.46; 7. Stephens, Thomas, ATAC, 1:50.31; 8. Thrasher, Justin, ATAC, 1:53.23; 9. Lancer, Dyroen, HTA, 1:54.27; 10. Perkins, Bradley, MACG, 2:06.21.

Girls 10 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle
1. Davis, Maggie, ATAC, 2:36.66; 2. Holmes, Stephanie, ATAC, 3:06.78; 3. Steele, Savannah, SCAT, 3:15.86; 4. Haynes, Rive, HTA, 3:45.36.

Boys 10 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle
1. Yambor-Maul, John, ATAC, 2:39.22; 2. Vandenberg, Trevor, ATAC, 2:51.81; 3. Vega, Andres, SCAT, 3:04.45; 4. Buch, Gerrit, HTA, 3:33.60. 5, Johnston, Luke, HTA, 3:39.47; 6. McDermott, Doug, HTA, 3:48.20; 7. Lancer, Thomas, HTA, 4:31.43.

Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle
1. Lombardi, Ali, ATAC, 2:24.60; 2. Bassett, Christie, MACG, 2:30.23; 3. Martin, Monona, MACG, 2:40.21; 4. Fissenden, Savannah, MACG, 2:40.54; 5. Sims, Anastasia, MACG, 2:42.45; 6. Sinatra, Melissa, ATAC, 2:43.86; 7. Covert, Skyler, MACG, 2:45.56; 8. Kirkpatrick, Emily, MACG, 2:48.18; 9. Popa, Raluca, ATAC, 2:49.41; 10. Donelenko, Mallory, HTA, 3:17.94; 11. Donelenko, Macey, HTA, 3:20.49; 12. Walker, Anastasia, MACG, 3:21.65.

Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle
1. Borgert, Seth, MACG, 2:27.52; 2. Cheslock, Andrew, Stone Crabs, 2:31.83; 3. Holmes, Christopher, ATAC, 2:46.07; 4. Ross, Hunter, MACG, 2:52.39; 5. Lancer, Dyroen, HTA, 3:04.75; 6. Wu, Jeffrey, HTA, 3:06.56; 7. Dewey, Matthew, Stone Crabs, 3:07.42; 8. Perkins, Bradley, MACG, 3:24.37.

Girls 11-12 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
1. Bryant, Courtney, MACG, 21:03.40.

Boys 11-12 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
1. Chason, Brandon, ATAC, 20:04.47. Combined Team Scores - Through Event 128
1. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 2243.5; 2. Makos Aquatics Club of Gainesv, 1084.5; 3. High Tide Aquatics, 332.5; 4. Southside Athletic Club, 264.5; 5. Stone Crabs Swim Team, 223; 6. St Cloud Aquatic Team, 155; 7. Unattached Haile, 102; 8. Central Florida Marlins, 37; 9. The Bolles School Sharks, 4.

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 128
1. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 940; 2. Makos Aquatics Club of Gainesv, 740.5; 3. High Tide Aquatics, 220.5; 4. Stone Crabs Swim Team, 140; 5. Southside Athletic Club, 104; 6. Unattached Haile, 76; 7. St Cloud Aquatic Team, 33; 8. Central Florida Marlins, 31; 9. The Bolles School Sharks, 4

Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 128
1. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 1303.5; 2. Makos Aquatics Club of Gainesv, 344; 3. Southside Athletic Club, 160.5; 4. St Cloud Aquatic Team, 122; 5. High Tide Aquatics, 112; 6. Stone Crabs Swim Team, 83; 7. Unattached Haile, 26; 8. Central Florida Marlins, 6.

back to top

Synchronized Swimming

Westside Pool
Friday, June 11 – Sunday, June 13

Friday, June 11
Novice Competition

FREE ROUTINE
TRIO
8&U
1. Flagler County Belles - Mackensie Martin, Madison Martin, Olivia Beaven

9-10
1. Gardens Synchro - Anna Bednarek, Sarah Garelick, Lauren Garelick; 2. Team Orlando Loreleis - Paige Areizaga, Saskia Steenstra, Sydnie Steenstra; 3. Flagler County Belles - Khristina Gordon, Marina Colmone, Elyse Hinman; 4. Lakeland YMCA Flamingos - Macayla Mills, Lizzy Murphy, Ishali Rajguru

11-12
1. Team Orlando Loreleis - Isobel Davison, Gunjan Devnani, Alexandra Hartnett; 2. Tampa Bay Synchrays - Diana Fish, Jessica Weins, Madison Flowers; 3. Miami Waves Club - Mariana Quintero, Estela Suarez, Claudia Hurtado; 4. Tampa YMCA Synchro - Taylor Forgas, Kyra Okin, Marjorie Rask; 5. Lakeland YMCA Flamingos - Marin Miller, Helen Rosinsky, Bridget Spindler

DUET
8&U
1. Shining Stars Synchro - Noraling Villar, Gabriela Figueroa; 2. Flagler County Belles - Mackensie Martin, Madison Martin; 3. Gardens Synchro - Abigail Bechtel, Ella Shatzer; 4. Flagler County Belles - Olivia Beaven, Khristina Gordon; 5. Tallahassee Serinas - Ansley Whitaker, Kaitlyn Chestnut; 6. Palm Beach Coralytes - Raquel Rojas, Genevieve VanCamp

9-10
1. Shining Stars Synchro - Liana Ayala, Limaris Ayala; 2. Shining Stars Synchro - Irene Hanabergh, Patricia Mendez; 3. Shining Stars Synchro - Valeria Hernandez, Bryanna Arias; 4. Tampa Bay Synchrays - Carli Cavaliere, Marissa Garcia; 5. Miami Waves Club - Mariana Quintero, Cynthia Farinaz; 6. Flagler County Belles - Karenna Webber, Marina Colmone

11-12
1. Tallahassee Serinas - Olivia Martinez, Claire MacQueen; 2. Sunshine Synchro Splash - Cordelia Bryant, Shreeya Desai; 3. Miami Waves Club - Inna Cortes, Claudia Hurtado; 4. Flagler County Belles - Elyse Hinman, Courtney Ryan

13&Over
1. Gainesville Gaviatas - Nina King, Jordan Thorp; 2. Miami Waves Club - Arlette DeLaRosa, Aileen DeLaRosa

SOLO
8&U
1. Gabriela Figueroa, Shining Stars Synchro; 2. Andrea Gutierrez Palm Beach Coralytes; 3. Bela Beaven Flagler County Belles, 4. Alini Pupo Miami Waves Club

9-10
1. Carolina Maeso, Shining Stars Synchro; 2. Morgan Cassaday, Sunshine Synchro Splash; 3. Anastasia Sims-Chin, Team Orlando Loreleis; 4. Lexi Fitzpatrick, Tallahassee Serinas; 5. Cynthia Farinaz, Miami Waves Club; 6. Iness Morabi, Tampa YMCA Synchro

11-12
1. Courtney Ryan, Flagler County Belles; 2. Jordan Thorp, Gainesville Gaviatas; 3. Inna Cortes, Miami Waves Club; 4. Taylor Forgas, Tampa YMCA Synchro; 5. Ethan Areizaga Team Orlando Loreleis

13& Over
1. Nina King, Gainesville Gaviatas; 2. Arlette DeLaRosa, Miami Waves Club

TEAM
8& U
1. Palm Beach Coralytes - Andrea Gutierrez, Raquel Rojas, Renee Rojas, Genevieve Van Camp

9-10
1. Shining Stars Synchro - Noraling Villar, Valeria Hernandez, Liana Ayala, Limaris Ayala, Bryanna Arias; 2. Gardens Synchro - Abigail Bechtel, Anna Bednarek, Sarah Garelick, Lauren Garelick, Ella Shatzer

11-12
1. Tallahassee Serinas - Lexi Fitzpatrick, Ansley Whitaker, Kaitlyn Chestnut, Olivia Martinez, Claire MacQueen; 2. Team Orlando Loreleis - Ethan Areizaga, Paige Areizaga, Isobel Davison, Gunjan Devnani, Alexandra Hartnett, Anastasia Sims-Chin, Saskia Steenstra, Sydnie Steenstra; 3. Tampa Bay Synchrays - Carli Cavaliere, Marissa Garcia, Diana Fish, Jessica Weins, Madison Flowers; 4. Lakeland YMCA Flamingos - Marin Miller, Macayla Mills, Lizzy Murphy, Ishali Rajguru, Helen Rosinsky, Bridget Spindler

13& Over
1. Sunshine Synchro Splash - Cordelia Bryant, Morgan Cassaday, Shreeya Desai, Barbara Lutz, Katherine Serrell

FIGURES RESULTS
8& U
1. Gabriela Figueroa, Shining Stars Synchro; 2. Noraling Villar, Shining Stars Synchro; 3. Olivia Beaven, Flagler County Belles; 4. Andrea Gutierrez, Palm Beach Coralytes; 5. Mackensie Martin, Flagler County Belles; 6. Abigail Bechtel, Gardens Synchro; 7. Raquel Rojas, Palm Beach Coralytes; 8. Genevieve VanCamp, Palm Beach Coralytes; 9. Kaitlyn Chestnut, Tallahassee Serinas; 10. Ansley Whitaker, Tallahassee Serinas; 11. Madison Martin, Flagler County Belles; 12. Khristina Gordon, Flagler County Belles; 13. Ella Shatzer, Gardens Synchro; 14. Bela Beaven, Flagler County Belles; 15. Alini Pupo, Miami Waves Club; 16. Renee Rojas, Palm Beach Coralytes

9-10
1. Carolina Maeso, Shining Stars Synchro; 2. Limaris Ayala, Shining Stars Synchro; 3. Sarah Garelick, Gardens Synchro; 4. Patricia Mendez, Shining Stars Synchro; 5. Irene Hanabergh, Shining Stars Synchro; 6. Karenna Webber, Flagler County Belles; 7. Lauren Garelick, Gardens Synchro; 8. Bryanna Arias, Shining Stars Synchro; 9. Valeria Hernandez, Shining Stars Synchro; 10. Elyse Hinman, Flagler County Belles; 11. Liana Ayala, Shining Stars Synchro; 12. Marissa Garcia, Tampa Bay Synchrays; 13. Mariana Quintero, Miami Waves Club; 14. Morgan Cassaday, Sunshine Synchro Splash; 15. Anna Bednarek, Gardens Synchro; 16. Marina Colmone, Flagler County Belles; 17. Anastasia Sims-Chin, Team Orlando Loreleis; 18. Lexi Fitzpatrick, Tallahassee Serinas; 19. Lizzy Murphy, Lakeland YMCA Flamingos; 20. Cynthia Farinaz, Miami Waves Club; 21. Sydnie Steenstra, Team Orlando Loreleis; 22. Paige Areizaga, Team Orlando Loreleis; 23. Carli Cavaliere, Tampa Bay Synchrays; 24. Macayla Mills, Lakeland YMCA Flamingos; 25. Ishali Rajguru, Lakeland YMCA Flamingos; 26. Saskia Steenstra, Team Orlando Loreleis; 27. Kalaoun Morabi, Tampa YMCA Synchro

Mary Rose High Point Award Standings – Novice
1st Place - Shining Stars Synchro, Miramar - 68 Pts
2nd Place - Flagler Country Belles, Palm Coast - 52 Pts
3rd Place - Miami Waves Club – 46 Pts

Saturday, June 12
Intermediate Competition


INTERMEDIATE FIGURE RESULTS
10&U B - FIGURES
1a. Lorens C Carrasquillo, Shining Stars Synchro; 1. Amanda Lilliana Ramirez, Palm Beach Coralytes; 2. Lexie Alfonso, Shining Stars Synchro; 3. Sarah Falkin, Palm Beach Coralytes; 4. Isabella Cruz, Flagler County Belles; 5a. Carolina Maeso, Shining Stars Synchro; 5. Fabiana Pina, Shining Stars Synchro; 6. Julie Marcus, Team Orlando Loreleis; 7. Shauna Abair, Palm Beach Coralytes; 8. Angel Myrthil, Palm Beach Coralytes; 9a Patricia Mendez, Shining Stars Synchro; 9. Rebecca Cronk, Flagler County Belles; 10. Nicholas Beckwith, Palm Beach Coralytes; 11. Gracie Lindquist, Tallahassee Serinas; 12. Nina Alberdi, Tampa Bay Synchrays; 13. Rylie Moore, Tampa Bay Synchrays; 14. Lauren Atchison, Palm Beach Coralytes; 15. Bonnie Foust, Gainesville Gaviatas; 16a Karenna Webber, Flagler County Belles; 16b Irene Hanabergh, Shining Stars Synchro; 16. Mollie Hendry, Tampa Bay Synchrays; 17. Makenzie Buell, Tampa YMCA Synchro; 18. Mary Elizabeth Beckwith, Palm Beach Coralytes

11-12A
1. Neoma Daniel, Team Orlando Loreleis

11-12B
1. Brittney Jozefyk, Gardens Synchro; 2. Fabiola Pina, Shining Stars Synchro; 3. Madeline Sutherland, Sunshine Synchro Splash; 4. Maggie Ely, Tampa Bay Synchrays; 5. Hannah Keefer, Lakeland YMCA Flamingos; 6. Elizabeth Pruitt, Palm Coast Auroras; 7. Sarah Demsky, Team Orlando Loreleis; 8. Aryan Keshvari, Gardens Synchro; 9. Lucy Lui, Tampa YMCA Synchro; 10. Danielle Saccal, Gardens Synchro; 11. Carlie Mears, Palm Coast Auroras; 12. Jane Lowinski Gardens Synchro; 13. Sierra Prame, Palm Coast Auroras; 14. Illana Klingler-Garcia, Flagler County Belles; 15. Abigail Wiltshire, Tallahassee Serinas; 16. Katy Doheny, Tampa Bay Synchrays; 17. Emily Shea, Gardens Synchro; 18. Julia Monkevitch, Flagler County Belles; 19. Phoebe Espinel, Team Orlando Loreleis; 20. Nicole Pagano, Gainesville Gaviatas; 21. Brooke Reams, Palm Coast Auroras; 22a Lauren Brockway, Gainesville Gaviatas; 22. Rachael Maccio, Palm Coast Auroras; 23. Kayla Jaffe, Palm Coast Auroras; 24. Madison Wilson, Gainesville Gaviatas

13-15A
1. Erika Gutierrez, Team Orlando Loreleis; 2. Megan Henson, Team Orlando Loreleis; 3. Emily Prins Gainesville Gaviatas; 4. Allie Hendry,Tampa Bay Synchrays; 5. Alison Zhabotzinskiy, Palm Coast Auroras; 6. Abby Stern, Team Orlando Loreleis; 7. Emily Rife, Tampa Bay Synchrays

13-15B
1. Brianne Davis, Gardens Synchro; 2. Sarah Gullong, Gardens Synchro; 3. Vanessa Hartsuiker, Gardens Synchro; 4. Natalia Hanabergh, Shining Stars Synchro; 5. Melany Hernandez, Shining Stars Synchro; 6. Mary-Kourtney Baker, Sunshine Synchro Splash; 7. Madison Wiltshire, Tallahassee Serinas; 8. Mikenzie Fisher, Sunshine Synchro Splash; 9. Jeanette Burton, Tampa Bay Synchrays; 10. Saloni Mehra, Tampa YMCA Synchro; 11. Nichole Cesa, Sunshine Synchro Splash; 12. Kendall Bryant, Sunshine Synchro Splash; 13. Alura Blake, Tallahassee Serinas; 14. Tara Lea, Sunshine Synchro Splash; 15. Rebecca Hays, Sunshine Synchro Splash; 16. Anise Gagnon, Team Orlando Loreleis; 17. Majchrzak Sami, Tampa YMCA Synchro; 18. Meghan Wieckowski, Tampa YMCA Synchro; 19. Melissa Gilbreath, Tampa YMCA Synchro

16-17A
1a. Jennifer Hamilton, Tampa Bay Synchrays

16-17B
1a. Alexis Julian, Lakeland YMCA Flamingos; 1. Cori Orcasitas, Lakeland YMCA Flamingos

INTERMEDIATE ROUTINE RESULTS
TRIO
10& U
1. Palm Beach Coralytes - Shauna Abair, Lauren Atchison, Amanda Lilliana Ramirez; 2. Flagler County Belles - Isabella Cruz, Rebecca Cronk, Karenna Webber; 3. Tampa Bay Synchrays - Nina Alberdi, Mollie Hendry, Rylie Moore

11-12
1. Gardens Synchro - Brittney Jozefyk, Aryan Keshvari, Jane Lowinski

13-15
1. Gardens Synchro - Sarah Gullong, Brianne Davis, Vanessa Hartsuiker; 2. Tampa Bay Synchrays - Allie Hendry, Emily Rife, Jeanette Burton; 3. Tampa YMCA Synchro - Melissa Gilbreath, Meghan Wieckowski, Majchrzak Sami

DUET
10& U
1. Flagler County Belles - Isabella Cruz, Rebecca Cronk; 2. Tampa Bay Synchrays - Nina Alberdi, Rylie Moore, Alt Mollie Hendry

11-12
1. Gardens Synchro - Emily Shea, Danielle Saccal; 2. Palm Coast Auroras - Sierra Prame, Carlie Mears; 3. Tampa Bay Synchrays - Katy Doheny, Maggie Ely; 4. Flagler County Belles - Julia Monkevitch, Illana Klingler-Garcia; 5. Team Orlando Loreleis - Sarah Demsky, Phoebe Espinel; 6. Palm Coast Auroras - Rachael Maccio, Brooke Reams; 7. Gainesville Gaviatas - Nicole Pagano, Madison Wilson

13-15
1. Team Orlando Loreleis - Anise Gagnon, Erika Gutierrez ; 2. Team Orlando Loreleis - Megan Henson, Abby Stern; 3. Gardens Synchro - Brianne Davis, Vanessa Hartsuiker; 4. Shining Stars Synchro - Natalia Hanabergh, Melany Hernandez; 5. Tallahassee Serinas - Alura Blake, Madison Wiltshire; 6. Sunshine Synchro Splash - Mary-Kourtney Baker, Mikenzie Fisher

16-17
1. Lakeland YMCA Flamingos - Alexis Julian, Cori Orcasitas

SOLO
10& U
1. Lexie Alfonso, Shining Stars Synchro; 2. Sarah Falkin, Palm Beach Coralytes; 3. Julie Marcus, Team Orlando Loreleis; 4. Gracie Lindquist, Tallahassee Serinas; 5. Nicholas Beckwith, Palm Beach Coralytes; 6. Bonnie Foust, Gainesville Gaviatas; 7. Makenzie Buell, Tampa YMCA Synchro; 8. Mollie Hendry, Tampa Bay Synchrays

11-12
1. Neoma Daniel Team Orlando Loreleis; 2. Fabiola Pina Shining Stars Synchro; 3. Lucy Lui Tampa YMCA Synchro; 4. Hannah Keefer Lakeland YMCA Flamingos; 5. Madeline Sutherland Sunshine Synchro Splash; 6. Julia Monkevitch Flagler County Belles; 7. Abigail Wiltshire Tallahassee Serinas,

13-15
1. Emily Prins, Gainesville Gaviatas; 2. Sarah Gullong, Gardens Synchro; 3. Saloni Tampa YMCA Synchro; 4. Mikenzie Fisher, Sunshine Synchro Splash; 5. Alison Zhabotzinskiy, Palm Coast Auroras

TEAM
10& U
1. Shining Stars Synchro - Lorens C Carrasquillo, Fabiana Pina, Lexie Alfonso, Carolina Maeso, Patricia Mendez, Irene Hanabergh; 2. Palm Beach Coralytes - Shauna Abair, Lauren Atchison, Mary Elizabeth Beckwith, Nicholas Beckwith, Sarah Falkin, Angel Myrthil, Amanda Lilliana Ramirez

11-12
1. Gardens Synchro - Brittney Jozefyk, Aryan Keshvari, Jane Lowinski, Emily Shea, Danielle Saccal; 2. Palm Coast Auroras - Sierra Prame, Carlie Mears, Rachael Maccio, Brooke Reams, Kayla Jaffe, Elizabeth Pruitt; 3. Gainesville Gaviatas - Nicole Pagano, Madison Wilson, Lauren Brockway, Bonnie Foust

13-15
1. Team Orlando Loreleis - Neoma Daniel, Sarah Demsky, Phoebe Espinel, Anise Gagnon, Erika Gutierrez, Megan Henson, Julie Marcus, Abby Stern; 2. Sunshine Synchro Splash - Kendall Bryant, Mary-Kourtney Baker, Nichole Cesa, Rebecca Hays, Tara Lea, Madeline Sutherland; 3. Tallahassee Serinas - Gracie Lindquist, Alura Blake, Madison Wiltshire, Abigail Wiltshire; 4. Tampa YMCA Synchro - Saloni Mehra, Melissa Gilbreath, Meghan Wieckowski, Makenzie Buell, Lucy Lui, Majchrzak Sami

16-17
1. Tampa Bay Synchrays - Katy Doheny, Maggie Ely, Allie Hendry, Emily Rife, Jeanette Burton, Jennifer Hamilton

Mary Rose Intermediate High Point Award
1. Gardens Synchro, West Palm Beach, 59 points
2. Team Orlando Loreleis, 53 points
3. Tampa Bay Synchrays, 45 points

Sunday, June 13
Age Group Competition


FIGURES
10& U
1. Lorens C Carrasquillo, Shining Stars Synchro; 2. Elizabeth Pruitt, Palm Coast Auroras; 3. Abigail Colby, Gardens Synchro; 4. Katy Corrigan, Sassy Sarasota YMCA; 5. Kayla Jaffe, Palm Coast Auroras; 6. Lauren Brockway, Gainesville Gaviatas; 7. Colleen Brasacchio, Sassy Sarasota YMCA; 8. Jenna Tymczyszyn, Sassy Sarasota YMCA; 9. Iriana Castillo, Sassy Sarasota YMCA; 10. Charlee Ruth, Sassy Sarasota YMCA

11-12
1. Hali Arrington, Lakeland YMCA Flamingos; 2. Amanda Provenzano, Flagler County Belles; 3. Sophia Eikenberry, Gainesville Gaviatas; 4. Alexis Colby, Gardens Synchro; 5. Cassandra Gubala, Flagler County Belles; 6. Lexie McLillin, Flagler County Belles; 7. Annie Downey, Gainesville Gaviatas, 8. Amanda Wise, Flagler County Belles; 9. Makayla Glaze, Flagler County Belles; 10. Samantha Allen, Gainesville Gaviatas; 11a Illana Klingler-Garcia, Flagler County Belles; 11. Gracie Brasacchio, Sassy Sarasota YMCA; 12. Olivia Dodge, Gardens Synchro; 13. Anna Mironyuk, Flagler County Belles; 14. Victoria Gresbach, Sassy Sarasota YMCA; 15. Kenna Prins, Gainesville Gaviatas

13-15
1. Carrie Hartnett,Flagler County Belles; 2. Carley Stinchcomb,Flagler County Belles; 3. Grace Downey, Gainesville Gaviatas; 4. Sara D'Esposito, Flagler County Belles; 5. Emily Petkovsek, Flagler County Belles; . Bethany Baber, Gardens Synchro; 7. Emel Bihorac, Gainesville Gaviatas 8. Madelyn Marconi, Gardens Synchro 9. Taylor Tomlinson, Gardens Synchro; 10. Ashley Brockway, Gainesville Gaviatas; 11. Sabrina Vega, Gainesville Gaviatas; H12a Hali Arrington, Lakeland YMCA Flamingos; 12. Caroline Pridgen, Gainesville Gaviatas; 13. Samantha Steffen, Gainesville Gaviatas; 14. Catherine Miney, Gainesville Gaviatas; 15. Anna Bobrova, Gainesville Gaviatas; 16. Teresa Orosa, Gardens Synchro; 17. Carlie Cornelius, Gainesville Gaviatas; 18. Eliza Levy, Gainesville Gaviatas; 19. Emily Surmont, Gardens Synchro; 20. Allison Romano, Gainesville Gaviatas; 21. Katie Waskiewicz, Gardens Synchro; 22. Shelby MacCrackin, Tallahassee Serinas; 23. Laura Foster, Tallahassee Serinas; 24. Haley Wharton, Gardens Synchro; 25. Kelsey James, Tallahassee Serinas; 26. Anne Morley, Tallahassee Serinas; 27. Emily Prins, Gainesville Gaviatas; 28. Olivia Vorp, Tallahassee Serinas; 29. Sarah Laycock, Tallahassee Serinas; 30. Mallory MacDougall, Lakeland YMCA Flamingos; 31. Sujaya Rajguru,Lakeland YMCA Flamingos; 32. Natalie Olson, Sassy Sarasota YMCA; 33. Lindsey Olson, Sassy Sarasota YMCA; 34. Anne Marie, EibleSassy Sarasota YMCA; 35. Dorey Castillo, Sassy Sarasota YMCA; 36. Daria Keshvari, Gardens Synchro; 37. Teresa Travnicek, Sassy Sarasota YMCA; 38. Cady Ruth, Sassy Sarasota YMCA; 39. Alexis Julian, Lakeland YMCA Flamingos; 40. Anna Phillips, Sassy Sarasota YMCA; 41a Hannah Keefer, Lakeland YMCA Flamingos

16-17
1. Carolyn Vasconcellos, Flagler County Belles; 2. Ciana Miller, Lakeland YMCA Flamingos; H3a Carrie Hartnett, Flagler County Belles; 3. Melanie Watkins, Flagler County Belles; H4a Emily Petkovsek, Flagler County Belles; 4. Christen Clark, Flagler County Belles; H5a Sara D'Esposito, Flagler County Belles; H5b Carley Stinchcomb, Flagler County Belles; 5. Maria Arndt, Gainesville Gaviatas; 6. Paige Wells, Flagler County Belles; 7. Katelyn Marconi, Gardens Synchro; H8a Bethany Baber, Gardens Synchro; 8. Ann Marie Brasacchio, Sassy Sarasota YMCA; 9. Aliana Stitzel, Lakeland YMCA Flamingos; 10. Michaela Wright, Lakeland YMCA Flamingos; 11. Bethany Ferguson, Lakeland YMCA Flamingos; 12. Lauren Allen, Gainesville Gaviatas

18-19
1. Kayleigh Whitman, Lakeland YMCA Flamingos; 2. Brianna Whitman, Lakeland YMCA Flamingos; 3. Abby Noonan, Lakeland YMCA Flamingos; H4a Hali Arrington, Lakeland YMCA Flamingos

ROUTINE RESULTS
TRIO
11-12
1. Gainesville Gaviatas - Sophia Eikenberry,Annie Downey, Samantha Allen, Alt Kenna Prins; 2. Gardens Synchro - Abigail Colby, Alexis Colby, Olivia Dodge; 3. Flagler County Belles - Lexie McLillin, Cassandra Gubala, Makayla Glaze; 4. Flagler County Belles - Amanda Provenzano, amanda Wise, Anna Mironyuk

13-15
1. Flagler County Belles - Carley Stinchcomb, Emily Petkovsek, Sara D'Esposito; 2. Gainesville Gaviatas - Emel Bihorac Caroline Pridgen, Sabrina Vega; 3. Gardens Synchro - Madelyn Marconi, Emily Surmont, Taylor Tomlinson; 4. Gainesville Gaviatas - Samantha Steffen, Emily Prins, Anna Bobrova; 5. Tallahassee Serinas - Laura Foster, Shelby MacCrackin, Olivia Vorp; 6. Lakeland YMCA Flamingos - Hali Arrington, Mallory MacDougall, Sujaya Rajguru; 7. Sassy Sarasota YMCA - Dorey Castillo, Lindsey Olson, Natalie Olson

16-17
1. Flagler County Belles - Melanie Watkins, Paige Wells, Christen Clark; 2. Lakeland YMCA Flamingos - Bethany Ferguson, Aliana Stitzel, Michaela Wright

18-19
1. Lakeland YMCA Flamingos - Abby Noonan, Brianna Whitman, Kayleigh Whitman

Open
1. Sassy Sarasota YMCA - Victoria Gresbach, Erin Tracht, Dana Rosenfeld; 2. Sassy Sarasota YMCA - Ann Marie Brasacchio, Gracie Brasacchio, Colleen Brasacchio

Master
1. Team Orlando Loreleis - Stephanie Areizaga, Jordan Brand, Alice Gawronski

DUET
10& U
1. Sassy Sarasota YMCA - Katy Corrigan, Charlee Ruth; 2. Sassy Sarasota YMCA - Jenna Tymczyszyn, Iriana Castillo

11-12
1. Flagler County Belles - Lexie McLillin, Cassandra Gubala ; 2. Flagler County Belles - Amanda Provenzano, Amanda Wise; 3. Gardens Synchro - Alexis Colby, Olivia Dodge; 4. Flagler County Belles - Anna Mironyuk, Makayla Glaze; 5. Sassy Sarasota YMCA - Gracie Brasacchio, Victoria Gresbach

13-15
1. Flagler County Belles - Carley Stinchcomb, Emily Petkovsek; 2. Gainesville Gaviatas - Grace Downey, Catherine Miney; 3. Gainesville Gaviatas - Caroline Pridgen, Sabrina Vega, Alt Emel Bihorac; 4. Gainesville Gaviatas - Ashley Brockway,Carlie Cornelius; 5. Gainesville Gaviatas - Eliza Levy, Allison Romano; 6. Tallahassee Serinas - Anne Morley, Sarah Laycock; 7. Lakeland YMCA Flamingos - Mallory MacDougall, Sujaya Rajguru

16-17
1. Flagler County Belles - Carolyn Vasconcellos, Carrie Hartnett; 2. Flagler County Belles - Melanie Watkins,Christen Clark, Alt Paige Wells; 3. Gardens Synchro - Katelyn Marconi, Bethany Baber

18-19
1. Lakeland YMCA Flamingos - Abby Noonan, Kayleigh Whitman

Open
1. Gainesville Gaviatas - Samantha Steffen, Anna Bobrova

Master
1. Team Orlando Loreleis - Stephanie Areizaga, Jordan Brand

SOLO
10& U

1. Shining Stars Synchro - Lorens C Carrasquillo; 2. Palm Coast Auroras - Elizabeth Pruitt; 3. Gardens Synchro - Abigail Colby; 4. Gainesville Gaviatas - Lauren Brockway ; 5. Palm Coast Auroras - Kayla Jaffe
11-12
1. Lakeland YMCA Flamingos - Hali Arrington; 2. Gainesville Gaviatas - Sophia Eikenberry; 3. Gainesville Gaviatas - Kenna Prins


13-15
1. Flagler County Belles - Carrie Hartnett2. Gainesville Gaviatas - Grace Downey;
3. Flagler County Belles - Sara D'Esposito; 4. Gainesville Gaviatas - Ashley Brockway; 5. Tallahassee Serinas - Anne Morley

16-17
1. Flagler County Belles - Carolyn Vasconcellos; 2. Lakeland YMCA Flamingos - Ciana Miller; 3. Gainesville Gaviatas - Maria Arndt; 4. Sassy Sarasota YMCA - Ann Marie Brasacchio

Open
1. Tampa Bay Synchrays - Jennifer Hamilton; 2. Gainesville Gaviatas - Lauren Allen; 3. Lakeland YMCA Flamingos - Sofie Sotillo

Master
1. Team Orlando Loreleis - Alice Gawronski; 2. Palm Beach Coralytes - Evelyn Dowling

TEAM
10& U
1. Sassy Sarasota YMCA - Katy Corrigan, Charlee Ruth, Jenna Tymczyszyn, Iriana Castillo, Colleen Brasacchio

11-12
1. Flagler County Belles - Amanda Provenzano, Amanda Wise, Anna Mironyuk, Lexie McLillin, Cassandra Gubala, Makayla Glaze, Illana Klingler-Garcia; 2. Gainesville Gaviatas - Sophia Eikenberry, Annie Downey, Samantha Allen, Kenna Prins

13-15
1. Gainesville Gaviatas - Emel Bihorac, Carlie Cornelius, Catherine Miney, Grace Downey, Caroline Pridgen, Sabrina Vega, Ashley Brockway, Allison Romano, Alt Eliza Levy; 2. Gardens Synchro - Bethany Baber, Haley Wharton, Daria Keshvari, Katie Waskiewicz, Madelyn Marconi, Teresa Orosa, Emily Surmont, Taylor Tomlinson; 3. Tallahassee Serinas - Kelsey James, Laura Foster, Shelby MacCrackin, Olivia Vorp, Anne Morley, Sarah Laycock; 4. Sassy Sarasota YMCA - Dorey Castillo, Anne Marie Eible, Lindsey Olson, Natalie Olson, Teresa Travnicek, 5. Lakeland YMCA Flamingos - Hali Arrington, Mallory MacDougall, Sujaya Rajguru, Hannah Keefer, Alexis Julian

16-17
1. Flagler County Belles - Carolyn Vasconcellos, Carrie Hartnett, Carley Stinchcomb, Emily Petkovsek, Melanie Watkins, Paige Wells, Christen Clark, Sara D'Esposito

18-19
1. Lakeland YMCA Flamingos - Bethany Ferguson, Ciana Miller, Aliana Stitzel, Kayleigh Whitman, Michaela Wright

OPEN
TRIO
1. Sassy Sarasota YMCA - Anna Phillips, Jenny Palazo, Cady Ruth,Natasha Neilsen

Masters
1. Miami Little Feet - Kristen Wassmann, Marie Anne Sanz, Daniela Rivas, Lea Powell, Natasha Chatila; 2. Team Florida - Laura Maurer Storms, Dana Rosenfeld, Erin Tracht, Jenny Amsinger

Mary Rose High Point Award - Age Group
1st Place - Flagler County Belles, 138 points
2nd Place - Gainesville Gaviatas, 110 points
3rd Place - Lakeland YMCA Flamingos, 71 points

back to top

Table Tennis

Simpson Park Community Center
Saturday, June 19 & Sunday, June 20


Sandpaper
1. Ricardo Abril, Tampa; 2. William Maisonet, Ocoee; 3. Perfecto Ramos, Bay Pines

Under 950
1. Yan Tang, Port Orange; 2. Erik Strom, Clermont; 3. Sylvia Longley, Crystal River

Under 1200
1. William Wolf, Oldsmar; 2. Jan Cline, Sun City Center; 3. Nancy Dorsey, Brooksville

Under 1325
1. Danny Nail, Cocoa Beach; 2. Fernando Rios, Tallahassee; 3. William Wolf, Oldsmar

Under 1450
1. Julio Lau, Lakeland; 2. Joey Charles, Orlando; 3. Derek Hales, St. Augustine

Under 1575
1. Bill Mazalewski, Tampa; 2. Tomasz Pisarczyk, Odessa; 3. Kenneth Riggs, The Villages

Under 1700
1. Daniel Plyler, Orlando; 2. Lewis Duncan, Winter Park; 3. Jeffrey Dykes, Tallahassee

Under 1875
1. Ricardo Abril, Tampa; 2. Jeffrey Dykes, Tallahassee; 3. Jose Borges, Spring Hill

Under 2000
1. Fred Hautsch, Tampa; 2. Ricardo Abril, Tampa; 3. Garth Jordan, Tampa

Under 2010
1. Dashiel Neimark, Ormond Beach; 2. Lewis Duncan, Winter Park; 3. Allen Allen, McIntosh

Under 2100
1. Garth Jordan, Tampa; 2. Ricardo Abril, Tampa; 3. Raymond Applewhite, Clearwater

Under 2200
1. Garth Jordan, Tampa; 2. Eric Mutschler, Palm Harbor; 3. Ricardo Abril, Tampa

Under 2300
1. Chi-Kin Chan, Orlando; 2. Eric Mutschler, Palm Harbor; 3. Kit Jeerapaet, Tampa

Under 2500
1. Vinay Desai, Pembroke Pines; 2. Jean-Francois Frantz, Tallahassee; 3. Peter Estascion, St. Johns

Open
1. Kit Jeerapaet, Tampa; 2. Vinay Desai, Pembroke Pines; 3. Garth Jordan, Tampa

back to top

Taekwondo

Lakeland Center, Jenkins Arena
Saturday, June 19


Forms
5 and under

Female, Green Belt
1. Lauren Simmons, Jacksonville


Male, Yellow Belt
1. Mitchel Breuer, North Port

Male Red Belt
1. Joquez Smith, Tampa

6-7 years old
Female, Yellow Belt
1. Sofia Fabella, Brandon; 2. Emilee Berning

Female, Green Belt
1. Lily Ware, Tampa

Female, Blue Belt, 41.0 lbs and under
1. Alyssa Weis, Largo

Female, Blue Belt, over 41.0 lbs
1. Kathryn Kaiser, Jacksonville; 2. Anna Salinas, Largo

Female, Red Belt
1. Kate Simmons, Jacksonville; 2. Cassie Tasney, Jacksonville; 3. Julianna Helt, Port Charlotte

Male, Yellow Belt
1. Rylee Taboada, Citrus Springs; 2. Wyatt Triplett, North Port; 3. Nick Miller

Male, Green Belt, 45 lbs and under
1. Rajesh Bhagwandass, Winter Garden; 2. Isaac Salgado, Largo; 3. Trey’von Stephens, Winter Haven

Male, Green Belt, over 45 lbs
1. Joshua Brown, Brandon; 2. Nicholas Gardner, Jacksonville

Male, Blue Belt
1. Jesus Medina

Male, Red Belt, 53 lbs and under
1. Dylan Breuer, North Port; 2. Vaughn Phillips, North Port

Male, Red Belt, over 53 lbs
1. Aldo Dominguez, II, Fort Myers; 2. Kolton Reeves, Port Charlotte

8-9 years old
Female, Yellow Belt
1. Summer Woods; 2. Ashley Borders, Tampa; 3. Isabella Ecker, St. Petersburg

Female, Green Belt
1. Zlata Kurpejovic, Port Richey; 2. Lisa Wilson, Largo

Female, Blue Belt
1. Emily Fuentes

Female, Red Belt
1. Alyssa Carter

Female, Black Belt 1st degree
1. Victoria Padron, Harmony

Female, Black Belt 2nd degree
1. Darby Dehn, Hernando

Male, Yellow Belt, 60 lbs and under
1. Matthew Dean, Lake Alfred; 2. Matthew Powers, Lakeland

Male, Yellow Belt, 60.1 – 75.0 lbs
1. Donovan Ortiz, Largo; 2. Ryan Kanpp, Lake Alfred

Male, Green Belt, 57 lbs and under
1. Joshua Ledbetter, North Port; 2. Matthew Butler, Tampa; 3. Andrew Roberts, Jacksonville

Male, Green Belt, over 57 lbs
1. Elijah Moore, Spring Hill; 2. Gavin Knight, Fort Myers; 3. Nathan Hamilton, St. PEtersburg

Male, Blue Belt, under 66.0 lbs
1. Jhonathan Vite; 2. Adam Pombar, Tampa; 3. Jacob Garard, Fort Myers

Male Blue Belt, over 66.0 lbs
1. Joshua Colborn, Winter Haven; 2. Alexis Ramirez, Cape Coral; 3. Connor Johnston, Clermont

Male, Red Belt, 65.9 lbs and under
1. Dan Hoang, Tampa; 2. Dominick Sylvia, North Port; 3. Gage Shaffer, Lehigh Acres; 4. Chan Park

Male, Red Belt, 66.0-84.0 lbs
1. Anthony Vazquez, Naples; 2. Hayden Darris; 3. Jared Sensenig, Hudson; 4. Miles Richardson, St. Petersburg

Male, Red Belt, over 84 lbs
1. Chasen Brown, Ruskin; 2. Noah French, Fort Myers

Male, Black Belt 1st degree, 61 lbs and under
1. Matthew Hoag, Valrico; 2. Chanyoung Chun, Tampa

Male, Black Belt 1st degree, over 61 lbs
1. Anthony Freeman, Valrico; 2. Jose ORellana

Male, Black Belt, 2nd degree
1. Marlon Nunez, Fort Myers

10-11 years old
Female, Yellow belt, 51 lbs and under
1. Veronica Taboada, Citrus Springs

Female, Yellow belt, 77 lbs and under
1. Natalee Norris, Winter Haven

Female, Yellow belt, 77 lbs and over
1. Elysia Ngo, Boca Raton

Female, Green Belt, 84 lbs and under
1. Alexis Border, Tampa; 2. Marisa Morse, Tampa; 3. Gabriella Delgado, Jupiter

Female, Green Belt, over 84 lbs
1. Veronica Latore, Port Richey

Female, Blue Belt, under 90 lbs
1. Jataya Jackson, Riverview; 2. Helen West, St. Petersburg; 3. Chloe Ware, Tampa; 4. Nadia Love, Groveland

Female, Blue Belt, over 90 lbs
1. Salma Valencia, Kissimmee; 2. Alix Valencia, Kissimmee

Female, Red Belt, under 88 lbs
1. Monique Rodriguez, Port Richey; 2. Elisia Howard, St. Petersburg

Female, Red Belt, over 88 lbs
1. Caitlyn Tasney, Jacksonville

Female, Black Belt 1st degree
1. Viviana Cao, Tampa

Female, Black Belt 2nd degree
1. Danae Rabinette, North Port; 2. Ashley Johnson, North Port

Male, Yellow Belt, under 79 lbs
1. Caleb Nelson, Auburndale; 2. Jeremy Cothron, Clermont

Male, Yellow Belt, over 79 lbs
1. John Chhima, Kissimmee

Male, Green Belt, under 79.5 lbs
1. Tyler Barat, Tampa; 2. Dylan Vanantwerp; 3. Daniel Whitworth, North Port

Male, Green Belt, over 79.5 lbs
1. Ethan Knight, Fort Myers; 2. Matthew Hamilton, St. Petersburg; 3. Jordan Ortiz, Intercession City; 4. Jacob Kirchheimer, Tampa

Male, Blue Belt, under 71.0 lbs
1. Devon Jackson, Winter Haven; 2. Juan Henao; 3. Robert Hall, Fort Myers; 4. Christopher Marione, Port Richey

Male, Blue Belt, under 86.0 lbs.
1. Remy Tellier, Oviedo; 2. Michael Ecker, St. Petersburg

Male, Blue Belt, over 86.0 lbs
1. Dylan Hassan; 2. Jaden Van, St. Petersburg

Male, Red Belt, under 73.5 lbs
1. Joshua Tasney, Jacksonville; 2. Brandon Rivera, Tampa

Male, Red Belt, 73.6-84.0 lbs
1. Jacob Greenier, New Port Richey; 2. Cole Meckley, Fort Myers; 3. Dalton Miller

Male, Red Belt, over 84.0 lbs
1. Chris Robaina, Riverview; 2. Rickey W. Cheeks, Bayonet Point

Male, Black Belt 1st degree, under 70 lbs
1. Matthew George, Wellington; 2. Tyler Lord, Largo; 3. Jacob Shusko, Sarasota

Male, Black Belt 1st degree, 70.1-94.0 lbs
1. Brenden Davila, Clermont; 2. Dylan Lupton, Valrico; 3. Benjamin Sajan, Wesley Chapel

Male, Black Belt 1st degree, over 94 lbs
1. Sean Kim, Tampa; 2. Garrett McClanahan, Citrus Springs; 3. Marquis Williams, Port St. Lucie

12-13 years old
Female, Yellow Belt
1. Olana Osborn, Dunnellon; 2. Magan Powell, Port St. Lucie; 3. Amanda Pombar, Tampa

Female, Green Belt, under 150 lbs
1. Melisa Kurpejovic; 2. Sarina Aiello, Tampa

Female, Blue Belt
1. Katarina Blanton, Tampa; 2. Katie Sisson, Tampa

Female, Red Belt
1. Shannon Fantauzzi, Riverview; 2. Nicole Joyce, North Port

Female, Black Belt 1st degree
1. Gabriela Demarest, Naples; 2. Caitlin Cluck

Female, Black Belt 2nd degree
1. Ashlee Godbold, Fort Myers; 2. Krista Kalil, Tampa

Male, White Belt
1. Dylan Blazvick

Male, Yellow Belt
1. Samuel Schaffer, Maitland; 2. Cole Annin, Jacksonville

Male, Green Belt, under 76 lbs
1. Steven Warren, Winter Haven

Male, Green Belt, over 76 lbs
1. Camilo Villamizar

Male, Blue Belt, under 117 lbs
1. Johnny Medina

Male, Blue Belt, under 144 lbs
1. Ian Navarro, Valrico

Male, Blue Belt, over 144 lbs
1. Javon Jackson, Riverview

Male, Red Belt, under 98 lbs
1. Trey Coleman, North Port; 2. Kunal Kaushal, Tampa; 3. Mikiya Paul, Riverview

Male Red Belt, 98.1-113 lbs
1. Chad Lim, Valrico; 2. Devan Rutland

Male, Red Belt, over 113 lbs
1. Travis Brazil, Sarasota; 2. Juan Fuentes

Male, Black Belt 1st degree under 93 lbs
1. Jamey Hoag, Valrico; 2. Bradley Zarek, Jupiter; 3. Kevin Wilson, Riverview

Male, Black Belt 1st degree, 93.1-104 lbs
1. Christian Escobar, Tampa; 2. Dominique Northern, Auburndale; 3. Taimur Abid, Largo

Male, Black Belt 1st degree, over 104 lbs
1. Zacharia Ignacio, Jacksonville; 2. Romell McCaine, Winter Haven

Male, Black Belt 2nd degree
1. Christopher Cao, Tampa; 2. Isaac Weintraub, Sarasota; 3. Cody Palmer, Riverview

14-15 years old
Female, Yellow Belt
1. Miranda Layton, Sarasota Female Blue Belt
1. Katie Campbell, Stuart

Female, Red Belt
1. Casey Lalla; 2. Sage Gallarano

Male, Yellow Belt
1. Austin Steinheiser, Naples

Male, Blue Belt
1. Eric Pardo, Clermont

Male, Red Belt, under 155 lbs
1. Kyle Harblin, Hudson; 2. Travis Spears, Fort Meade

Male, Red Belt, over 155 lbs
1. John (JP) Chulick, St. Petersburg; 2. James Wilson, Seminole; 3. Tyler Hartsock, North Port

Male, Black Belt, 1st degree
1. Jason Nguyen, New Port Richey

Male, Black Belt 2nd degree
1. Brandyn Perdomo, Wesley Chapel

16-17 years old
Female, Yellow Belt
1. Chelsea Paschal

Female, Green Belt
1. Christina Hall, Fort Myers

Female, Blue Belt
1. Noelle Sleitweiler, Port Charlotte

Female, Red Belt
1. Brandi Lockard, Tampa

Female, Black Belt 1st degree
1. Caitlin Langlois; 2. Jessica Pabst, Winter Park

Male, Red Belt, under 130 lbs.
1. Apoorv Kaushal, Tampa; 2. Tyler Brazil, Sarasota

Male, Red Belt, over 130 lbs
1. John Woods, Jensen Beach

Male, Black Belt 1st degree
1. Elton Green, Auburndale; 2. Josh Miller, North Port

Male, Black Belt 2nd degree
1. Jeremy Fredricks, Pinellas Park

Male, Black Belt 3rd degree
1. Michael Van Kirk, Hobe Sound 1

8-29 years old
Female, Red Belt
1. Amanda West, Tampa

Female, Black Belt 2nd degree
1. Amanda Dyer, Port St. Lucie

Male, Yellow Belt
1. Wesley Fabella, Brandon

Male, Green Belt
1. Amir Rastboud, Kissimmee

Male, Red Belt
1. Ryan Stevens, Tampa

Male, Black Belt 1st degree
1. Nick Richartz, Spring Hill; 2. Joseph Huerta, Tampa

Male, Black Belt 2nd degree
1. Jose Herrera, Tampa

Male, Black Belt 3rd degree
1. Brian Dyer, Port St. Lucie

30-39 years old

Female, White Belt
1. Rebecca Schaffer, Tampa

Female, Black Belt 1st degree
1. Sara Price, Tampa; 2. Kathleen Dixon, Valrico

Male, White Belt
1. Javier Pachon, Wellington

Male, Red Belt
1. Israel Muentes, Riverview

Male, Black Belt 4th degree
1. Richard Dixon, Valrico

40-49 years old Female Blue Belt
1. Lisa Rivera, Tampa

Female, Blue Belt
1. Dorothea Schmitz, Bonita Springs

Female, Black Belt 1st degree
1. Jo Ana Piriz, Kissimmee

Female, Black Belt 4th degree
1. Karysia Demarest, Naples

Male, Yellow Belt
1. Lee Layton, Sarasota

Male, Black Belt 1st degree
1. Adam Marconi, North Port

50 and over
Female, Green Belt
1. Janet Hartin, Jacksonville; 2. Altagracia Suarez, Kissimmee

Female, BlackBelt 3rd degree
1. Donna Triana, North Port

Male, Green Belt
1. Walter Moore, Spring Hill

Male, Black Belt 2nd degree
1. Molden Dozier, Lakeland

Male, Black Belt, 3rd degree
1. Richard Comeau, Stuart

Male, Black Belt 4th degree, under 166.3 lbs
1. Donald Thomas, Stuart

Male, Black Belt 4th degree, over 166.3 lbs
1. Daniel Levenson, Tampa

Breaking
5 And Under

Male Yellow
1. Mitchel Breuer, North Port

Male Blue
1. John Dame, North Port

Male Red
1. Joquez Smith, Tampa

6-7 years old
Female Yellow
1. Emilee Berning Female Green
1. Lily Ware, Tampa Female Red
1. Jacksonville Cassie Tasney; 2. Port Charlotte Julianna Helt

Male Yellow
1. Jonathan Campos-Souza, Cape Coral; 2. Wyatt Triplett, North Port; 3. Austin Griffin

Male Green
1. Winter Garden Rajesh Bhagwandass; 2. Jacksonville Nicholas Gardner

Male Blue
1. Jesus Medina

Male Red 65.5 Lbs &

Under
1. Kolton Reeves, Port Charlotte; 2. Dylan Breuer, North Port; 3. Alexander Sobczak, Tampa

Male Red 65.6 - 84.0 Lbs
1. Malachi Simpson; 2. Aldo Dominguez II, Fort Myers

Male Red Over 84.0 Lbs
1. Nathan Dame, North Port

8-9 years old

Female Yellow
1. Summer Wood Female Red
1. Alyssa Carter Female Black
1. Victoria Padron, Harmony

Male White
1. Nelson Baez, Jr, Tampa

Male Yellow
1. Sean Wacker, Tampa

Male Green
1. Joshua Ledbetter, North Port; 2. Matthew Butler, Tampa

Male Green Over 57.0 Lbs
1. Gabriel Weldon, Tampa; 2. Kevin Lam, Wesley Chapel; 3. Nathan Hamilton, St Petersburg

Male Blue 72.0 Lbs &

Under
1. Joshua Colborn, Winter Haven

Male Blue Over 72.0 Lbs
1. Connor Johnston, Clermont

Male Red
1. Dominick Sylvia, North Port; 2. Dan Hoang, Tampa

Male Black
1. Matthew Hoag, Valrico; 2. Jose Orellana

10-11 years old
Female Green
1. Marisa Morse, Tampa Female Blue
1. Alix Valencia, Kissimmee; 2. Salma Valencia, Kissimmee Female Red
1. Caitlyn Tasney, Jacksonville; 2. Sophia Weldon, Tampa; 3. Britney Lam, Wesley Chapel Female Black 75.0 Lbs &

Under
1. Viviana Cao, Tampa; 2. Denae' Rabinette, North Port Female Black Over 75.0 Lbs
1. Ashley Johnson, North Port

Male Yellow 55.0 Lbs &

Under
1. Andy Rogers

Male Yellow Over 55.0 Lbs
1. John Chhima, Kissimmee

Male Green 79.5 Lbs &

Under
1. Tyler Barat, Tampa; 2. Daniel Whitworth, North Port

Male Green Over 79.5 Lbs
1. Jacob Kirchheimer, Tampa; 2. Matthew Hamilton, St Petersburg

Male Blue
1. Remy Tellier, Oviedo

Male Red 89.5 Lbs &

Under
1. Joshua Tasney, Jacksonville; 2. Alex Snyder, Palm City

Male Red Over 89.5 Lbs
1. Chris Robaina, Riverview; 2. Remy Tellier, Oviedo; 3. Abraham Lopez

Male Black
1. Dylan Lupton, Valrico; 2. Benajmin Sajan, Wesley Chapel; 3. Garrett Mcclanahan, Citrus Springs

12-13 years old
Female Yellow
1. Olana Osborn, Dunnellon; 2. Magan Powell, Port Saint Lucie Female Green
1. Sarina Aiello, Tampa; 2. Jessica Whitworth, North Port Female Blue
1. Novia Love, Groveland Female Red 124.0 Lbs &

Under
1. Shannon Fantauzzi, Riverview; 2. Sabrina Weldon, Tampa Female Red Over 124.0 Lbs
1. Nicole Joyce, North Port Female Black
1. Caitlin Cluck

Male White
1. Dylan Blazvick

Male Yellow/Green
1. Steven Warren, Winter Haven; 2. Samuel Schaffer, Maitland; 3. Camilo Villamizar

Male Blue
1. Johnny Medina

Male Red
1. Kunal Kaushal, Tampa; 2. Trey Coleman;, North Port 3. Chad Lim, Valrico

Male Black
1. Zacharia Ignacio, Jacksonville; 2. Christopher Cao, Tampa; 3. Jamey Hoag, Valrico

14-15 years old
Female Yellow
1. Miranda Layton, Sarasota Female Blue
1. Katie Campbell, Stuart Female Red
1. Casey Lalla

Male Yellow
1. Derek Clark, North Ft Myers

Male Blue
1. Eric Pardo, Clermont

Male Red
1. Tyler Hartsock, North Port

Male Black
1. Brandyn Perdomo, Wesley Chapel

16-17 years old
Female Blue
1. Noelle Sleitweiler, Port Charlotte

Male Red 110.0 Lbs &

Under
1. Aoorv Kaushal, Tampa

Male Red Over 110.0 Lbs
1. John Woods, Jensen Beach 2. Chris Zwicker, Hudson

18-29 years old
Female Black
1. Amanda Dyer, Port St. Lucie

Male Yellow
1. Wesley Fabella, Brandon

Male Black
1. David Engberg, Wesley Chapel; 2. Brian Dyer, Port St. Lucie

30-39 years old
Male White
1. Javier Pachon, Wellington

Male Blue
1. Marcus White, Lakeland; 2. Christopher Phillips, North Port Female Black
1. Sara Price, Tampa

40-50 years old
Male Yellow
1. Lee Layton, Sarasota

51 And Over

Female Green
1. Janet Hartin, Jacksonville; 2. Altagracia Suarez, Kissimmee

Sparring Results
5 and under

Female Green
1. Lauren Simmons, Jacksonville

Male Blue
1. John Dame, North Port

Male Red
1. Joquez Smith, Tampa

6-7 years old
Female Yellow
1. Sofia Fabella, Brandon; 2. Emilee Berning

Female Blue 48 lbs and under
1. Madison Lee, Largo

Female Blue over 48 lbs
1. Kathryn Kaiser, Jacksonville; 2. Anna Salinas, Largo

Female Red
1. Kate Simmons, Jacksonville

Male Yellow 37 lbs and under
1. Rylee Taboada, Citrus Springs

Male Yellow 37.1-56 lbs
1. Jonathan Campos-Souza, Cape Coral; 2. Austin Griffin; 3. Wyatt Triplett, North Port

Male Yellow over 56 lbs
1. Nick Miller

Male Green 45 lbs and under
1. Isaac Salgado, Largo; 2. Trey’von Stephens, Winter Haven

Male Green over 45 lbs
1. Joshua Brown, Brandon; 2. Nicholas Gardner, Jacksonville

Male Blue
1. Jesus Medina; 2. Mateo Arias, Largo

Male Red 53 lbs and under
1. Tomas Laiolo, Port St. Lucie; 2. Vaughn Phillips, North Port; t3. Dylan Breuer, North Port

Male Red 53.1-66 lbs
1. Kolton Reeves, Port Charlotte; 2. Marcus Daway; 3. Alexander Sobczak, Tampa

Male Red over 66 lbs
1. Nathan Dame, North Port; 2. Aldo Dominguez, II, Fort Myers

8-9 years old
Female Yellow
1. Summer Woods; 2. Isabella Ecker, St. Petersburg; 3. Emily Fuentes Female Green
1. Lisa Wilson, Largo; 2. Zlata Kurpejovic, Port Richey Female Black
1. Victoria Padron, Harmony; 2. Darby Dehn, Hernando

Male White 64 lbs and under
1. Nelson Baez, Jr., Tampa; 2. Victor Vera, Hialeah Gardens

Male White over 64 lbs
1. Elias Zerquera, Hialeah Gardens

Male Yellow 68 lbs and under
1. Jesus Ortiz, Largo; 2. Matthew Dean, Lake Alfred; 3. Matthew Powers, Lakeland

Male Yellow over 68 lbs
1. Donovan Ortiz, Largo; 2. Sean Wacker, Tampa; t3. Colin Reid, St. Petersburg; Ryan Knapp, Lake Alfred

Male Green 60.5 lbs and under
1. Kevin Lam, Wesley Chapel; 2. Matthew Butler, Tampa

Male Green
1. Joshua Colborn, Winter Haven; 2. Nathan Hamilton, St. Petersburg; 3. Gabriel Weldon, Tampa

Male Green 60.6 – 69.0 lbs
1. Elijah Moore, Spring Hill; 2. Gavin Knight, Fort Myers

Male Blue 63 lbs and under
1. Jacob Gabbard, Fort Myers; 2. Adam Pombar, Tampa; t3. Dylan Allen, Juno Beach; Jhonathan Vite

Male blue over 72 lbs
1. Alexis Ramirez, Cape Coral; 2. Connor Johnston, Clermont

Male Red 66 lbs and under
1. Miles Richardson, st. Petersburg; 2. Dominick Sylvia, North Port; t3. Gage Shaffer, Lehigh Acres; Chan Park

Male Red 66.1-84.0 lbs
1. Hayden Darris; 2. Anthony Vazquez, Naples; 3. Jared Sensenig, Hudson

Male Red over 84 lbs
1. Noah French, For Myers; 2. Chasen Brown, Ruskin

Male Black 70.4 lbs and under
1. Chanyoung Chun, Tampa

Male Black over 70.4 lbs
1. Marlon Nunez, Fort Myers; 2. Anthony Freeman, Valrico; t3. John Daway; Jose Orellana

10-11 Years old
Female White
1. Nicole Vera, Hialeah Gardens

Female Yellow 51 lbs and under
1. Veronica Taboada, Citrus Springs

Female Yellow, over 77 lbs
1. Vanessa Acevedo, Largo

Female Green 84 lbs and under
1. Gabriella Delgado, Jupiter; 2. Marisa Morse, Tampa

Female Green over 84 lbs
1. Veronica Latore, Port Richey

Female Blue 90 lbs and under
1. Jataya Jackson, Riverview; 2. Helen West, St. Petersburg; t3. Chloe Ware, Tampa; Nadia Love, Groveland

Female Blue over 90 lbs
1. Salma Valencia, Kissimmee; 2. Alix Valencia, Kissimmee; t3. Britney Lam, Wesley Chapel

Female Red 63 lbs and under
1. Elisa Howard, St. Petersburg

Female Red 63.1-93.5 lbs
1. Monique Rodriguez, Port Richey; 2. Sophia Weldon, Tampa

Male White
1. Gilbert Quintaro, Hialeah

Male Yellow 58 lbs and under
1. Jeremy Cothron, Clermont; 2. Andy Rogers

Male Yellow 58.1-83.5 lbs
1. Dariel Brito, Miami Lakes; 2. Caleb Nelson, Auburndale

Male Yellow over 83.5 lbs
1. John Chhima, Kissimmee

Male Green over 85 lbs
1. Ethan Knight, Fort Myers; 2. Matthew Hamilton, St. Petersburg

Male Blue 66 lbs and under
1. Robert Hall, Fort Myers; 2. Devon Jackson, Winter Haven

Male Blue 66.1-71 lbs
1. Juan Henao; 2. Christoper Marione, Port Richey; 3. Dylan Vanantwerp

Male Blue over 94 lbs
1. Dylan Hassan

Male Red 73 lbs and under
1. Joshua Tasney, Jacksonville; 2. Greysen Brown, Fort Myers

Male Red 73.1-89.5 lbs
1. Alex Snyder, Palm City; 2. Cole Meckley, Fort Myers; t3. Dalton Miller; Jacob Greenier, New Port Richey

Male Red over 89.5 lbs
1. Chris Robaina, Riverview; 2. Rickey W. Cheeks, Bayonet Point

Male Red over 117.0 lbs
1. Abraham Lopez

Male Black 70 lbs and under
1. Tyler Lord, Largo; 2. Matthew George, Wellington; 3. Jacob Shusko, Sarasota

Male Black 70.1-91.0 lbs
1. Dylan Lupton, Valrico; 2. Brenden Davila, Clermont

Male Black over 91 lbs
1. Sean Kim, Tampa; 2. Marquis Williams, Port St. Lucie

12-13 years old

Female Yellow
1. Magan Powell, Port St. Lucie; 2. Amanda Pombar, Tampa

Female Green
1. Sarina Aiello, Tampa; 2. Melisa Kurpejovic

Female blue 83 lbs and under
1. Katarina Blanton, Tampa; 2. Novia Love, Groveland

Female Black 96.5 lbs and under
1. Ara White, Largo; 2. Gabriela Demarest, Naples

Female Black over 96.5 lbs
1. Ashlee Godbold, Fort Myers; 2. Krista Kalil, Tampa

Male White 102.5 lbs and under
1. Dylan Blazvick; Joaquin Crespo, Hialeah Gardens

Male White over 102.5 lbs
1. Marco Ramirez, Hialeah

Male Yellow
1. Cole Annin, Jacksonville

Male Green over 76 lbs
1. James Schumm, Clermont

Male blue 117 lbs and under
1. Johnny Medina

Male Blue 117.1-144 lbs
1. Ian Navarro, Valrico

Male Blue over 144 lbs.
1. Javon Jackson, Riverview

Male Red 91 lbs and under
1. Evan Pittman, Tampa; 2. Trey Coleman, North Port

Male Red 91.1-113 lbs
1. Deven Rutland; 2. Chad Lim, Riverview

Male Red over 113 lbs
1. Travis Brazil, Sarasota; 2. Juan Fuentes

Male Black 99.5 lbs and under
1. Isaac Weintraub, Sarasota; 2. Kevin Wilson, Riverview; t3. Jayden Amyx, Largo; Taimur Abid, Largo

Male Black 99.6-107 lbs
1. Cody Palmer, Riverview; 2. Hayden Hunter, Land O’ Lakes; t3. Dominique Northern, Auburndale; Christian Escobar, Tampa

Male Black over 107 lbs
1. Zacharia Ignacio, Jacksonville; 2. Romell McCaine, Winter Haven

14-15 years old
Female Yellow
1. Miranda Layton, Sarasota Female Red
1. Sage Gallarano Female Black 97 lbs and under
1. Stafanie Drack, Fort Myers

Male Yellow
1. Austin Steinheiser, Naples; 2. Derek Clark, North Fort Myers

Male Green
1. Manuel Valenzuela, Kissimmee; 2. Javon Jackson, Riverview

Male Blue
1. Ian Navarro, Valrico; 2. Jamari Graham, St. Petersburg

Male Red 125.5 lbs and under
1. Edward Grekoski, Orlando; 2. Travis Spears, Fort Meade

Male Red 125.6-155 lbs
1. Kyle Harblin, Hudson

Male Red over 155 lbs
1. Kyle Harblin, Hudson; 2. John (JP) Chulick, St. Petersburg; t3. Tyler Hartsock, North Port; James Wilson

Male Black (Bantam)
1. Cody Palmer; 2. James Han, Stuart

Male Black 121.3-138.9 lbs (light)
1. Jason Nguyen, New Port Richey; 2. James Han, Stuart; 3. Steven Russotto, Port St. Lucie

16-17 years old
1. Female Yellow
1. Christina Hall, Fort Myers; 2. Miranda Layton, Sarasota; 3. Chelsea Paschal

Female Blue
1. Katie Campbell, Stuart; 2. Noelle Sleitweiler, Port Charlotte

Female Black 97.1-108 lbs (Bantam)
1. Jinju White, Largo

Female Black 121.3-138.9 (Welter)
1. Shelby Bourgeios, Tampa; 2. Biancha Carelli, St. Petersburg; t3. Jessica Pabst, Winter Park; Caitlin Langlois

Male Green
1. Devin Speight, Tampa; 2. Collin Speight, Tampa

Male Red 110 lbs and under
1. Apoorv Kaushal, Tampa

Male Red 110.1 – 151 lbs
1. Tyler Brazil, Sarasota; 2. Vincent Grekoski, Orlando; t3. Apoorv Kaushal; Ian Navarro

Male Red over 151 lbs
1. Michael Sierra, Parkland; 2. John Woods, Jensen Beach; 3. Chris Zwicker, Hudson

Male Black 139.0-160.9 (Welter)
1. Daniel Asyn, Largo; 2. Josh Hawkins, Largo; t3. Jeremy Fredricks, Pinellas Park; Elton Green, Auburndale

Male Black over 160.9 lbs (Heavy)
1. Michael Van Kirk, Hobe Sound

18-29 years old
Female Blue
1. Corinne Speight, Tampa

Female Black 112.2 lbs and under (Fin/Fly)
1. Shelby Olson, Largo; 2. Maria Guirola, Port St. Lucie

Female Black 112.3-129.8 (Bantam/Feather)
1. Maria Guirola, Port St. Lucie

Female Black Over 147.4 lbs (Midddle/Heavy)
1. Naz Muwwakkil, Port Richey; 2. Danese Joseph, Kissimmee

Male Yellow
1. Wesley Fabella, Brandon; 2. Dane Stevens, Cape Coral

Male Blue
1. Juan Diaz, Kissimmee

Male Red
1. Jordan Hiott, Port St. Lucie; 2. Anthony Costa

Male Black (Light/Welter)
1. David Engberg, Wesley Chapel; 2. Justin Hiott, Port St. Lucie; t3. Joseph Huerta, Tampa; Ricardo Carelli, St. Petersburg

Male Black 127.7-147.4 lbs (Bantam/Feather)
1. Jermaine James; 2. Kenneth Martin, Fort Pierce

Male Black over 171.6 lb (Middle/Heavy)
1. Gabriel Jean, Winter Haven; 2. Kenneth Martin, Fort Pierce

30-39 years old
Female White
1. Rebecca Schaffer, Tampa

Female Black
1. Sara Price, Tampa

Male White/Yellow over 178.9 lbs
1. Shawn Kennedy, Fort Myers; 2. Javier Pachon, Wellington; 3. Lee Layton, Sarasota

Male Blue
1. Christopher Phillips, North Port

40-49 years old
Female Red
1. Dorothea Schmitz, Bonita Springs

Female Black
1. Jo Ana Piriz, Kissimmee

Male Blue 170 lbs and under
1. Hernan Arias, Largo; 2. Dwight Daniel, Palm City

Male Blue over 170 lbs
1. Marty Palmer, Riverview; 2. Brian Biolchini, Cape Coral

50 and over
Female Green
1. Janet Hartin, Jacksonville

Male Green
1. Walter Moore, Spring Hill

Male Black
1. Donald Thomas, Stuart

back to top

Tennis

Jonesville Tennis Center, Gainesville
Saturday, June 12- Sunday, June 13


Men’s Open Singles
1. Yuri Pompei, Gainesville; 2. Dwight Bailey, Gainesville

Men’s 4.5 Singles
1. Robert Parker, Gainesville; 2. Greg Reardon, Dunedin

Men’s 3.5 Singles
1. Camille Kima, Newberry; 2. Vinhthuy Hoang, Gainesville

Women’s 3.5 Singles
1. Betsy Severence, Gainesville; 2. Heidi Kolen, Niceville

Boy’s 16 Singles
1. Kyung-Seck Oh, Gainesville; 2. Tabong Kima, Newberry

Boys 12 Singles
1. David Mottice, Tallahassee; 2. Ben Larrison, Destin

Girls 10 Singles
1. Martina Hurtig, Gainesville; 2. Maclaine Thornquist, Gainesville

Men’s 4.0 Doubles
1. Sorin Fratila & Branislav Kovalcik, Gainesville; 2. Camille & Tabong Kima, Newberry Mixed Doubles
1. Norma Banes & Steve Cotton, Gainesville; 2. Kathy Outman, Gainesville & Dean McCarley, Melrose

back to top

Track and Field

Percy Beard Track, Gainesville
June 13, 2010


100 Meter Dash Primary
Girls Finals
1. Davis, Tamari, Gainesville, 15.09; 2. Owens, Taylor, Undisputed T, 16.95; 3. Banks, Khole, Gainesville, 17.14; 4. Smith, Jordan, Unattached, 18.74; 5. Scott, Taylor, Gainesville, 18.79; 6. Morris, Niala, Gainesville, 19.56; 7. Roberts, Jade, Gainesville, 20.09; 8. Waters, Chole, Gainesville, 21.57; 9. Peters, Rachel, Unattached, 22.14.

200 Meter Dash Primary Girls
1. Davis, Tamari, Gainesville, 32.95; 2. Owens, Taylor, Undisputed T, 36.39; 3. McKee, Isabella, Gainesville, 36.96; 4. Banks, Khole, Gainesville, 37.29; 5, Haugh, Lily, Gainesville, 38.89; 6. Smith, Jordan, Unattached, 40.69; 7. Armstrong, Molly, Break Away T, 40.74. 8, Scott, Taylor, Gainesville, 41.36; 9. Roberts, Jade, Gainesville, 42.02; 10. Morris, Niala, Gainesville, 42.94; 11. Waters, Chole, Gainesville, 44.28; 12. Zuckerman, Rachel, Gainesville, 47.54.

400 Meter Dash Primary Girls
1. McKee, Isabella, Gainesville, 1:27.77; 2. Smith, Jordan, Unattached, 1:36.97; 3. Armstrong, Molly, Break Away T, 1:40.79; 4. Peters, Rachel, Unattached, 1:43.04.

4x100 Meter Relay Primary Girls
1. Gainesville Striders 'A' (Banks, Khole , Haugh, Lily , McKee, Isabella , Davis, Tamari ), 1:08.80; 2. Gainesville Striders 'B' (Scott, Taylor , Morris, Niala , Roberts, Jade , Waters, Chole ), 1:24.74.

Long Jump Primary Girls
1. Armstrong, Molly, Break Away T, 6-11, (2.10m).

Shot Put Primary Girls
1. Haugh, Lily, Gainesville, 8-00, (2.43m).

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
1. Montgomery, Tymiah-Dawn, Gainesville, 14.49; 2. Thompson, Miracle, Mark Anthony, 15.71; 3. Blount, Symone, Track Usa, 15.87; 4. Fleurimond, Shanice, Fast Lane Tr, 21.02.

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
1. Montgomery, Tymiah-Dawn, Gainesville, 30.85; 2. Thompson, Miracle, Mark Anthony, 33.05; 3. Baker, Jemiah, Undisputed T, 33.85; 4. Fleurimond, Shanice, Fast Lane Tr, 38.96; 5. Hall, Sierra, Undisputed T, 43.38; 6. Albritton, Lianna, Mark Anthony, 44.75.

400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
1. Montgomery, Tymiah-Dawn, Gainesville, 1:23.00; 2. Fleurimond, Shanice, Fast Lane Tr, 1:31.20; 3. Hall, Sierra, Undisputed T, 1:42.66; 4. Albritton, Lianna, Mark Anthony, 1:48.07.

800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
1. Palka, Dominique, Break Away T, 3:11.13.

1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
1. Palka, Dominique, Break Away T, 7:36.28.

Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
1. Thompson, Miracle, Mark Anthony, 10-03.75, (3.14m); 2. Baker, Jemiah, Undisputed T, 9-11.50, (3.03m); 3. Albritton, Lianna, Mark Anthony, 8-08, (2.64m).

Shot Put Sub-Bantam Girls
1. Hall, Sierra, Undisputed T, 13-06, (4.11m).

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
1. Tillman, Jelisia, Undisputed T, 14.23; 2. Rollins, Ayanna, Gainesville, 14.32; 3. Searls, India, Florida Expr, 16.25; 4. Brooks, Courtney, Florida Expr, 16.96; 5. Ware, Lanarrisha, Fast Lane Tr, 18.04.

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
1. Tillman, Jelisia, Undisputed T, 29.53; 2. Rollins, Ayanna, Gainesville, 29.55; 3. Searls, India, Florida Expr, 33.64; 4. Hamilton, Jenesha, Undisputed T, 34.98; 5. Hankison, Tayshauna, Undisputed T, 35.52; 6. Brooks, Courtney, Florida Expr, 38.85; 7. Ware, Lanarrisha, Fast Lane Tr, 47.20.

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
1. Rollins, Ayanna, Gainesville, 1:11.64; 2. Searls, India, Florida Expr, 1:19.60.

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
1. Undisputed Truth Track Club 'A' (Baker, Jemiah , Hamilton, Jenesha, Hankison, Tayshauna , Tillman, Jelisia ), 1:02.66.

Long Jump Bantam Girls
1. Searls, India, Florida Expr, 10-00.50, (3.06m)

Shot Put Bantam Girls
1. Hamilton, Jenesha, Undisputed T, 19-00, (5.79m); 2. Hankison, Tayshauna, Undisputed T, 12-11, (3.93m).

100 Meter Dash Sub-Midget Girls
1. Shuler, Janay, Gainesville, 14.57; 2. Bolton, Aeriyana, Undisputed T, 15.81; 3. McClain, Latarain, Fast Lane Tr, 16.43; 4. Wallace, Jaysonia, Gainesville, 16.58.

200 Meter Dash Sub-Midget Girls
1. Medley, Diasia, Team Mali, 29.63; 2. Shuler, Janay, Gainesville, 30.59; 3. Bolton, Aeriyana, Undisputed T, 32.85; 4. McClain, Latarain, Fast Lane Tr, 39.13.

400 Meter Dash Sub-Midget Girls
1. Medley, Diasia, Team Mali, 1:07.22; 2. jackson, Kailya, Team Mali, 1:08.02. 3, Shuler, Janay, Gainesville, 1:10.75.

800 Meter Run Sub-Midget Girls
1. Evans, Nadiria, Gainesville, 2:36.72; 2. Lee, Shaleiya, Florida Expr, 2:37.45; 3. jackson, Kailya, Team Mali, 2:46.26; 4. Armstrong, Regan, Break Away T, 2:49.20.

1500 Meter Run Sub-Midget Girls
1. Evans, Nadiria, Gainesville, 5:19.97; 2. Lee, Shaleiya, Florida Expr, 5:35.85.

Long Jump Sub-Midget Girls
1. Medley, Diasia, Team Mali, 12-11, (3.93m); 2. jackson, Kailya, Team Mali, 12-03, (3.73m); 3. Evans, Nadiria, Gainesville, 11-04, (3.45m); 4. Armstrong, Regan, Break Away T, 11-00.75, (3.37m); 5. McClain, Latarain, Fast Lane Tr, 9-10, (2.99m).

Shot Put Sub-Midget Girls
1. Wallace, Jaysonia, Gainesville, 27-08, (8.43m).

Discus Throw Sub-Midget Girls
1. Wallace, Jaysonia, Gainesville, 37-06, (11.43m).

1500 Meter Race Walk Sub-Midget Girls
1. Armstrong, Regan, Break Away T, 9:41.93.

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
1. Whitney, Kaylin, Break Away T, 13.60; 2. Green, TyJanique, Fast Lane Tr, 14.13; 3. McClellon, Jayla, Undisputed T, 17.92.

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
1. Whitney, Kaylin, Break Away T, 28.01; 2. Torres, Kalista, Blazers OF M, 28.80; 3. Green, TyJanique, Fast Lane Tr, 29.37; 4. Johnson, Auriyan, Undisputed T, 29.73; 5. McClellon, Jayla, Undisputed T, 33.26; 6. Houston, Lekiya, Undisputed T, 33.86; 7. Freeman, Jada, Fast Lane Tr, 42.09.

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
1. Johnson, Auriyan, Undisputed T, 1:08.75; 2. Shuler, Breanna, Gainesville, 1:09.47.

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
1. Shuler, Breanna, Gainesville, 2:46.26.

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
1. Torres, Kalista, Blazers OF M, 15.52.

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
1. Undisputed Truth Track Club 'A' (Bolton, Aeriyana , McClellon, Jayla , Houston, Lekiya , Johnson, Auriyan ), 59.78.

High Jump Midget Girls
1. Torres, Kalista, Blazers OF M, 4-02, (1.27m); 2. Shuler, Breanna, Gainesville, 3-10, (1.16m).

Long Jump Midget Girls
1. Whitney, Kaylin, Break Away T, 14-10, (4.52m); 2. Green, TyJanique, Fast Lane Tr, 12-09, (3.88m); 3. Johnson, Auriyan, Undisputed T, 12-01.50, (3.69m); 4, Freeman, Jada, Fast Lane Tr, 7-07, (2.31m).

Shot Put Midget Girls
1. Houston, Lekiya, Undisputed T, 26-07.50, (8.11m).

100 Meter Dash Sub-Youth Girls
1. Ford, Erin, Fast Lane Tr, 12.78; 2. Flagg, Nia, Gainesville, 12.96; 3. Stephens, Kyra, Fast Lane Tr, 14.19; 4. Brown, Daijah, Fast Lane Tr, 14.26; 5. Jacobs, Xena, Fast Lane Tr, 14.76; 6. Ware, Marquelle, Gainesville, 15.15; 7. Howard, Ieshia, Fast Lane Tr, 15.22.

200 Meter Dash Sub-Youth Girls
1. Ford, Erin, Fast Lane Tr, 26.23; 2. Brown, Jasmine, Gainesville, 26.73; 3. Flagg, Nia, Gainesville, 27.49; 4. Brown, Kiovanni, Blazers OF M, 28.88.

400 Meter Dash Sub-Youth Girls
1. Ford, Erin, Fast Lane Tr, 58.78; 2. Brown, Jasmine, Gainesville, 1:02.78; 3. Brown, Kiovanni, Blazers OF M, 1:03.80; 4. Flagg, Nia, Gainesville, 1:07.41.

800 Meter Run Sub-Youth Girls
1. Brown, Kiovanni, Blazers OF M, 2:38.56; 2. Jones, Sydni, Gainesville, 3:48.19.

Long Jump Sub-Youth Girls
1. Brown, Jasmine, Gainesville, 14-10, (4.52m); 2. Stephens, Kyra, Fast Lane Tr, 12-09, (3.88m); 2. Brown, Daijah, Fast Lane Tr, 12-09, (3.88m); 4. Jacobs, Xena, Fast Lane Tr, 11-07, (3.53m); 5. Howard, Ieshia, Fast Lane Tr, 11-03, (3.42m).

Triple Jump Sub-Youth Girls
1. Brown, Daijah, Fast Lane Tr, 29-01, (8.86m).

Shot Put Sub-Youth Girls
1. Bullock, Shadayzah, Gainesville, 43-10, (13.36m); 2. Ware, Marquelle, Gainesville, 25-00, (7.62m).

Discus Throw Sub-Youth Girls
1. Bullock, Shadayzah, Gainesville, 96-08.50, (29.47m); 2. Ware, Marquelle, Gainesville, 59-04, (18.08m).

Javelin Throw Sub-Youth Girls
1. Bullock, Shadayzah, Gainesville, 69-03, (21.10m).

1500 Meter Race Walk Sub-Youth Girls
1. Carney, Kelsey, Break Away T, 8:36.03.

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
1. Fray, Bejai, Blazers OF M, 12.54; 2. Davis, Kiana, Undisputed T, 13.06; 3. Ashe, Payton, Gainesville, 13.11; 4. Kerrison, Stefani, Blazers OF M, 13.22; 5. Brown, Markerria, Fast Lane Tr, 13.24; 6. Noble, Brijae, Gainesville, 13.92; 7. Peete, Latiara, Fast Lane Tr, 14.83. 8, Davis, Vintasia, Fast Lane Tr, 15.48.

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
1. Ashe, Payton, Gainesville, 26.30; 2. Davis, Kiana, Undisputed T, 27.43; 3. Kerrison, Stefani, Blazers OF M, 28.06; 4. Dixson, Kaliente, Gainesville, 31.23; 5. Noble, Brijae, Gainesville, 32.06.

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
1. Ashe, Payton, Gainesville, 1:01.96; 2. Davis, Kiana, Undisputed T, 1:02.54.

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
1. Poole, Lindsey, Unattached, 2:59.25.

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
1. Moore, Jasmine, Blazers OF M, 19.45; 2. Dixson, Kaliente, Gainesville, 22.03.

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
1. Moore, Jasmine, Blazers OF M, 32.72.

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
1. Blazers OF Mid Florida 'A' (Dormevil, Jhanelle , Moore, Jasmine , Kerrison, Stefani , Fray, Bejai ), 49.22; 2. Gainesville Striders 'A' (Brown, Jasmine , Flagg, Nia , Noble, Brijae , Ashe, Payton ), 50.23; 3. Fast Lane Track Club 'A' (Ford, Erin , Brown, Daijah , Brown, Markerria , Stephens, Kyra ), 54.48.

Pole Vault Youth Girls
1. Arellano, Brianna, Unattached, 11-07, (3.53m).

Long Jump Youth Girls
1. Fray, Bejai, Blazers OF M, 16-10, (5.13m); 2. Kerrison, Stefani, Blazers OF M, 14-08, (4.47m); 3. Ashe, Payton, Gainesville, 14-07, (4.44m); 4. Brown, Markerria, Fast Lane Tr, 13-05, (4.08m); 5. Peete, Latiara, Fast Lane Tr, 13-04.50, (4.07m); 6. Davis, Vintasia, Fast Lane Tr, 10-07.50, (3.23m).

Triple Jump Youth Girls
1. Poole, Lindsey, Unattached, 32-11, (10.03m); 2. Brown, Markerria, Fast Lane Tr, 29-02, (8.89m); 3. Peete, Latiara, Fast Lane Tr, 27-06, (8.38m).

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
1. Quinn, Amber, Integrated P, 13.62; 2. smith, jade, Unattached, 14.74.

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
1. Sieredzinski, Mary, St Johns Str, 26.32; 2. Quinn, Amber, Integrated P, 27.43; 3. Stephenson, Dana, Fast Lane Tr, 27.96; 4. Barnes, Sierra, Dominion Tra, 28.04; 5. smith, jade, Unattached, 28.39.

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
1. Kerrison, Tifani, Blazers OF M, 1:01.91; 2. Barnes, Sierra, Dominion Tra, 1:07.69; 3. Blount, Kiana, Track Usa, 1:10.38.

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
1. Kerrison, Tifani, Blazers OF M, 2:30.73; 2. Sieredzinski, Mary, St Johns Str, 2:37.64; 3. Coleman, X, Bay, 3:32.96.

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
1. Hartley, Christine, Break Away T, 6:25.68.

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
1. Hartley, Christine, Break Away T, 13:03.15.

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
1. King, Lia, Fast Lane Tr, 16.30; 2. Hackshaw, Deja, Dominion Tra, 16.35.

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
1. King, Lia, Fast Lane Tr, 16-11, (5.15m); 2. Sieredzinski, Mary, St Johns Str, 15-08, (4.77m); 3. Stephenson, Dana, Fast Lane Tr, 15-05, (4.69m); 4. Barnes, Sierra, Dominion Tra, 14-11, (4.54m).

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
1. King, Lia, Fast Lane Tr, 35-03, (10.74m); 2. Sieredzinski, Mary, St Johns Str, 34-06, (10.51m); 2. Stephenson, Dana, Fast Lane Tr, 34-06, (10.51m).

Shot Put Intermediate Girls
1. Coleman, X, Bay, 24-00.50, (7.32m); 2. Mansfield, Briana, Gainesville, 20-09.50, (6.33m).

Discus Throw Intermediate Girls
1. Coleman, X, Bay, 51-09, (15.77m); 2. Mansfield, Briana, Gainesville, 32-09, (9.98m).

Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls
1. Mansfield, Briana, Gainesville, 22-01, (6.73m).

1500 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
1. Cork, Sara, Break Away T, 8:59.39.

100 Meter Dash Young Girls
1. Reid, Breonca, Dominion Tra, 12.15; 2. Walker, Courtney, Dominion Tra, 12.23; 3. Fluellen, Phillicia, Track Usa, 12.36; 4. Murray, Kiera, Fast Lane Tr, 13.37.

200 Meter Dash Young Girls
1. Walker, Courtney, Dominion Tra, 25.27; 2. Fluellen, Phillicia, Track Usa, 26.03; 3. Leger, Trisha, Fast Lane Tr, 27.45; 4. Dixon, Chelse, Dominion Tra, 28.21; 5. Patton, Kianna, Bay, 29.76.

400 Meter Dash Young Girls
1. Frazier, Brianna, Dominion Tra, 58.39; 2. Collins, Marla, Unattached, 59.62.

800 Meter Run Young Girls
1. Carney, Kali, Break Away T, 2:42.94; 2. Patton, Kianna, Bay, 2:51.96.

1500 Meter Run Young Girls
1. Solaun, Sierra, Unattached, 4:58.51; 2. Carney, Kali, Break Away T, 5:19.82.

100 Meter Hurdles Young Girls
1. Alderman, Shayla, Dominion Tra, 17.15; 2. Jackson, Yushondria, Fast Lane Tr, 18.54

4x100 Meter Relay Young Girls
1. Dominion Track Club 'A' (Reid, Breonca , Walker, Courtney , Dixon, Chelse, Smith, Tyler ), 47.7
1.

High Jump Young Girls
1. Carney, Kali, Break Away T, 5-04, (1.62m); 2. Cooke, Paige, Break Away T, 5-00, (1.52m).

Long Jump Young Girls
1. Reid, Breonca, Dominion Tra, 17-04, (5.28m); 2. Stephenson, Danique, Fast Lane Tr, 16-03, (4.95m); 3. Jackson, Yushondria, Fast Lane Tr, 15-01, (4.59m). 4, Murray, Kiera, Fast Lane Tr, 14-01, (4.29m).

Triple Jump Young Girls
1. Leger, Trisha, Fast Lane Tr, 36-01.50, (11.01m); 2. Jackson, Yushondria, Fast Lane Tr, 32-03, (9.82m); 3. Murray, Kiera, Fast Lane Tr, 31-03, (9.52m). 4, Stephenson, Danique, Fast Lane Tr, 30-10, (9.39m); 5. Alderman, Shayla, Dominion Tra, 30-00, (9.14m).

Shot Put Young Girls
1. Sears, Haley, Break Away T, 29-05, (8.96m).

Discus Throw Young Girls
1. Sears, Haley, Break Away T, 108-09, (33.14m).

Javelin Throw Young Girls
1. Sears, Haley, Break Away T, 77-02, (23.52m).

100 Meter Dash Masters Women
1. McGillicuddy, Amber, Athlete Inst, 12.46; 2. Williams, Thelmarcia, Fast Lane Tr, 12.59.

100 Meter Dash Masters Women
1. Silas, Le'Titia, Dominion Tra, 12.32.

100 Meter Dash Masters Women
1. Ward, Rochelle, Unattached, 14.12.

100 Meter Dash Masters Women
1. Cobb, Sharla, Unattached, 12.82.

100 Meter Dash Masters Women
1. Truchelut, Joan, Unattached, 14.68.

200 Meter Dash Masters Women
1. Ford, Amber, Unattached, 29.09.

400 Meter Dash Masters Women
1. Ford, Amber, Unattached, 1:06.65.

800 Meter Run Masters Women
1. austin-hickey, rachel, Unattached, 3:43.35.

1500 Meter Run Masters Women
1. austin-hickey, rachel, Unattached, 7:24.07.

3000 Meter Run Masters Women
1. Ravikumar, Raksha, Unattached, 14:52.30.

3000 Meter Run Masters Women
1. austin-hickey, rachel, Unattached, 15:38.59.

400 Meter Hurdles Masters Women
1. Ward, Rochelle, Unattached, 1:22.05.

High Jump Masters Women
1. Anderson, Brittany, Unattached, 3-10, (1.16m).

High Jump Masters Women
1. Ashley, Heather, Unattached, 3-06, (1.06m).

High Jump Masters Women
1. Haddad, Amy, Integrated P, 4-08, (1.42m).

Long Jump Masters Women
1. McGillicuddy, Amber, Athlete Inst, 19-04, (5.89m)

Long Jump Masters Women
1. Silas, Le'Titia, Dominion Tra, 17-04, (5.28m).

Long Jump Masters Women
1. Ashley, Heather, Unattached, 10-05.50, (3.18m).

Long Jump Masters Women
1. Haddad, Amy, Integrated P, 14-07.50, (4.45m); 2. Cobb, Sharla, Unattached, 14-06, (4.41m).

Triple Jump Masters Women
1. Williams, April, shoreac, 41-01.50, (12.53m); 2. Williams, Thelmarcia, Fast Lane Tr, 35-05.50, (10.80m).

1500 Meter Race Walk Masters Women
1. DeNoon, Sandra, FAC, 8:55.51.

100 Meter Dash Primary Boys
1. Grant, Deylynd, Gainesville, 15.64; 2. Whiters, Ariel, Mark Anthony, 16.79; 3. Hamilton, Jaren, Undisputed T, 17.88; 4. Hamilton, Brandon, Undisputed T, 17.96; 5. Stephens, Ronald, Fast Lane Tr, 18.77; 6. Graves, Jayce, Fast Lane Tr, 19.54; 7. Morrissette, Leavonurs, Gainesville, 19.68. 8, Kerr, Drew, Fast Lane Tr, 20.43. 9, Searls, Darvin, Florida Expr, 22.85.

200 Meter Dash Primary Boys
1. Grant, Deylynd, Gainesville, 32.85; 2. Ashe, Ryan, Gainesville, 35.05; 3. McKnight, Kobe, Gainesville, 35.89; 4. Leonard, Tujuan, Undisputed T, 36.98. 5, Whiters, Ariel, Mark Anthony, 37.14; 6. Zuckerman, Sam, Gainesville, 37.20; 7. Hamilton, Jaren, Undisputed T, 37.88; 8. powell, jack, jtc, 40.39; 9. orrissette, Leavonurs, Gainesville, 43.56; 10. Strong, Ahman, Unattached, 44.81;11. Stephens, Ronald, Fast Lane Tr, 45.35; 12. Hamilton, Brandon, Undisputed T, 45.67; 13. Searls, Darvin, Florida Expr, 51.71; 14. Graves, Jayce, Fast Lane Tr, 51.72; 15. Strong, Ahmad, Unattached, 1:05.13.

400 Meter Dash Primary Boys
1. Grant, Deylynd, Gainesville, 1:16.78; 2. Baker, Jarod, Blazers OF M, 1:21.40; 3. Morrissette, Keelan, Gainesville, 1:21.87; 4. Ashe, Ryan, Gainesville, 1:24.30; 5. Baker, Jarod, Blazers of M, 1:24.31; 6. McKnight, Kobe, Gainesville, 1:27.25; 7. Leonard, Tujuan, Undisputed T, 1:29.41; 8. Hamilton, Brandon, Undisputed T, 1:29.90; 9. Hamilton, Jaren, Undisputed T, 1:41.40.

800 Meter Run Primary Boys
1. Blount, Emmaus, Track Usa, 3:11.34; 2. Baker, Jarod, Blazers of M, 4:46.42.

4x100 Meter Relay Primary Boys
1. Gainesville Striders 'A' (Ashe, Ryan , Mitchell, Micah , Grant, Deylynd , McKnight, Kobe ), 1:12.99.

Long Jump Primary Boys
1. Ashe, Ryan, Gainesville, 10-07.50, (3.23m); 2. Whiters, Ariel, Mark Anthony, 10-00, (3.04m); 3. McKnight, Kobe, Gainesville, 9-04, (2.84m); 4. Morrissette, Keelan, Gainesville, 8-11.25, (2.72m); 5. Strong, Ahman, Unattached, 8-04, (2.54m); 6. Strong, Ahmad, Unattached, 7-09, (2.36m); 7. Graves, Jayce, Fast Lane Tr, 7-02.50, (2.19m); 8. Searls, Darvin, Florida Expr, 6-10, (2.08m); 9. Zuckerman, Sam, Gainesville, 3-00.50, (0.92m)

Shot Put Primary Boys
1. Leonard, Tujuan, Undisputed T, 21-05.50, (6.54m).

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
1. Brown, Jaylen, Undisputed T, 15.23; 2. Graves, Jaydon, Fast Lane Tr, 15.45; 3. Thomas, Jeremiah, Undisputed T, 15.56; 4. Thomas, Antonio, Break Away T, 15.63; 5. Grantz, Shamus, Orange Park, 21.15.

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
1. Brown, Jaylen, Undisputed T, 32.75; 2. Thomas, Jeremiah, Undisputed T, 32.90; 3. Graves, Jaydon, Fast Lane Tr, 33.46.

800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
1. Balakishiyeva, Llyas, Gainesville, 2:59.14; 2. Smith, Carmi, Duval Youth, 3:07.92.

1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
1. Balakishiyeva, Llyas, Gainesville, 5:52.28.

Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
1. Thomas, Jeremiah, Undisputed T, 11-03.50, (3.44m); 2. Thomas, Antonio, Break Away T, 10-08.50, (3.26m); 3. Graves, Jaydon, Fast Lane Tr, 10-06, (3.20m); 4. Grantz, Shamus, Orange Park, 8-03, (2.51m).

Shot Put Sub-Bantam Boys
1. Brown, Jaylen, Undisputed T, 25-08, (7.82m); 2. Grantz, Shamus, Orange Park, 21-05, (6.52m).

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
1. McKnight, Willie, Gainesville, 13.34; 2. Davis, Desmond, Gainesville, 13.47.

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
1. Davis, Desmond, Gainesville, 27.59; 2. McKnight, Willie, Gainesville, 27.62; 3. Baudinet, melvin, Unattached, 35.33.

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
1. McKnight, Willie, Gainesville, 1:06.68; 2. Hall, Carnell, Gainesville, 1:08.63; 3. Davis, Desmond, Gainesville, 1:15.76; 4. Baudinet, melvin, Unattached, 1:20.84.

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
1. Hall, Carnell, Gainesville, 2:45.58; 2. Goodyear, CJ, Break Away T, 2:46.29.

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
1. Goodyear, CJ, Break Away T, 5:42.67.

Long Jump Bantam Boys
1. Hall, Carnell, Gainesville, 12-08.50, (3.87m); 2. Goodyear, CJ, Break Away T, 12-02, (3.70m).

100 Meter Dash Sub-Midget Boys
1. Conejo, Angel, Mark Anthony, 18.61; 2. Robinson, Dakari, Fast Lane Tr, 19.94.

200 Meter Dash Sub-Midget Boys
1. Robinson, Dakari, Fast Lane Tr, 45.81.

400 Meter Dash Sub-Midget Boys
1. Smith, Bryson, Unattached, 1:13.82.

800 Meter Run Sub-Midget Boys
1. Smith, Bryson, Unattached, 2:33.05; 2. Smith, Rachel, Duval Youth, 3:05.20.

3000 Meter Run Sub-Midget Boys
1. Smith, Bryson, Unattached, 13:47.12.

Long Jump Sub-Midget Boys
1. Smith, Bryson, Unattached, 13-04, (4.06m).

Shot Put Sub-Midget Boys
1. Hamilton, Jamey, Undisputed T, 25-05, (7.74m); 2. Conejo, Angel, Mark Anthony, 18-07.50, (5.67m).

Discus Throw Sub-Midget Boys
1. Hamilton, Jamey, Undisputed T, 52-01.50, (15.88m); 2. Conejo, Angel, Mark Anthony, 42-07.50, (12.99m).

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
1. Morrison, Markey, Blazers OF M, 13.77; 2. Flagg, LaDarius, Gainesville, 13.80; 3. Stubbs, Donell, Duval Youth, 15.40; 4. smith, cole, Unattached, 15.56.

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
1. Evans, Tariq, Gainesville, 28.79; 2. Flagg, LaDarius, Gainesville, 28.85; 3. Buchanon, Boyd, Gainesville, 29.98; 4. Byrd, Donavin, Undisputed T, 31.43; 5. Morrison, Markey, Blazers OF M, 31.78; 6. smith, cole, Unattached, 33.38.

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
1. Evans, Tariq, Gainesville, 1:05.20; 2. Griffin-Heard, Jonathan, Blazers OF M, 1:06.53; 3. Flagg, LaDarius, Gainesville, 1:08.10; 4. Buchanon, Boyd, Gainesville, 1:10.36.

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
1. Evans, Tariq, Gainesville, 14.59; 2. Griffin-Heard, Jonathan, Blazers OF M, 14.60.

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
1. Gainesville Striders 'A' 55.57.

High Jump Midget Boys
1. Griffin-Heard, Jonathan, Blazers OF M, 4-04, (1.32m); 2. Morrison, Markey, Blazers OF M, 3-08, (1.11m).

Long Jump Midget Boys 2. Buchanon, Boyd, Gainesville, 13-02.50, (4.02m); 3. smith, cole, Unattached, 12-05.75, (3.80m); 4. Flagg, LaDarius, Gainesville, 12-03.75, (3.75m).

Shot Put Midget Boys
1. Byrd, Donavin, Undisputed T, 26-10, (8.17m); 2. Poole, Jordan, Unattached, 26-09.50, (8.16m); 3. Coleman, Jhavon, Bay, 25-00.50, (7.63m); 4. Morrison, Maurice, Blazers OF M, 24-03.50, (7.40m); 5. Evans, Tariq, Gainesville, 24-02.50, (7.37m).

Discus Throw Midget Boys
1. Poole, Jordan, Unattached, 64-10.50, (19.77m); 2. Evans, Tariq, Gainesville, 54-06.50, (16.62m); 3. Coleman, Jhavon, Bay, 53-11.50, (16.44m); 4. Morrison, Maurice, Blazers OF M, 48-10, (14.88m).

100 Meter Dash Sub-Youth Boys
1. James, LaRon, Gainesville, 12.34; 2. Howard, Stephon, Florida Expr, 13.16; 3. Williams, Vincent, Gainesville, 14.92.

200 Meter Dash Sub-Youth Boys
1. James, LaRon, Gainesville, 25.11; 2. Howard, Stephon, Florida Expr, 28.13; 3. Williams, Vincent, Gainesville, 29.65.

400 Meter Dash Sub-Youth Boys
1. James, LaRon, Gainesville, 57.51; 2. Howard, Stephon, Florida Expr, 1:07.39; 3. Williams, Vincent, Gainesville, 1:22.45.

800 Meter Run Sub-Youth Boys
1. Yancey, Cullen, Unattached, 2:21.29.

1500 Meter Run Sub-Youth Boys
1. Yancey, Cullen, Unattached, 4:56.89.

Shot Put Sub-Youth Boys
1. Taylor, Khameron, Gainesville, 29-08, (9.04m); 2. Kruppenbacher, Gordon, Break Away T, 27-07, (8.40m).

Discus Throw Sub-Youth Boys
1. Kruppenbacher, Gordon, Break Away T, 82-10, (25.24m); 2. Taylor, Khameron, Gainesville, 77-03.50, (23.55m).

Javelin Throw Sub-Youth Boys
1. Kruppenbacher, Gordon, Break Away T, 72-10, (22.19m); 2. Taylor, Khameron, Gainesville, 40-08.50, (12.40m).

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
1. Young, Kenric, Gainesville, 11.84; 2. Brooks Jr., Corey, Florida Expr, 14.16.

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
1. Young, Kenric, Gainesville, 23.71; 2. Brooks Jr., Corey, Florida Expr, 35.16.

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
1. Young, Kenric, Gainesville, 56.38.

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
1. Beatty, Brandon, Mark Anthony, 2:33.05.

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
1. Beatty, Brandon, Mark Anthony, 5:22.92.

Long Jump Youth Boys
1. Martin, David, Athlete Inst, 7-11.75, (2.43m).

Shot Put Youth Boys
1. Martin, David, Athlete Inst, 29-07, (9.01m).

Discus Throw Youth Boys
1. Martin, David, Athlete Inst, 67-01.50, (20.45m).

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
1. Tillman, Michael, Gainesville, 11.14; 2. Finch, Nick, Athlete Inst, 11.38. 3, Wilson, Joshua, Gainesville, 11.62; 4. Brookins, Terrance, Track Usa, 11.77; 5. Strong, Lavell, Gainesville, 12.53; 6. Williams, Kelvin, Unattached, 12.68; 7. Robinson, Demetrius, Fast Lane Tr, 13.14. 8, Johnson, Leotis, Fast Lane Tr, 13.18.

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
1. Sams, Cecil, Gainesville, 23.01; 2. Tillman, Michael, Gainesville, 23.08; 3. Finch, Nick, Athlete Inst, 23.53; 4. Wilson, Joshua, Gainesville, 23.89; 5. Williams, Kelvin, Unattached, 26.25; 6. Johnson, Leotis, Fast Lane Tr, 27.51; 7. Robinson, Demetrius, Fast Lane Tr, 27.64.

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
1. Whitney, Tevin, Break Away T, 50.93; 2. Brookins, Terrance, Track Usa, 53.91; 3. Sams, Cecil, Gainesville, 55.19; 4. Evans, Dontarian, Gainesville, 57.54; 5. Johnson, Leotis, Fast Lane Tr, 1:08.16; 6. Evelyn, Damani, Break Away T, 1:15.29.

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
1. Whitney, Tevin, Break Away T, 2:04.51; 2. Evelyn, Damani, Break Away T, 2:27.81; 3. Linton, William, Gainesville, 2:44.84; 4. Kent, Ryan, Bay, 3:17.64.

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
1. Whitney, Tevin, Break Away T, 4:44.60; 2. McFall, Matthew, Florida Expr, 4:49.63; 3. Kent, Ryan, Bay, 5:36.48.

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
1. Westlake, Garrett, Unattached, 10:15.51; 2. McFall, Matthew, Florida Expr, 10:34.79.

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
1. Cesani, Zechariah, Unattached, 1:15.46. 1. Williams, Kelvin, Unattached, 1:15.46.

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
1. Gainesville Striders 'A' (Evans, Dontarian , Tillman, Michael , Sams, Cecil, Wilson, Joshua ), 44.06. 4x

400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
1. Gainesville Striders 'A' (Evans, Dontarian , Wilson, Joshua , Sams, Cecil, Tillman, Michael ), 3:58.26.

High Jump Intermediate Boys
1. Stone, Brandon, Unattached, 5-10, (1.77m); 2. Strong, Lavell, Gainesville, 5-00, (1.52m).

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
1. Kruppenbacher, Brandon, Break Away T, 7-00, (2.13m).

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
1. Wilson, Joshua, Gainesville, 20-09.25, (6.33m); 2. Tillman, Michael, Gainesville, 20-04.25, (6.20m); 3. Finch, Nick, Athlete Inst, 18-06, (5.63m). 4, Evans, Dontarian, Gainesville, 16-07, (5.05m); 5. Robinson, Demetrius, Fast Lane Tr, 16-06.50, (5.04m); 6. Strong, Lavell, Gainesville, 15-06.75, (4.74m).

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
1. Evans, Dontarian, Gainesville, 30-03, (9.22m).

Shot Put Intermediate Boys
1. klay, jacob, Unattached, 32-04, (9.85m); 2. Kruppenbacher, Brandon, Break Away T, 27-08, (8.43m); 3. Brown, Quentin, Gainesville, 26-07, (8.10m).

Discus Throw Intermediate Boys
1. klay, jacob, Unattached, 118-05, (36.09m); 2. Brown, Quentin, Gainesville, 70-10, (21.59m).

Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys
1. Kruppenbacher, Brandon, Break Away T, 103-08, (31.59m); 2. Brown, Quentin, Gainesville, 44-08, (13.61m).

1500 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Boys
1. Kruppenbacher, Brandon, Break Away T, 8:07.83.

100 Meter Dash Young Boys
1. Littles, Johnny, Unattached, 11.14; 2. Thermidor, Edens, Fast Lane Tr, 11.61; 3. Lindo, Patrick, Florida Expr, 12.22; 4. Reif, Chris, Florida Expr, 12.67.

200 Meter Dash Young Boys
1. Lindo, Patrick, Florida Expr, 24.29.

400 Meter Dash Young Boys
1. Thermidor, Edens, Fast Lane Tr, 49.66; 2. washington, shedrick, mid florida, 51.28; 3. Saborido, Ricky, Break Away T, 51.99; 4. Lindo, Patrick, Florida Expr, 54.83; 5. Reif, Chris, Florida Expr, 56.78; 6. Chin Shue, Kevin, Break Away T, 57.31.

800 Meter Run Young Boys
1. Saborido, Ricky, Break Away T, 2:05.95; 2. Baudinet, Matthias, Unattached, 2:08.46; 3. Reif, Chris, Florida Expr, 2:13.38; 4. Chin Shue, Kevin, Break Away T, 2:17.43; 5. Kidd, Eric, Break Away T, 2:20.39; 6. Sheiman, Derek, Break Away T, 2:41.75; 7. Williams, Jonathan, Florida Expr, 2:44.84.

1500 Meter Run Young Boys
1. Frith, Desbourne, Break Away T, 4:37.32; 2. Baudinet, Matthias, Unattached, 4:37.83; 3. Gibson, Sean, Break Away T, 5:06.65; 4. Williams, Jonathan, Florida Expr, 5:10.00; 5. Sheiman, Derek, Break Away T, 5:26.77.

3000 Meter Run Young Boys
1. Frith, Desbourne, Break Away T, 9:47.10.

110 Meter Hurdles Young Boys
1. Saint Pereux, Junior, Blazers OF M, 16.29; 2. Coleman, Emery, Bay, 17.07.

400 Meter Hurdles Young Boys
1. Coleman, Emery, Bay, 1:00.06; 2. Saint Pereux, Junior, Blazers OF M, 1:00.09.

High Jump Young Boys
1. Kidd, Eric, Break Away T, 5-06, (1.67m).

Pole Vault Young Boys
1. Schafers, Kendall, Unattached, 14-07, (4.44m); 2. Lheureux, Ryan, Unattached, 14-01, (4.29m); 3. Kazanski, Alex, Longwood Ath, 13-06, (4.11m); 4. Chin Shue, Kevin, Break Away T, 8-06, (2.59m).

Triple Jump Young Boys
1. Kidd, Eric, Break Away T, 32-06.25, (9.91m).

Shot Put Young Boys
1. Williams, Thomas, Bay, 41-03, (12.57m).

Discus Throw Young Boys
1. Bowie, Alec, Unattached, 128-00, (39.01m); 2. Williams, Thomas, Bay, 123-04.50, (37.60m).

Javelin Throw Young Boys
1. Williams, Thomas, Bay, 129-01, (39.34m); 2. Bowie, Alec, Unattached, 102-11.50, (31.38m).

100 Meter Dash Masters Men
1. Hunter, Jason, Unattached, 11.98.

100 Meter Dash Masters Men
1. Manas, Scott, Florida Athl, 15.48.

100 Meter Dash Masters Men
1. Tyrwhitt-Drake, Michael, Unattached, 13.27.

100 Meter Dash Masters Men
1. Scott, Bernard, Unattached, 13.20; 2. Allen, Richard, Unattached, 13.61.

100 Meter Dash Masters Men
1. Lehman, Rod, FAC, 12.83; 2. McGriff, Lee, Unattached, 13.43.

100 Meter Dash Masters Men
1. Berry, George, Florida Athl, 14.58.

100 Meter Dash Masters Men
1. Hansen, Wayne, Florida Athl, 13.93.

200 Meter Dash Masters Men
1. shiels, kyle, Unattached, 24.06; 2. Bennett, Robby, Florida Expr, 24.44; 3. Hunter, Jason, Unattached, 24.39.

200 Meter Dash Masters Men
1. Souza, Jeferson, Cla Delfos, 25.24.

200 Meter Dash Masters Men
1. Manas, Scott, Florida Athl, 33.11.

200 Meter Dash Masters Men
1. Brower, Randy, Unattached, 27.03; 2. McConnell, Chris, Unattached, 27.56; 3. Tyrwhitt-Drake, Michael, Unattached, 27.38.

200 Meter Dash Masters Men
1. Scott, Bernard, Unattached, 27.75; 2. Allen, Richard, Unattached, 29.70.

200 Meter Dash Masters Men
1. Lehman, Rod, FAC, 27.13; 2. McGriff, Lee, Unattached, 27.85.

200 Meter Dash Masters Men
1. Berry, George, Florida Athl, 29.37.

200 Meter Dash Masters Men
1. Hansen, Wayne, Florida Athl, 30.23.

400 Meter Dash Masters Men
1. Curry, Rafeeq, Shore AC, 47.72; 2. Peterson, Rod, Unattached, 48.35; 3. shiels, kyle, Unattached, 55.31.

400 Meter Dash Masters Men
1. williams, charles, Firebirds, 58.52.

400 Meter Dash Masters Men
1. redwood, Wayne, Florida Athl, 1:20.55.

400 Meter Dash Masters Men
1. Bonck, Lionel, Unattached, 1:14.11.

800 Meter Run Masters Men
1. Lee, Daquam, Unattached, 2:07.65.

800 Meter Run Masters Men
1. powell, tim, jtc, 2:29.20.

800 Meter Run Masters Men
1. austin-hickey, brian, Unattached, 2:24.60.

800 Meter Run Masters Men
1. williams, charles, Firebirds, 2:34.72.

800 Meter Run Masters Men
1. Goldstein, Adam, Unattached, 2:31.84.

800 Meter Run Masters Men
1. Truchelut, Eugene, Unattached, 2:54.22.

1500 Meter Run Masters Men
1. austin-hickey, brian, Unattached, 5:17.44.

1500 Meter Run Masters Men
1. Black, David, Unattached, 6:19.94.

3000 Meter Run Masters Men
1. austin-hickey, brian, Unattached, 11:59.57.

3000 Meter Run Masters Men
1. Goldstein, Adam, Unattached, 11:17.48.

3000 Meter Run Masters Men
1. Black, David, Unattached, 12:43.85.

100 Meter Hurdles Masters Men
1. smith, alfred, Unattached, 26.63.

110 Meter Hurdles Masters Men
1. Antonopoulos, Christopher, Unattached, 18.26.

110 Meter Hurdles Masters Men
1. Souza, Jeferson, Cla Delfos, 16.37.

400 Meter Hurdles Masters Men
1. Antonopoulos, Christopher, Unattached, 1:04.02.

High Jump Masters Men
1. Anderson, Brian, Unattached, 6-02, (1.87m).

High Jump Masters Men
1. Ashley, Brian, Unattached, 5-10, (1.77m).

High Jump Masters Men
1. self, ben, Unattached, 4-00, (1.21m).

High Jump Masters Men
1. smith, alfred, Unattached, 3-06, (1.06m).

High Jump Masters Men
1. Lowery, Richard, Florida Athl, 4-06, (1.37m).1. Jimenez, Benjamin, Unattached, 3-00, (0.91m).

Pole Vault Masters Men
1. Fridgen, Cody, Integrated P, 15-01, (4.59m)

Pole Vault Masters Men
1. Beagle, John, Unattached, 13-06, (4.11m).

Long Jump Masters Men
1. Griffin, Johnta, Shore AC, 23-05.75, (7.15m); 2. Bennett, Robby, Florida Expr, 18-07, (5.66m).

Long Jump Masters Men
1. Manas, Scott, Florida Athl, 10-09, (3.27m).

Long Jump Masters Men
1. McConnell, Chris, Unattached, 17-08.75, (5.40m); 2. williams, charles, Firebirds, 16-03.25, (4.95m).

Long Jump Masters Men
1. Hansen, Wayne, Florida Athl, 13-02.75, (4.03m); 2. smith, alfred, Unattached, 11-07.75, (3.54m).

Triple Jump Masters Men
1. smith, alfred, Unattached, 18-02.25, (5.54m).

Shot Put Masters Men
1. Souza, Jeferson, Cla Delfos, 37-02, (11.32m).

Shot Put Masters Men
1. Manas, Scott, Florida Athl, 16-05, (5.00m).

Shot Put Masters Men
1. Nolan, Bob, Florida Athl, 20-11.50, (6.38m).

Shot Put Masters Men
1. Ortiz, Jose, Unattached, 20-06.50, (6.26m).

Shot Put Masters Men
1. self, ben, Unattached, 35-11, (10.94m).

Shot Put Masters Men
1. Jimenez, Benjamin, Unattached, 20-06.50, (6.26m). 1. Aponte, Encarnacion, Unattached, 16-02.50, (4.94m).

Discus Throw Masters Men
1. Wise, Neamen, Central Flor, 137-07, (41.93m).

Discus Throw Masters Men
1. Souza, Jeferson, Cla Delfos, 115-00, (35.05m).

Discus Throw Masters Men
1. Manas, Scott, Florida Athl, 48-02, (14.68m).

Discus Throw Masters Men
1. williams, charles, Firebirds, 89-07, (27.30m); 2. Nolan, Bob, Florida Athl, 52-10.50, (16.11m).

Discus Throw Masters Men
1. Ortiz, Jose, Unattached, 98-01.25, (29.90m).

Discus Throw Masters Men
1. self, ben, Unattached, 105-11, (32.28m).

Discus Throw Masters Men
1. Lowery, Richard, Florida Athl, 93-05, (28.47m). 1. Jimenez, Benjamin, Unattached, 56-05.25, (17.20m); 2. Aponte, Encarnacion, Unattached, 46-03, (14.09m).

Javelin Throw Masters Men
1. Wise, Neamen, Central Flor, 158-09, (48.38m).

Javelin Throw Masters Men
1. Souza, Jeferson, Cla Delfos, 138-00, (42.06m).

Javelin Throw Masters Men
1. Manas, Scott, Florida Athl, 50-00, (15.24m).

Javelin Throw Masters Men
1. williams, charles, Firebirds, 104-07, (31.87m); 2. Nolan, Bob, Florida Athl, 69-01, (21.05m).

Javelin Throw Masters Men
1. Ortiz, Jose, Unattached, 128-06.50, (39.17m).

Javelin Throw Masters Men
1. self, ben, Unattached, 60-09, (18.51m).

Javelin Throw Masters Men
1. Lowery, Richard, Florida Athl, 91-00, (27.73m); 2. Jimenez, Benjamin, Unattached, 45-09, (13.94m); 3. Aponte, Encarnacion, Unattached, 31-08, (9.65m).

1500 Meter Race Walk Masters Men
1. Manas, Scott, Florida Athl, 12:20.33.

back to top

Ultimate

Jonesville Soccer Complex
Saturday, June 12 and Sunday, June 13


Pool A Play
Precautionary Tale 15, Pompeii’s Children 10
‘Merica 15, Poached & Fried 2
Poached & Fried 11, Pompeii’s Children 10
Precautionary Tale 13, ‘Merica 8
‘Merica 15, Pompeii’s Children 4
Precautionary Tale 15, Poached & Fried 2

Pool B Play
Sweet Chili 13, FATAL 11
Hot & Sweaty 15, OMG 2
FATAL 15, OMG 7
Hot & Sweaty 15, Sweet Chili 2
OMG 15, Sweet Chili 7
Hot & Sweaty 15, FATAL 7

Pool C Play
Sabre Corp 13, Disconnected 10
Miami 15, Huckin’ Awesome 8
Sabre Corp 15, Huckin’ Awesome 9
Miami 14, Disconnected 9
Sabre Corp 14, Miami 11
Disconnected 12, Huckin’ Awesome 11

Pool D Play
The Big Pwnrs 15, Pompeii’s Step-Children 5
Jacks on Jill 13, HHH 7
Jacks on Jill 15, Pompeii’s Step Children 7
The Big Pwnrs 15, HHH 10
HHH 15, Pompeii’s Step Children 6
The Big Pwnrs 15, Jacks on Jill 7

Juggernaut Division
Winners Bracket

FATAL 12, Precautionary Tale 10
Sabre Corp 14, Jacks on Jill 12
‘Merica 15, Hot & Sweaty 7
The Big Pwnrs 15, Miami 5
Sabre Corp 13, FATAL 11
‘Merica 13, Big Pwnrs 12

Championship Game
‘Merica 17, Sabre Corp 9
Consolation Bracket
Precautionary Tale 15, Jacks on Jill 12
Hot & Sweaty 15, Miami 4
Hot & Sweaty 11, Precautionary Tale 9
Big Pwnrs 11, FATAL 8
Miami 11, Jacks on Jill 10

First Place: ‘Merica, Jacksonville
Second Place: Sabre Corp, Tallahassee
Third Place: Big Pwnrs, Gainesville
Fourth Place: FATAL, Fort Myers
Fifth Place: Hot & Sweaty, Gainesville
Sixth Place: Precautionary Tale, Gainesville
Seventh Place: Miami
Eighth Place: Jacks on Jill, Jacksonville

Emerging Powerhouse Division
Winners Bracket

Sweet Chili 15, Poached & Fried 5
Disconnected 15, Pompeii’s Step Children 7
OMG 15, Pompeii’s Children 10
HHH 15, Huckin’ Awesome 7
Sweet Chili 15, Disconnected 10
OMG 11, HHH 9

Championship Game
Sweet Chili 17, OMG 7

Consolation Bracket
Poached and Fried d. Pompeii’s StepChildren
Huckin’ Awesome d. Pompeii’s Children
Poached and Fried 15, Huckin’ Awesome 9
HHH 13, Disconnected 4
Pompeii’s Children 11, Pompeii’s StepChildren 8

First/Ninth Place: Sweet Chili: Throwback, Gainesville
Second/Tenth Place: OMG, Davie
Third/Eleventh Place: HHH, Gainesville
Fourth/12th Place: Disconnected, St. Petersburg
Fifth/13th Place: Poached and Fried, Tallahassee
Sixth/14th Place: Huckin’ Awesome, Lakeland
Seventh/15th Place: Pompeii’s Children, Davie
Eighth/16th Place: Pompeii’s StepChildren, Davie

Most Spirited Team Award: Sabre Corp, Tallahassee
Most Spirited Player Award: Kevin Halprin, OMG
Ultimate Layout Winner: Rob Brice, Precautionary Tale

back to top

Volleyball

Results for Volleyball are not available at this time.

back to top

Water Polo Championships

Pompano Beach Aquatic Center and Houston Sworn Aquatic Center, Pompano Beach – June 25-27
14 and under Coed


Pool Play
Hialeah Storm Gold 23, Orlando WP – Gladiators 6
South Florida Water Polo 19, South Florida Hurricanes 6
South Florida Hurricanes 9, Hialeah Storm Black 7
Miami Whitecaps 18, Hialeah Storm Gold 9
South Florida Water Polo Club 17, Hialeah Storm Black 7
Miami Whitecaps 26, Orlando Water Polo – Gladiators 6

Bracket Play
Orlando WP – Gladiators10, Hialeah Storm Black 8
Orlando WP – Gladiators 5, Hialeah Storm Black 0 (forfeit)
South Florida WP Club 13, Hialeah Storm Gold 11
Miami Whitecaps 20, South Florida Hurricanes 3

Bronze Medal Game
Hialeah Storm Gold 5, South Florida Hurricanes 1
Championship Game
South Florida Water Polo Club 18, Whitecaps 11

GOLD: South Florida Water Polo, Sunrise; SILVER: Miami Whitecaps; BRONZE: Hialeah Storm

18 and under Girls
Round Robin Pool Play– No Bracket
South Florida WP Club 17, Orlando Water Polo “B” 5
Riptides 16, Orlando Water Polo “B” 0
Orlando Water Polo “A” 15, Serpent Warriors 5
Orlando Water Polo “A” 14, Orlando Water Polo “B” 3
South Florida Water Polo Club 8, Serpent Warriors 4
Orlando Water Polo “A” 11, Riptides 7
Riptides 11, South Florida Water Polo 6
Orlando Water Polo “B” 9, Serpent Warriors 4
Riptides 7, Serpents 5
Orlando Water Polo “A “ 7, South Florida WP Club 6

GOLD: Orlando Water Polo “A”: SILVER: Riptides, Miami; BRONZE: South Florida Water Polo Club, Sunrise

Women’s Open
Round Robin Pool Play– No Bracket
South Florida WP 18, University of South Florida 5
Riptides 18, Patriot Aquatics 5
South Florida Water Polo Club 10, Patriot Aquatics 5
Dolphins 17, University of South Florida 3
South Florida Water Polo Club 11, Dolphins 9
Patriot Aquatics 20, University of South Florida 5
Riptides 19, Dolphins 7
Riptides 27, University of South Florida 3
Serpents 11, Dolphins 6
Riptides 11, South Florida Water Polo Club 5

GOLD: Riptides, Miami: SILVER: South Florida Water Polo Club, Sunrise; BRONZE: Patriot Aquatics, Sanford

16 and under Boys
Pool Play
Orlando Water Polo 9, Serpent Warriors 5
South Florida Water Polo Club 15, Riptides 7
Serpent Warriors 12, Riptides 5
Orlando Water Polo 16, Riptides 6
Serpent Warriors 10, South Florida Water Polo Club 7
Orlando Water Polo 12, South Florida Water Polo Club 5

Bronze Medal Game South Florida Water Polo Club 13, Riptides 8

Gold Medal Game Orlando Water Polo 13, Serpents 8 GOLD: Orlando Water Polo; SILVER: Serpent Warriors, Heathrow; BRONZE: South Florida Water Polo Club, Sunrise

18 and under Boys
Pool Play
Hialeah Storm 5, South Florida Water Polo Club 0
Miami Whitecaps 20, West Broward Baracudas 7
West Broward Baracudas 5, South Florida WP Club 0
Miami Whitecaps 10, Hialeah Storm 8
Hialeah Storm 11, West Broward Baracudas 5

Bronze Medal Game Hialeah Storm 13, West Broward Barracudas 7

Championship Game Whitecaps 5, South Florida Water Polo Club 0

GOLD: Miami Whitecaps; SILVER: Hialeah Storm; BRONZE: West Broward Baracudas, Davie
Note: South Florida Water Polo forfeits all games due to ineligible player (DQ)

Men’s Open
Pool Play
FIU “A” 28, Daytona 0
Tamiami Titans 5, South Florida Water Polo Club 0
Riptides 23, Serpents 7
Whitecaps 16, Raiders 8
Orlando Water Polo 10, Thunder 8
Patriot Aquatics 17, Great Whites 7
Central Florida Suns 12, University of South Florida 8
Thunder 28, Tamiami Titans 2
FIU “A” 28, Great Whites 2
Orlando Water Polo 5, South Florida Water Polo Club 0
Riptides 21, University of South Florida 6
Central Florida Suns 17, Serpents 10
Patriot Aquatics 15, Daytona 6
Thunder 5, South Florida Water Polo Club 0
Riptides 16, Central Florida Suns 11
Whitecaps 23, FIU “B” 5
FIU “A” 12, Patriot Aquatics 5
Serpents 13, University of South Florida 11
Raiders 11, FIU “B” 7
Daytona 14, Great Whites 10
Orlando Water Polo 30, Tamiami Titans 5

Bracket Play
Raiders 18, South Florida Water Polo 14
Patriot Aquatics 16, Central Florida Suns 14
Whitecaps 18, Thunder 8
Riptides 8, FIU “A” 7
Orlando Water Polo 19, FIU “B” 10
Serpents 20, Daytona 11
Tamiami Titans 5, Great Whites 0 (forfeit)
Raiders 14, Patriot Aquatics 13
Serpents 15, Orlando Water Polo 9
University of South Florida 20, Tamiami Titans 2
Central Florida Suns 5, South Florida Water Polo Club 0
FIU “B” 11, Daytona 5

Bronze Medal Game
FIU “A” 11, Thunder 6

Championship Game Whitecaps 14, Riptides 12

GOLD: Miami Whitecaps; SILVER: Riptides, Miami; BRONZE: Florida International University “A”
Note: South Florida Water Polo forfeits all games due to ineligible player (DQ)


back to top

Weightlifting

The Lakeland Center, Exhibit Hall
Women’s Results

School Age (17 and under)
53kg
1. Ashley Korem, 125kg; 2. Brooke Baudendistel, Fleming Island, 117kg; 3. Kayla Neeper, Fleming Island, 84kg; 4. Gloria Esquerra, Middleburg, 62kg

58kg
1. Breanna Johnson, 106kg; 2. 58, 3, Brandy Boettner, Orlando, 86kg; 3. Olivia Vaughn, Orange Park, 74; 4. Destiny Lawson, Orange Park, 68; 5. Lindsey Fernandes, Orange Park, 58

63kg
1. Shyla Ramage, Palm Coast, 96kg; 2. Celine Oskandy, 95kg

69kg
1. Peiper Tillman, Royal Palm Beach, 83kg

75kg
1. Stefania Maresca, Orlando, 154kg; 2. Kayla Jaramillo, 112kg; 3. Tiffany Braddy, Macclenny, 109kg; 4. Monique Stallworth, Middleburg, 85kg; 5. Alexia Herring, Middleburg, 66

Junior (18-20) 48kg
1. Kaysie Junco, Port Orange, 122kg; 2. Melissa Villenuava, 90kg

53kg
1. Traci Silver, Longwood, 86kg

63kg
1. Lorraine Diaz, 106kg

69kg
1. Misha Payne, Tallahassee, 145kg; 2. Sara Cambpell, Longwood, 110kg

75kg
1. Kelsey Vance, Bradenton, 131kg

75+kg
1. Conner Dolac, Altamonte Springs, 129; 2. Chelsie Carter, Green Cove Springs, 126; 3. Kim Johnson, Orange Park, 77kg

Senior (21+)
58kg
1. Jessica Salazar, Miami, 101kg; 2. Monica Lopez, Port Orange, 86kg

63kg
1. Mahassen Paiva, 154kg; 2. Maggie Ardoin, Fernandina Beach, 97kg; 3. Sarina Woodworth, Cape Coral, 125kg

69kg
1. Kristen Smithers, Sarasota, 147kg; 2. Erin Riddell, 93kg

75kg
1. Lauren Lee, 116kg

75+kg
1. Jackie Licata, Miami, 167kg; 2. Samantha Tollman, Altamonte Springs, 139kg; 3. Michelle Kithcart, Fort Myers, 107kg

Masters (35+) 75+kg
1. Jennifer Gordon, Fort Myers, 103kg; 2. Betty Fahrer, Palmetto, 55kg

Men’s Results
School Age Division (17 and under)
56kg
1. Justin Ciccarello, Altamonte Springs, 102kg; 2. Wyatt Thomas, 54kg; 3. Spencer Williams, 21kg

62kg
1. Matt Whalen, Palm Coast, 160kg; 2. Adam Jarosh, Ocala, 160kg; 3. Jakob Uzzle, 154 kg; 4. George Hannah, 140 kg; 5. Christian Marcano, 133 kg; 6. John Read, Palm Coast, 110 kg; 7. Peter Corey, Palm Coast, 88 kg;

69kg
1. Matthew Hinson, 185 kg; 2. Casey Kronemyer, Palm Cost, 155 kg; 3. Jordan Borges, 144kg

77kg
1. Nicholas Watson, Jacksonville, 167kg ; 2. Jake Beck, Ormond Beach, 128 kg

85kg
1. Kyle Hannah, Port Orange, 261 kg

94kg
1. Gregorio Silva, Daytona Beach, 159 kg

105 kg
1. Seth Allen, 108 kg

Junior (18-20)
62kg
1. Ryan Borges, 215 kg
69 kg
1. Tim Scott, 228kg; 2. Oscar Brown-Velasquez, Daytona Beach, 172 kg; 3. Anthony Jacobs, Spring Hill, 142 kg

77 kg
1. Christopher Kamp, Howey-in-the-Hills, 240kg; 2. Kristopher Bradshaw, 177kg; 3. Trevor Finnigan, 165 kg

85 kg
1. Foster Carasia, Palm Coast, 261kg

94 kg
1. Robert Hamill, Englewood, 253kg; 2. Eric Prestwood, 237kg; 3. Carlos Charles, 236kg; 4. Douglas Minor, Port Orange, 205kg; 5. Hector Hernandez, 192 kg

105kg
1. Andrew Davis, Orlando, 274kg; 2. Gary Bigham, 226kg; 3. Alex Beauchene, 209kg; 4. Justin Laporta, Palm Coast, 205kg; 5. Cameron Ponder, Yulee, 200kg

105+kg
1. Troy Boettner, Orlando, 254kg

Senior (21+)
56kg
1. Kyle King, Tallahassee, 178kg

69kg
1. Sean Spraggins, Englewood, 188kg

77kg
1. Nathan Cook, 176kg

85kg
1. Sheldon Ramage, Palm Coast, 240kg; 2. Justin Meier, Oldsmar, 180kg

94kg
1. Bradley Bouthol, Zephyrhills, 236kg

105kg
1. Steffen Visk, 217kg; 2. Damian Amondo, Hialeah, 160kg

105+kg
1. Adrian Sanders, 284kg; 2. Brandon Jackson, 282kg; 3. Alex Bussell, Jacksonville, 196kg

Masters (35+)
77kg
1. Marc Herig, Seffner, 142kg

85kg
1. Mike DiPasquale, Aventura, 160kg

94kg
1. James Clark, Boynton Beach, 243kg; 2. Robert Pereda, Wesley Chapel, 80kg

105kg
1. Keith Tillman, Royal Palm Beach, 185; 2. Duane Hagstrom, Ormond Beach, 255kg

105+kg
1. Douglas Lane, Amelia Island, 218kg; 2. Alex Perez, West Palm Beach, 166kg

back to top

Wrestling

Polk State College, Winter Haven
Saturday, June 19 – Sunday, June 20
Saturday, June 19
Folkstyle Competition

PEE-WEE
35kg
1. Tyler Washburn, Naples Sharks

50kg
1. Rocco Del Debbio, Naples Sharks; 2. Alexander Soto, Riverdale Wrestling; 3. Lane Wishart, West Volusia PAL

55kg
1. Justin Russell, Manatee Kids Wrestling; 2. Tyler Jones, Team Florida

BANTAM
45kg
1. Angelo Dedona, Manatee Kids Wrestling; 2. Christian Moder, Naples Sharks; 3. Donna Mafera, Manatee Kids Wrestling; 4. Jack Russell, Manatee Kids Wrestling

55kg
1. David Estrada, Riverdale Wrestling; 2. Donna Mafera, Manatee Kids Wrestling; 3. Justin Cole, Team Florida; 4. William Wolford, West Volusia PAL

60kg
1. Garrett Tyre, Back in Black Wrestling; 2. James Dubois, Manatee Kids Wrestling; 3. Lucas Willis, Riverdale Wrestling; 4. Brendon Abdon, Lakeland Takedown Club

65kg
1. Dylan Kohn, Florida Jets; 2. James Dubois, Manatee Kids Wrestling; 3. Skyler Keesee, Guardian Wrestling

75kg
1. Tristan Middlebrook, Premier Wrestling; 2. Chase Roberts, Team Wakulla; 3. Ian Mulroney, West Volusia PAL

INTERMEDIATE
60kg
1. Christopher Rivera, Riverdale Wrestling; 2. Justin Rivera, Riverdale Wrestling; 3. Chase Ayers, Guardian Wrestling; 4. Raiden Johnson, Coral Springs Wrestling

65kg
1. Cillian Martin, Gainesville Takedown Club; 2. Cory Gavillan, Braves Wrestling; 3. Trenton Williams, Premier Wrestling

70kg
1. James Russell, Manatee Kids Wrestling

80kg
1. Jack Marble, Manatee Kids Wrestling; 2. Ethan Pickren, Back in Black Wrestling; 2. Jesus Martinez, Riverdale Wrestling; 3. Ashton Habeil, George Jenkins Wrestling; 4. Alex Dinh, Riverdale Wrestling

87kg
1. Jalen Soto, Riverdale Wrestling; 2. Gregory Dennard, Riverdale Wrestling; 3. Jaxson Beach, Gainesville Takedown Club

NOVICE
70kg
1. Joseph Silva, Triangle Wrestling; 2. Brayden Seckinger, Premier Wrestling

75kg
1. William Pickren, Back in Black Wrestling; 2. Aaron Mills, New Tampa Wrestling; 3. Daimon Shepherd, Brandon; 4. Ashly Gavillan, Braves Wrestling

80kg
1. Devin Kohn, Florida Jets; 2. Dustin Young, Team Jax; 3. Payton Smith, Braves Wrestling

85kg
1. Ethan Ahrens, Team Florida; 2. Raymond CJ Haverty IV, West Volusia PAL; 3. Danny Boon, Caveman Wrestling Club; 4. Conor Beard, Florida Jets

90kg
1. Richard McClanahan Jr, Back in Black Wrestling; 2. Bryce Rogers, Triangle Wrestling; 3. Chrstopher Berish, Team Florida; 4. Marshal Stone, West Volusia PAL

95kg
1. Dacoda Flenard, Riverdale Wrestling; 2. Jerry Begera, Team Florida; 3. Jordan Rafsky, Guardian Wrestling

100kg
1. Brad Bolesta, Caveman Wrestling Club; 2. Gage Lauter, West Volusia PAL

112kg
1. Gabriel Bourne, Braves Wrestling; 2. Shammond Thiel, West Volusia PAL

130kg
1. Elijah Hendley-Cleary, Gnarly Fish Wrestling; 2. Austin Gill, West Volusia PAL

140kg
1. Cody Bush, Premier Wrestling; 2. Bradley Kuell, Braves Wrestling

SCHOOLBOY/GIRL
77kg
1. Caleb Gruner, Triangle Wrestling; 2. Alex Radli, Gnarly Fish Wrestling; 3. James Monos, Riverdale Wrestling

84kg
1. Timothy Mc Call, Manatee Kids Wrestling; 2. Kenneth Kennedy, Premier Wrestling

98kg
1. Franco Valdes, South Miami Wrestling; 2. Jon Gardner, Gainesville Takedown Club; 3. Bill Morgan, Back in Black Wrestling; 4. Travis Ahrens, Team Florida

112kg
1. Connor Steinfeld, McIntosh Federation; 2. Peter J. Emery, Gainesville Takedown Club; 3. Joey Nadotti, Bear Wrestling; 4. Caitlin Riley, Premier Wrestling

128kg
1. Justin Folsom, West Volusia PAL; 2. Levi Williams, Brandon

136kg
1. Dominic Zaworski, George Jenkins Wrestling; 2. Kaleb Knaak, Fly Slamma Jamma; 3. Nathan Tyre, Back in Black Wrestling; 4. Skylar White, Team Florida

160kg
1. Luke Lightsey, Fly Slamma Jamma; 2. Joseph Wahlen, Gnarly Fish Wrestling

CADET
105kg
1. Kenneth Adams, West Volusia PAL; 2. Cole Schreiber, Lake City Wrestling; 3. Derek Brasells, West Volusia PAL; 4. Daisy Santos, Evolution

112kg
1. Jacob Browning, West Volusia PAL; 2. Wyatt Roop, Caveman Wrestling Club; 3. Micah Wilson, Team Illinois; 4. Caitlin Riley, Premier Wrestling

119kg
1. Chaunce Kuy- Kendall, Back in Black Wrestling; 2. Alex Hart, Ridge Wrestling Club; 3. Stewart McClure, Ocala Wrestling; 4. Azaan Daniel, Davenport Lightning

130kg
1. Nicholas Barrett, Wellington Wrestling; 2. Jared Stickl, Dolphin Wrestling; 3. Ian Morell, Team Florida; 4. Jared Gunn, Hollywood Mustangs

140kg
1. Josh Walters, Gainesville Takedown Club; 2. Taggart Wilber, Gnarly Fish Wrestling; 3. Edward Pierce, Hollywood Mustangs; 4. Alex Pope, West Volusia PAL

145kg
1. Elliott Morales, New Tampa Wrestling; 2. Taylor Ryan, Back in Black Wrestling; 3. Carter Bolesta, Hernando Sharks Wreslting; 4. Thomas Herlevich, Gainesville Takedown Club

152kg
1. Alex Destra, Fly Slamma Jamma; 2. Matthew Millard, Thundercats Wrestling; 3. Matthew Juve, Team Florida; 4. Adam Gill, West Volusia PAL

160kg
1. Jared Putz, Team Pursuit Wrestling; 2. Mike Kestner, Gnarly Fish Wrestling; 3. Keith Watford, Thundercats Wrestling; 4. Jonathan Salcedo, Hollywood Mustangs

171kg
1. Christopher Saintilien, New Tampa Wrestling; 2. Jonathan Jean-Baptiste, Davenport Lightning; 3. Robert Wahlen, Gnarly Fish Wrestling; 4. Lyanette Pillot, Davenport Lightning

189kg
1. Bobby Fratone, Team Pursuit Wrestling; 2. Collin Hahn, Post and Drag

215kg
1. Romario Chisholm, Florida Jets; 2. Brady Smith, Premier Wrestling; 3. Kyle Brooks, Gainesville Takedown Club

JUNIOR
119kg
1. Brian Radli, Gnarly Fish Wrestling; 2. Spencer Field, Team Florida; 3. Carlos Sanchez, Bear Wrestling; 4. Abe Fernandez, Seffner Swamp Apes

125kg
1. Aaron Johnson, Premier Wrestling; 2. Christian Dominguez, Tampa Bay Tiger; 3. Houston White, Wrestling University Club; 4. Cody Keers, Team Pursuit Wrestling

130kg
1. Adam Habeil, George Jenkins Wrestling; 2. Carlos Beltran, Team Pursuit Wrestling; 3. Jerry Kennedy, Premier Wrestling; 4. Garry Evans, Davenport Lightning

135Kkg
1. Joey Ciacco, Team Florida; 2. Luke Fitzer, Post and Drag; 3. Trever Seckinger, Lake Region Outlaws

140kg
1. Nathan Piader, Caveman Wrestling Club; 2. Calvin Rabney, Longhorn Wrestling; 3. David Kestner, Gnarly Fish Wrestling; 4. Azeem Smith, Florida Jets

145kg
1. Jorge Gavillan, Braves Wrestling; 2. Darius Paddyfote, Braves Wrestling; 3. Michael Hess, Falcon Wrestling; 4. Miguel Rivera, Riverdale Wrestling

152kg
1. Jimmy Kahle, PC Elite; 2. Ismael Calderon, Arrowhead Wrestling; 3. Kaylab Phillips, Longhorn Wrestling; 4. David Lopez, Dolphin Wrestling

160kg
1. Maserall Marcelin, Davenport Lightning; 2. Zachary Morales, New Tampa Wrestling; 3. Esteban Rua, Bear Wrestling; 4. Matthew Farmer, Thundercats Wrestling

171kg
1. Travis Cleary, Gnarly Fish Wrestling; 2. Joseph Lazzarino, Thundercats Wrestling; 3. Tyler Creel, PC Elite

189kg
1. Bryant Warnock, Arrowhead Wrestling; 2. Tavaris Kirkland, Florida Jets; 3. Zachary Gault, Heritage Wrestling Club; 4. Nicholas Salcedo, Hollywood Mustangs

215kg
1. Jean Silverce, Fly Slamma Jamma; 2. Ryan Kuell, Braves Wrestling; 3. David Vogeney, Team Florida; 4. Michael Morakis, Team Florida

285kg
1. Michael Hahn, Post and Drag; 2. Raymond Withers, Team Florida; 3. Jacob Elsey, Team Florida; 4. Zachary Massey, Evolution

OPEN
152kg
1. Bobby Radli, Gnarly Fish Wrestling; 2. Richard Moore, Team Florida

185kg
1. Nicholas Rex, Braves Wrestling; 2. Ryan Pill, Team Florida; 3. Nick Radner, World Class; 4. Jeremy Pill, Heritage Wrestling Club

285kg
1. Jimmy Myers, Team Florida; 2. Walter Elsey, Team Florida

Sunday, June 20
Freestyle Competition

PEE-WEE Division

35kg
1. Tyler Washburn, Naples Sharks

40lg
1. Christian Moder, Naples Sharks

50kg
1. Rocco Del Debbio, Naples Sharks BANTAM Division

60kg
1. Garrett Tyre, Back in Black Wrestling; 2. Lucas Willis, Riverdale Wrestling; 3. Kaleb Cook, Lakeland Takedown Club; 4. Brendon Abdon, Lakeland Takedown Club

INTERMEDIATE Division
60kg
1. Chase Ayers, Guardian Wrestling; 2. Zach Todd, Team Indiana; 3. Frankie Tal-Shahar, Wildcat Wrestling Club

70kg
1. Jordan Slivka, Team Indiana; 2. Cory Gavillan, Braves Wrestling; 3. Michael Tal-Shahar, Wildcat Wrestling Club

NOVICE Division
1. Cael McCormick, Team Indiana; 2. Brad Laughlin, Team Indiana; 3. Dustin, Young, Team Jax

85kg
1. Cody Klettheimer, Team Indiana; 2. Kai Cook, Lakeland Takedown Club; 3. Joseph Parmenter, Bear Wrestling; 4. Conor Beard, Florida Jets

95kg
1. Dacoda Flenard, Riverdale Wrestling; 2. Richard McClanahan Jr, Back in Black Wrestling; 3. Bryce Rogers, Triangle Wrestling; 4. Jared Burgess, Citrus 3 Style

SCHOOLBOY/GIRL Division
77kg
1. Joseph Silva, Triangle Wrestling; 2. Kenny Narramore, Team Indiana; 3. Ashly Gavillan, Braves Wrestling

98kg
1. Ryan Morrow, Team Indiana

160kg
1. Alex Wiggins, Wiggins, Premier Wrestling

CADET Division
112kg
1. John Parmenter, Florida Jets

119kg
1. Chaunce Kuy-Kendall, Back in Black Wrestling; 2. Jacob Stephenson, Team Indiana; 3. Connor McMillan, Team Texas

130kg
1. Brian Pennington, Summerlin Wrestling; 2. Skylar White, Team Florida; 3. Jared Gunn, Hollywood Mustangs

JUNIOR Division
125kg
1. Houston White, Wrestling University Club; 2. Cody Keers, Team Pursuit Wrestling; 3. Abe Fernandez, Seffner Swamp Apes

135kg
1. Petey Martinez, Team Texas; 2. Logan McMillan, Team Texas; 3. Carlos Beltran, Team Pursuit Wrestling

140kg
1. Nathan Piader, Caveman Wrestling Club; 2. Azeem Smith, Florida Jets; 3. Edward Pierce, Hollywood Mustangs

145kg
1. Michael Hess, Falcon Wrestling; 2. Taylor Ryan, Back in Black Wrestling

160kg
1. Cole Dodd, Team Texas; 2. Jonathan Salcedo, Hollywood Mustangs

189kg
1. Tavaris Kirkland, Florida Jets; 2. Zachary Gault, Heritage Wrestling Club; 3. Nicholas Salcedo, Hollywood Mustangs

285kg
1. Romario Chisholm, Florida Jets; 2. Zachary Massey, Evolution

OPEN Division
185kg
1. Michael Combs, Brooksville Wrestling Club; 2. Ryan Pill, Team Florida; 3., Jeremy Pill, Heritage Wrestling Club

GRECO ROMAN RESULTS WERE NOT RECEIVED

 

FSF Sponsors

 fb logo
att_logoweb

fcacolor


f4fkidslogoweb

olympictag
The Olympic Spirit License Plate supports the U.S. Olympic Movement, Florida's Olympic athletes and Florida’s Sunshine State Games and the Florida Senior Games State Championships.


The National Congress of State Games supports State Games member organizations in the promotion of health, fitness and character building through Olympic-Style competitions and physical activities.

efilogoweb

Upcoming Events

Click Here for a 2014 Sunshine State Games Calendar of Events

August 16-November 8, 2014

Sunshine State Games Grass Volleyall Series
Seven Florida Locations

August 22, 2014

FSF Quarterly Board of Directors Meeting
Hyatt Orlando International Airport

September 13-14, 2014

Sunshine State Games Lacrosse Championships
Halpatioke Park, Stuart

September 13-14, 2014

Sunshine State Games South Florida Sport Shooting Festival
Hollywood Rifle & Pistol Club; Indian River County Shooting Range; Okeechobee Shooting Sports

September 20-21, 2014

Sunshine State Games North Florida Sport Shooting Festival
Gateway Rifle and Pistol Club, Jacksonville

October 25-26, 2014

Sunshine State Games Gulf Coast Sport Shooting Festival
Sarasota Military Academy; Hernando Sportsman's Club; Skyway Trap & Skeet with USCTA

November 14, 2014

FSF Quarterly Board of Directors Meeting
Fort Lauderdale

December 6-14, 2014

Florida International Senior Games & State Championships
Lee County

 

 

Who's Online

We have 63 guests online